Sold2021Louis XVI style armchairLouis XVI style armchair in carved wood "leaves, flowers and fruits". Seat, back and armrests upholstered in light blue corduroy. Sillón estilo Luis XVI en madera tallada "hojas, flores y frutos"See Sold Price
Sold2020Blue porcelain vaseJarrón realizado en porcelana vidriada, en color cobalto. Estilo Sevres. Asas y decoración en dorado. Con marca en la base. 65 cm de alturaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 20th century Louis XVI style console table and mirrorConsola con espejo estilo Luis XVI siglo XX. En madera tallada y dorada. Espejo con luna biselada, 268x118x45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rufino Tamayo (1899 - 1991): Hombre en RojoRufino Tamayo 1899 - 1991 Hombre en Rojo color mixografia on paper 1977; ed. 85/100; signed and numbered in pencil; printed and published by Taller de Grafica Mexicana, Mexico City Sheet: 47 1/2 x 31See Sold Price
Sold2018Jan De Ruth (1922-1991) Czech RepublicFEMME EN CHEMISE, color lithograph, signed in pencil, numbered 199/250, sheet 16 3/4 x 12 1/2", published by Associated American Artists, with tattered certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895 color lithograph 13 x 9 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Cometas Dilanjian, Wilmington, North CaroSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amado Pena (b. 1943) Native American (two)PORTDORA EN TURQUOISE; EN ORO, two color screenprints, each signed in pencil, numbered 11/65, images 25 x 18" & 24 1/2 x 18", both with blind stamps lower right and left, full margins, framed with glaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stephen Ellis (American, B. 1951) Untitled.Stephen Ellis (American, B. 1951) Untitled. Color monotype, signed en verso and dated 1994. Provenance: Andre Emmerich Gallery, New York 32.25" x 24.25" Frame: 37.5" x 29.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022RAY PARKER "UNTITLED ABSTRACT", OIL ON PAPERRay Parker (American 1922-1990), "Untitled Abstract", 1978, oil on paper, depicting splashes and lines of color, signed and dated en verso, framed. Provenance: From the Ciba Geigy Collection. Approx.See Sold Price
2020JoAnn Callis (American, Contemporary) Baby.JoAnn Callis (American, Contemporary) Baby. Color photograph, pencil signed en verso, dated 2000, and numbered 4/200 Sight: 6.25" x 6" Frame: 20" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895lithograph in colors, printed 1895, fourth state (of four), published by Pan in conjunction with Volume 1, NoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Print, Henri de Toulouse-LautrecHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), "Mademoiselle Marcell Lender, en Buste," 1895, lithograph in colors, monogrammed in plate upper left, Wittrock's fourth (final) state from the original PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Calder, Potpourri en cielAlexander Calder Potpourri en ciel 1975lithograph in colors 29 h x 21.875 w in (74 x 56 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'EA Calder'. This work is an artist's proof apart from the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Martin Kersels (American, B. 1960) Blue Swimmer.Martin Kersels (American, B. 1960) Blue Swimmer. Color photograph, signed in ink en verso, dated 1999, and numbered 273/300 Sight: 18.5" x 12.5" Frame: 23.25" x 17.25"See Sold Price
Sold2020Laura London (American, B. 1969) Woman in ChangingLaura London (American, B. 1969) Woman in Changing Room. Color photograph, signed in ink en verso, dated 2000, and numbered 50/200 Sight: 18" x 12" Frame: 23" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2020Cindy Bernard (American, B. 1959) Mew.Cindy Bernard (American, B. 1959) Mew. Color photograph, signed in ink en verso and numbered 4/200 Sight: 16" x 20" Frame: 21.25" x 25.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Hombre en Gris, 1981Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Hombre en Gris, 1981 mixografía print in colors on handmade paper signed in white pencil and numbered from the edition of 100 illegibly in white pencil 41 x 32See Sold Price
Sold2020Anthony Thieme (American, 1888-1954)Anthony Thieme (American, 1888-1954) , "Charleston Doorway", oil on canvas, signed lower right, "Paillard Artist's Oil Colors" ad featuring Thieme attached en verso, inscribed on stretcher, 16 in. x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024GANDY BRODIE 'FALLEN TREE' OIL ON BOARD 1973Gandy Brodie (American 1925-1975), 'Fallen Tree', oil on board, 1973, depicting an abstract image in muted colors, signed, dated and titled, en verso, framed, having a M. Knoedler & Co., Inc. label enSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Lange (American, 20th-21st Century) 'Every Tree1994, signed en verso, title en verso, an abstract of various colors squares, some having abstract trees; unframed Height: 63 1/2 inches (sight) Condition: Very Good, light wear, no damage noted CategSee Sold Price
Sold2017After: Roy Lichtenstein, American (1923-1997) ColorAfter: Roy Lichtenstein, American (1923-1997) Color lithograph "Modern Painting I". Stamped en verso EDITION D.W. 1964 and initialed DW. Good condition. Measures 11" x 9-1/2", frame measures 12-5/8" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAWN HOLDER, EQUESTRIAN FRAGMENT AT SEA, PRINTDawn Holder (American 20th /21st century), "Fallen Monument: Equestrian Fragment after Marcus Aurelius, Tiber River", 2019, digital color print, signed, titled, and dated en verso, framed. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018Laszlo Dus (American / Hungarian, b.1941) Oil on CanvasLaszlo Dus (American / Hungarian, b.1941) Oil on Canvas 1989, signed lower right, titled en verso, depicting abstract shapes in pastel color tones; mounted on stretcher bars Height: 16.00 inches, WidtSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsStuder, Jacob \ Jasper Theodore - Studer's popular ornithology, the birds of North America, 1stCA$200
4 days LeftRR AuctionAssassination of John F. Kennedy - Unseen 8mm Film Footage from November 22, 1963, Documenting the$10,000
6 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsPeterson, Roger Tory et Virginia Marie - Audubon's Birds of America - 1990CA$60
2 days LeftEldred'sMARGARET JORDAN PATTERSON (Massachusetts, 1867/77-1950), "Torcello", 1919., Color woodcut, 10.5" x$475(2 bids)
7 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso Color Drawing "Girl Looking Right" with Signature Watermark (1950-1960)$1,650(7 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsStunning Color Clarity GIA 7ct Colombian Emerald H Stern 18k Gold Hammered Signed Midcentury Ring$450(3 bids)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Portrait du père et du fils - Color pencil drawing on paper$1,800(2 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausCourts of Europe 1400-1800, 1st US Edition, 1977, Color illustrations$15(1 bid)
2 days LeftRoGalleryJosef Albers, Interaction of Color: Homage to the Square, Exhibition at Goethe House, Screenprint$200(1 bid)
Oct 09DuMouchelles14.16 Carat Emerald Cut Diamond in Platinum Ladies Ring "SI1, J Color"$80,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftEldred'sROCKWELL KENT (New York, 1882-1971), "Sermilik Fjord", 1931., Color lithograph, 13.25" x 18.75".$600