Sold2022Meidner, Ludwig Set aus 2 Arbeiten aus der Folge "Septemberschrei". 1918. Je Lithographie aufMeidner, LudwigSet aus 2 Arbeiten aus der Folge "Septemberschrei". 1918. Je Lithographie auf Papier. Blattmaße von 22,2 x 16 cm (Sichtmaße) bis 20,5 x 15 cm. 1 Arbeit signiert und zus. monogSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ludwig Meidner (1884-1966)Portrait and Figures, one of them "The Prophet" out of Septemberschrei / four lithographs / average size 25X33 cm / signed in pencil, signed in the plate, three are dated in the plate 1918See Sold Price
Sold2020Der Anbruch. Sammlung von vier Heften. MitExpressionismus Der Anbruch. Sammlung von vier Heften. Mit Holzschnitten und Lithographien nach Arbeiten von Emil Nolde, Christian Rohls, Ludwig Meidner, Lyonel Feininger, Otto Müller, Max PechsteinSee Sold Price
Sold2022[GEORGIA] J.M.K. (=KRAMER, J. M.). Neueste und richtigste Nachricht von der Landschaft Georgia in[GEORGIA] J.M.K. (=KRAMER, J. M.). Neueste und richtigste Nachricht von der Landschaft Georgia in dem Engellandischen Amerika ... durchaus mit Anmerkungen, die der Uebersetzer bey seinem vieljahrigenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hermann Herzog - Walkenried Ruin, German, undatedHermann Herzog - Walkenried Ruin, German, undated Öl auf Leinwand. Romantische Herbstlandschaft mit verlassener Klosterruine von Walkenried. Während der linke Teil der Landschaft mit groSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ludwig Meidner - "Streets and Cafés" - Eight Prints -Strassen Und Cafes, Eine Mappe Mit 8 Lichtdrucken Nach Zeichnungen von Ludwig Meidner. Leipzig: Kurt Wolff, 1918. German. "Streets and Cafés", portfolio containing eight prints of paintings by LudwSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ludwig Meidner - Septemberschrei - Fourteen LithographsSeptemberschrei, Hymnen / Gebete / Lästerungen, Mit Vierzehn Stein Drucken [September Cry, hymns, prayers and blasphemy, with fourteen lithographs], by Ludwig Meidner. Berlin: Paul Cassirer, 1920.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ludwig Meidner (1884-1966)Landscapes, Urban Landscape and an Apocalyptic Scene / two engravings, lithographs and reproduction of a drawing in ink / average size 17X22 cm / one engraving is signed in pencil, lithograph is signeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ludwig Meidner - "Eight Heads" - Berlin, 1917Acht Köpfe, Lichtdrucke Nach Zeichnungen von Ludwig Meidner. Berlin: Neue Jugend, 1917. German. "Eight Heads", portfolio containing eight prints of portraits by Ludwig Meidner. Copy no. 69 from anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ludwig MEIDNER: "Selbstbildnis Radierend"Ludwig MEIDNER (German 1884-1966): "Selbstbildnis Radierend vor dem Spiegel im Atelier". Etching on wove paper, 1924. References: Ludwig Meidner XXI; Flamman 217. Published by "Die Schaffenden", BerliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ludwig Meidner Self Portrait EtchingLudwig Meidner (German, 1884-) Self Portrait, etching on paper, signed in graphite lower right, matted and framed. Provenance: Allan Frumking Gallery, Chicago. Framed 16 1/4" x 21". Plate 7 3/4" x 10See Sold Price
Sold2022LUDWIG MEIDNER (1884 Bernstadt a.d. Weide – 1966 Darmstadt)Selbstbildnis (Ludwig Meidner XVIII)Radierung auf Bütten. 1922.24,6 x 14,9 cm (38,3 x 26,7 cm). Signiert „Meidner“.Flammann 168.Prachtvoller, gratiger Druck mit tief eingeprägter PlaSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUDWIG GRAEFNER DER FECHTERLUDWIG GRAEFNER Deutscher Bildhauer, taetig um 1900/ 1910 Der Fechter Bronze, dunkel patiniert, Marmorsockel. Ges.- H. 56,5 cm, H. 45 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Graefner'. UEber einem masSee Sold Price
