Sold2021(2) Max Papart Large Prints(2) Max Papart (French, 1911-1994) large prints, "Magic Man", lithograph, 5/150, 39-1/2" x 31-1/2" image; "Blue Moon", etching, 1X/XXV, 42-1/2" x 29-1/2" image; each pencil signed, largest framed sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max Papart, French 1911-1994, AbstractMax Papart French 1911-1994 Abstract Print numbered 6/50 and signed lower left, Sheet: 29 3/4 x 21 3/4 in. (75.6 x 55.2 cm.), Frame: 38 3/4 x 31 1/4 in. (98.4 x 79.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Max Papart (French, 1911-1994) EtchingsMax Papart (French, 1911-1994) Etchings (2) undated items, signed lower right; including an abstract 'Burgos' #97/100; and a bird having newspaper background 'Le Reve' #10/60; float matted, under glasSee Sold Price
Sold2019MAX PAPART, FRENCH (1911 - 1994)Lithograph. Editioned and signed, 2/15. Dimensions: H 20.5" x W 29.5" Condition: Light handling marks including wear to some corners and edges.See Sold Price
Sold2016MAX PARART Framed Signed Modern Still Life Oil onMAX PAPART (French 1911-1994) Le Pot Bleu Oil on rough canvas 21 3/4 x 18 1/8 inches / 55.25 x 46.04 cm; Frame: 27 1/8 x 23 1/2 inches Signed lower right: Max Papart; Signed, dated, numbered, and titlSee Sold Price
2021MAX PAPART, FRENCH (1911 - 1994) ORIGINAL COLLAGE MIXEDMax Papart (1911-1994) Original gouache and mixed media collage on thick Guarro archival paper with some areas of texture. Signed by the artist. Entire sheet 22 1/2"x17 1/2". Weight 1 pd. Max Papart wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Max Papart (French, 1911-1994) Untitled, color lithograph, signed and numbered 78/150 lower margin,Max Papart (French, 1911-1994) Untitled, color lithograph, signed and numbered 78/150 lower margin, sight-21" x 26 1/2", has margins, Framed-29 1/2" x 34 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Max Papart (French, 1911-1994) Print AssortmentMax Papart (French, 1911-1994) Print Assortment (3) items including a 'Trapeze' lithograph pencil signed lower right, pencil #14/75 lower left, a 'Magic Man' lithograph pencil signed lower right and pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max Papart 1911-1994 Modern Abstract Litho SIGNEDMax Papart (French, 1911-1994). A limited edition lithograph art print on paper. A figural work produced in the French Mid Century Modern style depicting an abstract figure with keyboard, musical noteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max Papart (1911-1994): Untitled (Two FIgures)Max Papart French 1911-1994 Untitled (Two FIgures) mixed media collage on paper hand-signed lower right Sheet 19 3/4 x 25 3/4 in. (50.2 x 65.4 cm.), Frame: 29 1/4 x 35 1/4 in. (74.3 x 89.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Max Papart (1911-1994): Untitled (Figure on Beach)Max Papart French 1911-1994 Untitled (Figure on Beach) mixed media on paper hand-signed lower left Sheet: 19 3/4 x 25 3/4 in. (50.2 x 65.4 cm.), Frame: 29 1/4 x 30 1/4 in. (74.3 x 76.8 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Max Papart (1911-1994): EquilibristeMax Papart French 1911-1994 Equilibriste aquatint on paper 1988; pencil-signed and numbered E/A (artist's proof) 1/12 Sheet: 49 x 38 1/4 in. (124.5 x 97.2 cm.), Frame: 60 3/4 x 50 in. (154.3 x 127 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Max Papart (French 1911-1994) Abstraction aquatint onMax Papart (French 1911-1994) Abstraction aquatint on handmade paper with collage elements signed, numbered IX/XXX in pencil 58 x 38 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Max Papart (1911-1994): Indian SummerMax Papart French 1911-1994 Indian Summer aquatint, carborundum with embossing on paper 1981; pencil-signed numbered 15/60 lower left Sight: 46 1/4 x 36 1/4 