Sold20203 GERMAN PORCELAIN FIGURES. Meissen Porcelain Boy With3 GERMAN PORCELAIN FIGURES. Meissen Porcelain Boy With Flower Basket Ht. 5 1/2" ( Arm re-glued and losses to hand, basket and foot ), Sitzendorf Porcelain Angel Reading Book Ht. 5 3/4" ( no damage ideSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. MEISSEN Fine Porcelain Young Boy Holding Basket of Flowers 5 in. height19th C. MEISSEN Fine Porcelain Young Boy Holding Basket of Flowers 5 in. height. size: 5 in. x 2.25 in. x 2.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen Boy with Flowers Porcelain FigureMeissen porcelain figure of boy with basket of flowers, 5"H. Genuine blue hallmark on underside. Condition report: Good condition, small chips on flowers, please examine all photos closely. Contact C.See Sold Price
Sold2019MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURINE OF A BOY WITH BASKETA Meissen porcelain figure depicting a boy in the 18th century costume with fruit basket. Polychrome enamel and gilt decorated, marked in blue ink on the base under glaze. Germany, 19th century. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen porcelain children figure group with a boy, girl, and basket of roses making a garland. 6"HMeissen porcelain children figure group with a boy, girl, and basket of roses making a garland. ca.1860-1900. 6"H x 5"Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Meissen porcelain figurines, young girl with basket(2) Meissen porcelain figurines, young girl with basket of flowers, young boy with basket of flowers & garden implements, no apparent damage, underglaze blue crossed sword mark on each, 5-1/2" hSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE MEISSEN FIGURE OF A BOY CARRYING BASKET OFANTIQUE MEISSEN FIGURE OF A BOY CARRYING BASKET OF GRAPES ON HIS BACK, MEASURES 4 1/4" X 1 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen Hand Painted Porcelain Boy w/ BirdMeissen Hand Painted Porcelain Boy w/ Bird. Depicting boy putting bird back in cage. AS IS. Measures - 5" high x 5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021(3) MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURINESincluding a boy carrying a basket of grapes (minor leaf chip on basket), a young lady carrying a basket of pears, with 1710-1910 anniversary mark (missing tiny pear stem), and a girl in lace dress witSee Sold Price
Sold2019*A Meissen Porcelain Figure of Count Bruhl's TailorLATE 19TH CENTURY The figure depicted astride a goat and brandishing a pair of large scissors, kids in a basket on his back, raised on a molded rectangular base, incised numeral 171, crossed swords maSee Sold Price
Sold2020MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE GROUP MARCOLINI PERIOD, EARLYmodelled as a gardener and companion accompanied by a boy carrying a basket, on a Rococo scroll base, blue crossed swords mark and puce 109 (Dimensions: 18cm high)(18cm high)See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Meissen Porcelain FiguresBoy with Birds, Boy with Grape Basket 5 1/2" and 4 3/4" high with crossed sword Meissen marksSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURINESincluding a woman with lace trimmed dress carrying a flower basket (missing bouquet in her hand, possible tiny lace losses, hat chip, tiny leaf chips), and a seated boy with a basket of grapes (missinSee Sold Price
Sold2020MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURINE 19TH.C.MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURINE 19TH.C. H 7.5", W 7", D 4" Antique Meissen figurine of a man with a basket on his back and reading by a lantern. Meissen crossed sword mark under glaze. Having an old stickeSee Sold Price
Sold2016A GROUP OF SEVEN MEISSEN GERMAN PORCELAIN FIGURESA GROUP OF SEVEN MEISSEN GERMAN PORCELAIN FIGURES, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY. Comprising two figures of young boys with baskets of fruit, a young girl with mandolin, a boy with artist’s brush, cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Meissen Porcelain Figures of ChildrenTwo Meissen Porcelain Figures of Children, one a little girl dressed as the Queen of Hearts with impressed "44", the other a little boy eating from a basket of grapes resting on a column impressed "36See Sold Price
Sold2019(2) Meissen hand-painted porcelain figures(2) Meissen hand-painted porcelain figures, 19th c., German, incl. boy gathering fruit in basket, and boy playing horn, crossed swords mark to underside of foot, larger: 5"h x 3"w x 3"d Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Meissen Porcelain Male Figure w/ Basket of ShellsA fine 19th century Meissen porcelain figure of a man carrying a basket of shells on his back. In one hand he carries a basket filled with shells and in the other hand, he holds an oyster. Signed on tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage MEISSEN Porcelain Figurine of a Boy Riding a LionBeautiful piece in good vintage condition with minor damage to one hand, the back of the coat, and one base corner (see pictures). Measures approx. 5" long x 4" wide. Marked on the bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique MEISSEN Boy with Flower Basket Porcelain FigurineMeasures 5 1/2" H x 2" in diameter (base).See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen Porcelain Figurine Grape Harvesting BoyWith baskets of grapes, one lacking handle, 6 tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Meissen Figurine, Boy Carrying Fruit BasketsPorcelain boy carrying two fruit baskets, one on his head and one in his arm on rococo style base. Meissen backstamp. Dimensions: 11.5" H Manufacturer: Meissen Country of Origin: GermanySee Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL DOUBLE-ARM CANDELABRA PAIR,GERMAN MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL DOUBLE-ARM CANDELABRA PAIR, each having polychrome hand-painted decorations, comprising a girl and a boy sitting on a double-sided basket with loop handles, a candlehoSee Sold Price
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.19th Century Meissen Porcelain Figure of Lady Depicting the Sense of Smell$500