Sold2022Meissen Porcelain Figural Group w/ CupidsMeissen porcelain figural group with pink shoe and two cupids, marked. 5.5" H x 3" W x 6" DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Meissen porcelain figural groups20th century; including: Cupid sharpening arrows, two boy carpenters, and a putto making tea, 4 and 4 1/2 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen Style Polychromed Porcelain Figural Group,Meissen Style Polychromed Porcelain Figural Group, early 20th c., depicting cupid and 3 ladies, in 18th c. costume, H.- 8 in., W.- 8 1/2 in., D.- 5 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen Porcelain Musical Figural Group w/ HarpistMeissen polychrome and parcel gilt porcelain figural group depicting figures in 18th-century attire, including a lady in a voluptuous floral dress playing the harp while gazing at a man seated on a FrSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Meissen Porcelain Figural Group: Maiden & CupiA Meissen Porcelain Figural Group: Maiden & Cupid, See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURINE FIGURAL GROUP FIGURES W APPLE TREE, SOME CHIPPED LIMBS, MEASURESANTIQUE MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURINE FIGURAL GROUP FIGURES W APPLE TREE, SOME CHIPPED LIMBS, MEASURES 12" x 4 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2016A Meissen Porcelain Figural Group: Woman and CupA Meissen Porcelain Figural Group: Woman and Cupid, See Sold Price
Sold2019* A Meissen Porcelain Figural Group Height 8 1/4* A Meissen Porcelain Figural Group modeled to show Cupid with two figures, with crossed swords in underglaze blue to the underside. Height 8 1/4 inches. Estimate $800-1,200 Property from the Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2020MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP, 19TH C, H 4", W 4.5",MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP, 19TH C, H 4", W 4.5", CHERUB CARPENTERS A 19th century Meissen figural group. Depicting two cherubs working on wood planks accented with gilt trim. Bearing signature dSee Sold Price
Sold2019German Figurine With CupidsUnusual Meissen quality, German porcelain figural group having two cupids trying the restrain a mule or donkey as shown. Dresden Germany, Potschappel Carl Theme DRESDEN Porcelain Cherub having the bluSee Sold Price
Sold2021MODELLED AFTER C.G. JUCHTZER A LATE 19TH CENTURYMODELLED AFTER C.G. JUCHTZER A LATE 19TH CENTURY MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP 'AMORS FESSELUNG' modeled as Cupid being untethered by a young classical maiden, his bow, quiver and wreath at their feSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Meissen German Porcelain Figural Group19th century Meissen German porcelain figural group, modeled as winged Cupid presenting a garland of flowers, "Je Les Ramene" (I bring them back); with underglaze blue crossed sword mark. [6 1/2" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Meissen Bisque Porcelain Figural GroupLarge Meissen Bisque Porcelain Figural Group of Venus and Cupid , early-to-mid 20th c., crossed swords mark, h. 23 1/2 in. . Provenance: Neal Auction, Jan. 31, 2015, lot 470; Schwitz Collection, FrankSee Sold Price
Sold202319Th C. Meissen Porcelain Figural Group, Goat Feeding Kid19Th C. Meissen Porcelain Figural Group, Goat Feeding Kid. H 7" x W 4" x L 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen Porcelain Figural Group, Aquatic MotifMeissen Porcelain Figural Group, Aquatic Motif. 19th century. Numbered G 35 43. Ht 12" W 10". A Private Rochester, NY Estate.See Sold Price
Sold202019th C. Meissen Porcelain Figural Group picking Oranges19th C. Meissen Porcelain Figural Group picking Oranges. Measures H: 11 1/4" W: 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Meissen Porcelain Figural Group picking Oranges19th C. Meissen Porcelain Figural Group picking Oranges. Measures H: 11 1/4" W: 6 1/4"See Sold Price
202019th C. Meissen Porcelain Figural Group picking Oranges19th C. Meissen Porcelain Figural Group picking Oranges. Measures H: 11 1/4" W: 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Meissen Porcelain Figural Groups20th century; cradle group, baby boy and older sister at rocking cradle, 8 1/2 in. H., 8 in. L., and seated woman with bird and cage on table, 6 in. H., 4 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Meissen porcelain figural group, Paul ScheurichMid-20th century Inscribed to underside: A1012 / 132, with blue underglaze dotted crossed swords mark verso Depicting a seated lady and a young Moorish boy 11.375" H x 10.5" W x 10" D Provenance: PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Meissen porcelain figural groupLate 19th/early 20th century, with blue underglaze crossed swords mark, incised model number ''D1'', depicting Chronos, the god of time, with three putti, 7.625'' H x 6.125'' W x 3.875'' D, est: $600/See Sold Price
Sold2019Meissen porcelain figural groupMeissen porcelain figural group. Depicting 2 embracing figures. Mid 19th century. Marked with crossed swords. 18 in red. In script J 11. 145 incised stamp. Paper label 1250. 12"h x 6 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Meissen Porcelain Figural Group "The Broken Eggs"Numbered F65, marked underside. Cherub wing missing. 9-1/2"h x 6-1/2"w x 5-1/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Meissen Horse w Attendant Porcelain Figural GroupCrafted of fine quality German porcelain. Originally designed around 1750 by Johann Joachim Kaendler. Features a Lipizzan white stallion with attendant. Amazing hand painted details with fine workmansSee Sold Price
7 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.19th Century Meissen Porcelain Figural Group Winter and Spring Children with Flowers$750
3 days LeftCoral Gables Auction19th Century Meissen Porcelain Group of Shepherd with Shep and Dog$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Samson Meissen Style Porcelain Figural Clock 20th Century with a Putto and Floral Encrusted Crest$400