Sold2022MCM Music Cabinet with Recordsgeneral wear, wear to records, 29" h x 28" w x 15" dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mahogany Music Cabinet W/ RecordsMahogany Music Cabinet W/ Records. 25 1/2" W 16 1/2" D 33 3/4" H "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPSee Sold Price
Sold2018Music cabinet, cylinder record storage cabinet, oakMusic cabinet, cylinder record storage cabinet, oak w/5 pull outs, ea w/30 spindles, a must for your cylinder record collection, VG cond, 34"H x 19.5"W x 17.5"D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Wood Music CabinetVintage wood music cabinet with record player compartment and vinyl record storage space. 31.5" H 40.5" W x 19" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023French Regency Style Walnut Record / Music CabinetFrench Regency Style Walnut Record / Hall CabinetSee Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN MUSIC RECORD CABINETItalian mid-century modern music cabinet, c.1960s, having rectangular top, over two cabinet doors with gilt metal pulls, opening to single shelf and record slots, rising on angled legs, approx 24.75"hSee Sold Price
SoldMid Century Modern MCM Record CabinetMid Century Modern MCM Record Cabinet Size 30" x 29" x 16" Literature Brooks Auction is not responsible for outbids. Questions? Call the office at (856) 694-2960 or email us directly at info@brooks.See Sold Price
Sold2024MCM Teak Record Cabinet, Denmark MCMRecord cabinet, Danish, late 1970s early 1980s. Cabinet has two sliding doors for record storage. Hinged lid top for turn table. Teak. 46 3/8w x 19 3/4d x 25 1/2h.See Sold Price
Sold2021Oak Record Cabinet Claw and Ball FeetOak music cabinet/sheet music/phonograph records/piano rolls. Has front legs in Claw and Ball design. 19"x14"x35"See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Music CabinetArt Nouveau music or record cabinet. Early 20th century. Mahogany, incised figural and torch motifs, gilt accents. Key is included. Double S within G mark carved into right side under top. Crown markSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF EDWARDIAN MARQUETRY INLAID MUSIC CABINETSEnglish, circa 1900-1920. Pair of Edwardian marquetry inlaid music or record cabinets, each having a single drawer, and door decorated with figures in a landscape, the interiors fitted with shelves, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cherry wood music box stand record cabinet with 16 compartments for discs. 34 1/8"H x 23 3/4"W xCherry wood music box stand record cabinet with 16 compartments for discs. Stand has carved supports beneath the upper tier and two doors in the front with applied carved filigree. 34 1/8"H x 23 3/4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Imperial Music Minder LP record cabinetImperial Music Minder LP record cabinet. 22 1/4"h x 28 1/4"w x 21 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Record or Sheet Music CabinetVintage Record or Sheet Music Cabinet . Measures about 27.5" by about 16" wide by about 14.5" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2024MCM Atomic Era Vinyl Record Cabinet by UniversalEmbrace the iconic style of the Mid Century Modern Atomic Era with this sleek vinyl record cabinet by Universal of High Point, NC. Measuring 30 inches in height, 22 inches in width, and 17 inches in dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oak Music CabinetOak two door music cabinet. Can be used for sheet music, records, or piano rolls. Original hardware, includes lock with key. Some small chips at the base of the doors. Minor nicks and scrapes on cabinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Five-Drawer Drop Front Mahogany Cabinet for Sheet Music and RecordsFive-drawer drop front mahogany cabinet for sheet music and records from the turn of the century in original finish. Measures 40" tall by 22" across by 18" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2016Imported Music CabinetsSix pieces of imported furniture including two Edwardian phonograph record cabinets 6" H (one missing a drawer pull), mirror, Canterbury and a decorative room divider. Five pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2021Oak Record/Music CabinetInteresting 2 Door Oak music Cabinet resembles the base of a Victrola, 9 shelves to put sheet music or Victrola records.See Sold Price
Sold2023Svend Aage Larsen Danish Modern Teak Tambour Door LP Record CredenzaCa. early second half 20thC. Good with original surface and patina, interior has added holes for amplifier and record changer cords. A rare MCM Danish cabinet made expressly for stereos.See Sold Price
Sold2023Victor VV IX Phonograph w. Record CabinetSold by Vollmar Music Shop Milwaukee. Victor VV IX in oak, original finish, motor winds and plays, reproducer sounds good. With key. Cabinets have scratches and finish loss see photos. 46" T x 19" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mahogany record storage cabinetMahogany record storage cabinet, top with single shaped drawer over door with applied carving and two beveled mirrors, concealing an interior with 8 horizontal shelves for sheet music or records, inteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Victrola mahogany floor model phonographVictor Victrola mahogany floor model phonograph, 20th c., model number "VV - XI", serial number "556830", cabinet fitted with music storage dividers and sits on casters, approx. ten records included iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage MCM Telefunken Sonata 205A MX Stereo CabinetA Mid-Century Modern Telefunken Sonata 205A MX stereo system cabinet having adjustable sound mixing with phono adjustable speed record player included behind wood panelled door with storage space. SHISee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Paul McCobb Planner Group Black Lacquered Record Cabinet With Sliding Doors, Newly Refinished$500
2 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Paul McCobb Planner Group Black Lacquered Cabinet With Sliding Doors, Newly Refinished$500
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRenaissance Revival Inlaid, Ebonized & Parcel-Gilt Rosewood Music Cabinet$1,800
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPaine's Furniture Co. Carved & Painted Giltwood Music Cabinet with Marble Top$600
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Green and Gold Painted Glass Top Oval Music Cabinet, 32" x 20" x 30" h.CA$50