Sold2021Meissen Boy with Flowers Porcelain FigureMeissen porcelain figure of boy with basket of flowers, 5"H. Genuine blue hallmark on underside. Condition report: Good condition, small chips on flowers, please examine all photos closely. Contact C.See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen porcelain children figure group with a boy, girl, and basket of roses making a garland. 6"HMeissen porcelain children figure group with a boy, girl, and basket of roses making a garland. ca.1860-1900. 6"H x 5"Diam.See Sold Price
Sold20203 GERMAN PORCELAIN FIGURES. Meissen Porcelain Boy With3 GERMAN PORCELAIN FIGURES. Meissen Porcelain Boy With Flower Basket Ht. 5 1/2" ( Arm re-glued and losses to hand, basket and foot ), Sitzendorf Porcelain Angel Reading Book Ht. 5 3/4" ( no damage ideSee Sold Price
Sold2020MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE GROUP MARCOLINI PERIOD, EARLYmodelled as a gardener and companion accompanied by a boy carrying a basket, on a Rococo scroll base, blue crossed swords mark and puce 109 (Dimensions: 18cm high)(18cm high)See Sold Price
Sold2019MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURINE OF A BOY WITH BASKETA Meissen porcelain figure depicting a boy in the 18th century costume with fruit basket. Polychrome enamel and gilt decorated, marked in blue ink on the base under glaze. Germany, 19th century. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Meissen Porcelain FiguresBoy with Birds, Boy with Grape Basket 5 1/2" and 4 3/4" high with crossed sword Meissen marksSee Sold Price
Sold2016A GROUP OF SEVEN MEISSEN GERMAN PORCELAIN FIGURESA GROUP OF SEVEN MEISSEN GERMAN PORCELAIN FIGURES, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY. Comprising two figures of young boys with baskets of fruit, a young girl with mandolin, a boy with artist’s brush, cSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) Meissen hand-painted porcelain figures(2) Meissen hand-painted porcelain figures, 19th c., German, incl. boy gathering fruit in basket, and boy playing horn, crossed swords mark to underside of foot, larger: 5"h x 3"w x 3"d Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Meissen Porcelain Figures of ChildrenTwo Meissen Porcelain Figures of Children, one a little girl dressed as the Queen of Hearts with impressed "44", the other a little boy eating from a basket of grapes resting on a column impressed "36See Sold Price
Sold2016MEISSEN FIGURE OF FISHERMAN'S BOY PUTTI SERIESAUTHENTIC ORIGINAL ANTIQUE MEISSEN GERMAN HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN FIGURE OF PUTTI IN DISGUISH SERIES DEPICTING ONE FISHERMAN'S BOY WITH CAGE AND BASKET. THE BASE IS SIGNED WITH UNDERGLAZED MEISSEN BLUESee Sold Price
Sold2016FIVE MEISSEN GERMAN PORCELAIN FIGURESFIVE MEISSEN GERMAN PORCELAIN FIGURES, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY. Comprising a young boy with lamb, a woman with basket of flowers, a seated dandy with flower basket and cockerel, a putto with scySee Sold Price
Sold2015MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE GROUP C. 1900MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE GROUP, C. 1900, H 6 1/4", W 5", 'AUTUMN':Allegory of autumn modeled as a seated girl, standing boy, and a goat, with grape vine and basket; marked in blue underglaze with crosSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURESeach with crossed swords mark; the first: modeled as a woman with a basket, incised "11", impressed "31" and painted "18" (5 1/2 inches high); the second: depicting a boy with violin, impressed "8" anSee Sold Price
Sold2015(3) MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURES & LIDDED JAR(lot of 3) Meissen porcelain cabinet items, including: (2) rococo figures, (one) of a boy seated holding a bunch of grapes and (one) girl seated with a bird on her finger and basket of apples at her fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Meissen porcelain figural saltearly 20th century; figure of boy in rococo outfit seated between two baskets with gilt accents, 5 1/4 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Meissen Porcelain FiguresA boy wearing a pink frock with yellow and blue vest, carrying a basket of flowers, together with a perched bird. H: 5.5 in., W: 2.5 in., D: 2.25 in. (first)See Sold Price
Sold20244pc Meissen Porcelain Children FigurinesGerman porcelain figures including Five Senses depicting young boys interacting in various activities, a young boy holding a parrot in each hand, a young shepherdess with a flower basket, and a youngSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two German Porcelain FigurinesOne Meissen, underglaze Blue crossed swords: 5" woman with basket of flowers (excellent, no repairs, only on tiny flower petal loss). Together with a 4.25" Sitzendorf Figure of boy and dog (excellent,See Sold Price
Sold2017MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE, BOY W/ ARMS CROSSED, D79Meissen porcelain figure, polychrome model with depiction of a young man with arms crossed, leaning against a tree trunk, crossed swords mark, scattered chips to flower and leaves, chip to brim of hatSee Sold Price
Sold2017MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE BOY WITH WALKING STICKMeissen porcelain figure, Boy with Staff, original model model by Johann Joachim Kaendler, c. 1740, polychrome model, boy in floral patterned vest and purple frock coat, holding staff or walking stickSee Sold Price
Sold2017MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE BOY CUTTING FLOWERSMeissen porcelain figure, Boy Cutting Flowers, polychrome model with barefoot boy gathering flowers from a tree, holding a flower in one hand and a small sickle in the other, impressed 777 (symbol), 2See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURES BOY WITH SWORD(lot of 2) Meissen porcelain figures, including: (1) Soldier Under Tree, blue tone throughout, man wearing tricorn hat, raising sword in the air, gilded shield resting on tree with gold painted R on fSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Meissen Porcelain Figure of Boy Feeding Ducks19th C. Meissen Porcelain Figure of Boy Feeding Ducks. Measures H: 5"See Sold Price
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.19th Century Meissen Porcelain Figure of Lady Depicting the Sense of Smell$500
1 day LeftJasper52Rare antique Meissen miniature figure after Johann Joachim Kändler in hand-painted porcelain.$420