2021George Grosz: Der Held 1933 Signed Lithograph 1/50Zinc Lithograph 'Der Held' (the Hero), Signed in pencil. Edition about 50, instead of originally announced 300. From the American Scene, 1 portfolio. Created in 1933, Published in 1934, Plate 12 5/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ludwig Meidner (1884-1966)Portrait of Isa, Portrait of the artist's mother Rosa Meidner and portraits of other women / five engravings / average size 17X20 cm / signed in pencil, one is numbered, two are dated 1921, 1922See Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Hagemeister(1848 Werder an der Havel - 1933 ebenda) Märkische Wiesenlandschaft mit roten und weißen Mohnblumen Um 1882 entstandenes, mit breitem Duktus in hellem, pastelltonigem Kolorit gemSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ludwig Mies van der Rohe (1886-1969) Pair of MR 30/5 Lounge Chairs Knoll, USALudwig Mies van der Rohe (1886-1969) Pair of MR 30/5 Lounge Chairs Knoll, USA tubular stainless steel frames, leather H 30 1/4 x W 21 1/2 x D 32 inches Property from the Phyllis Seltzer Trust, ClevelaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ludwig Mies van der Rohe & Phillip Johnson, 'Four Seasons' Bar Stools (4)Ludwig Mies van der Rohe & Phillip Johnson Set of four backless 'Four Seasons' bar stools, 2012 Chrome-plated steel, leather. Manufactured by Knoll International, USA. Undersides with manufacturer's tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ludwig Mies van der Rohe for Knoll DaybedLudwig Mies van der Rohe for Knoll Barcelona Daybed, 1990s, leather, walnut, stainless steel, embroidered and foil label, h. 25 in., w. 77 in., d. 39 in. Provenance: Rago Auction, Lambertville, NJ, JuSee Sold Price
Sold2016LUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE Pair of Barcelona chairsLUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE (1886 - 1969);KNOLL INC.;Pair of Barcelona chairs, USA, 2000s; Chromed steel, leather; Upholstery labels; 30 1/2" x 30" x 30" ea.;See Sold Price
Sold2020Ludwig Mies van der Rohe, Custom 'Barcelona' DaybedLudwig Mies van der Rohe Custom 'Barcelona' daybed, 2000s Silver leather, lacquered wood, polished steel. Manufactured by Knoll Studio, USA. Leg impressed with 'Knoll Studio' and artist signature.See Sold Price
Sold2020Six Ludwig Mies van der Rohe MR lounge chairsSet of six circa 1987 Knoll International Ludwig Mies van der Rohe MR lounge chairs (originally designed in 1927), chrome plated steel, cowhide laced sling seats and backs, all have applied manufacturSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ludwig Mies van der Rohe (German-American, 1886-1969) Sofa Knoll International, USALudwig Mies van der Rohe (German-American, 1886-1969) Sofa Knoll International, USA leather, rosewood H 30 1/2 x W 90 1/4 x D 32 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022LUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE Daybed.Daybed. 1970. Chromed metal and leather. Cm 196,00 x 63,00 x 99,00.See Sold Price
May 21Freeman's | HindmanLudwig Mies van der Rohe (German-American, 1886-1969) Pair of MR 10 Chairs, c. 1960Knoll, USA$400
May 21Freeman's | HindmanStyle of Ludwig Mies van der Rohe (German, 1886-1969) Barcelona Style DaybedAfter Knoll$750
BonhamsSIX LUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE (1886-1069) FOR KNOLL INTERNATIONAL BRNO CHAIRS, United States, des...$750
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHKing Ludwig II - a coloured Bavarian woodcut in honour of the dead king, R. Brend'amour and R. E.€200
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLudwig Heitmuller (1863-1933) "Early Morning" Antique American Impressionist Seascape Oil Painting$70(2 bids)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon of Prophet Elijah with oklad and an icon of the Kazanskaya Mother of God, 19th€300
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHReinhold Poss (1897 - 1933) – his personal 109-piece KPM dinner service as the winner's prize in€2,500
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHReinhold Poss (1897 - 1933) - a KPM gift vase for the 1932 international scenic flight€480