in. (117.5 x 92.1 cm.), Frame: 59 x 46 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024Max Papart (1911-1994): Two-WorksMax Papart French 1911-1994 Two Works each lithograph on paper each signed in pencil and numbered 1/25 Each sheet: 17 1/2 x 22 1/2 in. (44.5 x 57.2 cm.), Frame: 26 x 30 3/4 in. (66 x 78.1 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Max Papart (1911-1994): Two WorksMax Papart French 1911-1994 Two Works each: carborundum on paper ed. 1/125; signed and numbered in pencil Each sheet: 17 1/4 x 22 1/2 in. (43.8 x 57.2 cm.), Each frame: 26 1/2 x 30 3/4 in. (67.3 x 78.See Sold Price
Sold2016Papart, Abstract, LithographMax Papart (French, 1911-1994), abstract, colored lithograph, signed in pencil, having custom matting, 24" h x 18 1/2" w (view), 31" sq. (frame). Provenance: from a Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Max Papart (1911-1994): Deux MusiciensMax Papart French 1911-1994 Deux Musiciens color aquatint hand signed, numbered and inscribed E/A (artist's proof) lower right Sight: 47 3/4 x 37 1/4 in. (121.3 x 94.6 cm.), Frame: 61 x 50 1/2 in. (15See Sold Price
Sold2023Max Papart Mixed Media AbstractMax Papart (French, 1911-1994) mixed media abstract, mixed media with silkscreen and collage on embossed paper, pencil signed "Max Papart", edition 37/60, 19-1/2" x 26-1/4", framed 25" x 32", good conSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Papart. Mixed-Media, Music LadyMax Papart (French, 1911-1994). A mixed-media collage of a woman wearing a hat. Signed and numbered bottom left "Max Papart 44/75" Collage: 27 in tall x 20 in wide. Frame: 33-1/2 in tall x 25-1/4 in wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Max Papart (French, 1911-1994) UntitledMax Papart (French, 1911-1994) Untitled signed Max Papart (lower right) and numbered 105/135 in pencil (lower left) Plate: 29 1/2 x 22 inches. Property from a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAPART AND TOBIASSE CARBORUNDUM ETCHINGS W/EMBOSSING1) Max Papart (French, 1911-1994) Blue Harlequin (1982) The color aquatint with carborundum and embossing is signed by the artist in pencil lower right, numbered 33 from an edition of 60 prints. ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2024Max Papart (1911-1994): ClownMax Papart French 1911-1994 Clown lithograph pencil-signed and inscribed "?preuve d?artiste" (artist proof) lower left 54 x 30 1/4 in. (137.2 x 76.8 cm.), Frame: 65 x 41 in. (165.1 x 104.1 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Max Papart (1911-1994): Two WorksMax Papart French 1911-1994 Two Works each mixed media on paper each signed in pencil and numbered 1/125 Each sheet: 17 1/2 x 22 1/2 in. (44.5 x 57.2 cm.), Frame: 26 x 30 3/4 in. (66 x 78.1 cm.)See Sold Price
Oct 10The Rug LifeMAX PAPART (1911-1994) OFFSET LITHOGRAPH POSTER FOR HIS EXHIBITION, HAND SIGNED BY THE ARTIST –$250
Oct 05King's Auctions IncArtwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - "President Ronald Reagan" [1994]$10,000
Oct 05King's Auctions IncArtwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - "Presidential Portrait" [1994]$10,000
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsMax Papart Original Oil Painting on Board Signed Framed Cubism Figurative Art$500
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesCharles Cobelle, French 1902-1994, Interior of Paris Opera House, oil on canvas$400
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), La Mariee. Seoul, Coree (#88)., Woodblock print, 19" x 14".$250
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Les Jades. Chinois (#63)., Woodblock print, 18.5" x 14".$300
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMax Bill, Swiss (1908-1994), Combillation, 1970, four-panel silkscreen, acrylic panels$375