Sold2022ME MONOGRAMMED OIL ON BOARD CANVAS FUTURIST/CUBIST ABSTRACT 1968 24.5" X 31.5"ME MONOGRAMMED OIL ON BOARD CANVAS FUTURIST/CUBIST ABSTRACT 1968 24.5" X 31.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Frederick A. Martin, "Abstract Nudes"Oil on canvas laid on board. Framed. Signed and dated 1968 lower left. Approx. 36" H x 20" W unframed, 37" H x 21" W framed. Property of a Bernardsville NJ collection (4069).See Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Jilali Gharbaoui 1968 Oil CanvasAttributed to Jilali Gharbaoui, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 1968 abstract. 24 x 20 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1930 - 1971. Considered to be the first Moroccan painteSee Sold Price
Sold2023OIL ON CANVAS BRUTALIST ABSTRACT, S. RAFUL, 31.5 X 35OIL ON CANVAS BRUTALIST ABSTRACT, S. RAFUL, 31.5 X 35See Sold Price
Sold2017CHARLES SEIDMAN (AMERICAN 1942-), LOT (4) OIL ONCHARLES SEIDMAN (AMERICAN 1942-), LOT (4) OIL ON CANVAS, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, SIGNED 1968/69. (3) 15 X 15"; (1) 11 1/2 X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR S.H. MONOGRAMMED OIL ON CANVAS ABSTRACTS INC. "DREAMLAND-III" SIGNED ON VERSO 24 X 30 (LARGEST)PAIR S.H. MONOGRAMMED OIL ON CANVAS ABSTRACTS INC. "DREAMLAND-III" SIGNED ON VERSO 24 X 30 (LARGEST)See Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Leslie (Born 1927) is active/lives in New York.Alfred Leslie (Born 1927) is active/lives in New York. Alfred Leslie is known for Abstract to hyper-real figure. Untitled Medium: Oil on canvas board Style: Abstract Size: 16 " x 20 " Frame Size: 20 "See Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Swedish artist. Oil on board. Abstract composition. Dated 1968.Unknown Swedish artist. Oil on board. Abstract composition. Dated 1968. The board measures: 58 x 58 cm. The frame measures: 4.5 cm. In excellent condition. Signed and dated. Reserve: $350.00 Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2017MAURICE BILTON (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVASMAURICE BILTON (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD, ABSTRACT MUSICIAN, SIGNED. 30 X 22"; FRAMED 31 1/2 X 23" (LOSSES)See Sold Price
Sold2017Rushe; 20thC. Modernist Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas. Abstract Composition. Signed l.r. and dated 1968; 30in. X 45in.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHARLES SEIDMAN (AMERICAN NY 1942-), OIL ON CANVASCHARLES SEIDMAN (AMERICAN NY 1942-), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED 1961. 12 X 9"; FRAMED 14 3/4 X 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016CHARLES SEIDMAN (AMERICAN NY 1942-), LOT (2) OIL ONCHARLES SEIDMAN (AMERICAN NY 1942-), LOT (2) OIL ON CANVAS BOARD, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, SIGNED 1960. 9 X 12"; FRAMED 10 X 13"See Sold Price
Sold2022PAINTING - Oil on canvas. Abstract expressionistPAINTING - Oil on canvas. Abstract expressionist of a seated young boy. Unsigned. Dated LL: 1968. 18" x 8". Plus an unsigned abstract; oil on masonite, 20" x 14.25".See Sold Price
Sold2018LATIN AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVASLATIN AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD, ABSTRACT MUSICIANS, SIGNED PUBAK '99. 47 X 24 1/2"; FRAMED 50 X 27"See Sold Price
Sold2017Alice White; 20thC. Modernist Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas board. Abstract Composition. Inscribed on reverse; 30in. X 24in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lon Clark (b. 1942)Untitled (Black and White Abstract), 1968, Oil on Canvas, 30" x 25", Signed on Verso, Unframed. Artist co-founder Woodstock School of Art. Dirt in lower right corner.See Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD ROBERTS ABSTRACT O/C LANDSCAPEUnsigned. Oil on canvas board. Abstract landscape. Dimensions: (Frame) H 14" x W 17", (Canvas board) H 9" x W 12" Condition: Some rubbing to frame. Spots on liner.See Sold Price
Sold2017CHARLES SEIDMAN (AMERICAN 1942-), LOT (2) OIL ONCHARLES SEIDMAN (AMERICAN 1942-), LOT (2) OIL ON CANVAS, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, SIGNED. FRAMED 30 X 31", 1968; FRAMED 17 X 40 1/2", 1965See Sold Price
Sold2016F Kohl 20th C. Monogrammed Abstract Oil/CanvasF Kohl 20th C. Monogrammed Abstract Oil/Canvas. Name plate states 'Fred Kohl'. Possibly Franz Stefan Kohl. Sight Size: 24 x 23.5 inches. Monogrammed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2017Modern Monogrammed Abstract Oil/Canvas.Modern Monogrammed Abstract Oil/Canvas. Initialed and dated 2000 lower right. Sight size: 9.5 x 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Oil on Canvas Board Abstract Farmscape Painting by Mary PollockVintage Oil on Canvas Board Cow in Farmscape Illustrative Painting, Signed by Mary Pollock, frame size 10''h x 14''w and sight size 7.5''h x 9.5''wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gunther Temech (Austria 1942-2010) oil on canvas board, Abstract Head, signed lower right TEMECHGunther Temech (Austria 1942-2010) oil on canvas board, Abstract Head, signed lower right TEMECH '95. 20 x 10 inches. Overall with frame 22-1/2 x 12-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Jun 14Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Floral still life., Oil on canvas, 19.5" x 14". Framed 24.5"$100(1 bid)
Jun 22Clark's Auction CompanyFarris Wheeler (American, 1882-1968), California Desert Landscape, Oil On Canvas Board$120
13 hrs LeftJasper52Bengt Hillgrund (1935-1981), Sweden. Oil on canvas pasted onto board. Abstract motif. 1960's.$320
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsJorge Damiani Original Abstract Sunset Seascape Painting On Canvas Signed Framed$750
9 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal Fine Oil Abstract by Sebastian Alterera one of the Unspoken Rhythms Series and Signed$650