Sold2021GRANDE TABLE DE MILIEUGRANDE TABLE DE MILIEU en bois de rose, reposant sur quatre pieds sculptés de feuilles d'acanthe, la ceinture ajourée de personnages entourés de pampres de vigne. Le plateau en maSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973): Grande Tête de Femme au Chapeau Ornélinocut, framed floating under acrylic; signed in block Image: 23 x 17 in. (58.4 x 43.2 cm.), Sheet: 26 1/2 x 20 in. (67.3 x 50.8 cm.), Frame: 33 x 26 1/2 in. (83.8 x 67.3 cm.) Provenance: Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large Flemish polychromed oak Pieta, probably Brabant, 15th C.Full title: A large Flemish polychromed oak Pieta, probably Brabant, 15th C. Description: H 106 cm Expert: Cabinet Benoit Bertrand About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antiquSee Sold Price
Sold2022An impressive long wooden table with recesses from the dining room of an orphanage or monastery,Full title: An impressive long wooden table with recesses from the dining room of an orphanage or monastery, 19th C. Description: H 77 x L 698 x D 117 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large painted wooden model of a bull, early 20th C.Full title: A large painted wooden model of a bull, early 20th C. Description: H 85,5 x L 136 cm One of the highlights of Mr. De Grande's kitchen interior, this bull was prominently placed just in froSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of white marble busts of males, Italy, probably 17th C.Full title: A pair of white marble busts of males, Italy, probably 17th C. Description: H 84,5 cm (the tallest) About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of exceptional English or Maltese mahogany chests of drawers with floral marquetry, 18th C.Full title: A pair of exceptional English or Maltese mahogany chests of drawers with floral marquetry, 18th C. Description: H 102,5 x L 119 x D 64 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the majoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of impressive French grey and yellow marble planters in Roman style, 19th C.Full title: A pair of impressive French grey and yellow marble planters in Roman style, 19th C. Description: H 120 x Dia 62 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique fuSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese hardwooden brass mounted two-door cabinet on foot, 20th C.Full title: A Chinese hardwooden brass mounted two-door cabinet on foot, 20th C. Description: H 110,5 x L 106 x D 52 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furnitureSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large marble sculpture of a weeping lady or pleurant resting on a column, France, 19th C.Full title: A large marble sculpture of a weeping lady or pleurant resting on a column, France, 19th C. Description: H 134 x L 59,5 x D 39,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealSee Sold Price
Sold2022A brown stone bust of a male in armour, Northern Italy, 15th C.Full title: A brown stone bust of a male in armour, Northern Italy, 15th C. Description: H 37 cm Expert: Cabinet Benoit Bertrand About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022An oak open library bookcase with a castle-shaped crown, 19th C.Full title: An oak open library bookcase with a castle-shaped crown, 19th C. Description: H 328 x L 431 x D 44 cm Books not included. About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antSee Sold Price
Sold2022A German gilt metal, gilt wood and cut-glass ten-light chandelier after a design by Karl FriedrichFull title: A German gilt metal, gilt wood and cut-glass ten-light chandelier after a design by Karl Friedrich Schinkel, ca. 1830 Description: H 110 x L 108 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one oSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of large black and white 'Grand Antique' marble vases and covers, probably Italy, 19/20th C.Full title: A pair of large black and white 'Grand Antique' marble vases and covers, probably Italy, 19/20th C. Description: H 107,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of imposing white patinated consoles with a central mascaron and bluestone top, 19/20th C.Full title: A pair of imposing white patinated consoles with a central mascaron and bluestone top, 19/20th C. Description: H 92,5 x L 200 x D 86 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the majorSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Limoges enamelled, engraved and gilt copper pyx, France, 13th C.Full title: A Limoges enamelled, engraved and gilt copper pyx, France, 13th C. Description: H 11,5 cm - Dia 8,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, finSee Sold Price
Sold2022A polychromed and gilt walnut figure of the Infant Jesus, Flanders, Malines, 16th C.Full title: A polychromed and gilt walnut figure of the Infant Jesus, Flanders, Malines, 16th C. Description: H 33 cm Expert: Cabinet Benoit Bertrand About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the majoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Nervo (Italy, 1930-2006): A large adjustable wooden gorilla, 3rd quarter 20th C.Full title: Luigi Nervo (Italy, 1930-2006): A large adjustable wooden gorilla, 3rd quarter 20th C. Description: H 250 x L 235 x D 83 About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antiSee Sold Price
Sold2022An imposing Italian walnut sacristy commode, 17th C.Full title: An imposing Italian walnut sacristy commode, 17th C. Description: H 107 x L 330 x D 95 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculpturesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A marble head of a Roman emperor after the antique, probably Italy, 19th C.Full title: A marble head of a Roman emperor after the antique, probably Italy, 19th C. Description: H 42 cm H 55 cm (incl. the stand) About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of anSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of large Italian polychrome wooden two-door cupboards with coats of arms, 17th C.Full title: A pair of large Italian polychrome wooden two-door cupboards with coats of arms, 17th C. Description: H 257,5 x L 232 cm x D 73 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large polychromed wooden Corpus Christi from an entombment, Spain or Italy, 16th C.Full title: A large polychromed wooden Corpus Christi from an entombment, Spain or Italy, 16th C. Description: H 183 cm Expert: Cabinet Benoit Bertrand About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the maSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large scale model or prototype of a pioneer period aircraft, 1st half 20th C.Full title: A large scale model or prototype of a pioneer period aircraft, 1st half 20th C. Description: H 28,5 x W 40 x L 248 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022A partly gilt wooden portal with two columns with Ionic capitals, 18/19th C.Full title: A partly gilt wooden portal with two columns with Ionic capitals, 18/19th C. Description: H 338 x L 316 x D 46 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFerdinand du Puigaudeau (French, 1864-1930), Paysage de Grande Brière$7,500
13 hrs LeftBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L42094112 - La Grande Classique de Longines Quartz White Dial Ladies$10
7 days LeftBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L45124116 - La Grande Classique de Longines Quartz White Dial Ladies$10
7 days LeftBidhausLongines L26285977 - La Grande Classique de Longines Automatic Blue Dial Unisex Watch$10
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSet 6 Signed Raul De Armas [Cuban Designer] KNOLL STUDIO 1991 Arm Chairs$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftSTAIRLockwood de Forest and The Ahmedabad Wood Carving Company, Indian Teakwood Model of the Windows in$2,500
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsSheridan's Troopers on the Borders: A Winter Campaign on the Plains 1977$10(1 bid)