Sold2016Frederic Tellander (1878 - 1968), Oil on Canvas"Cornish Coast", signed and dated lower left. Sight seen approx. 36" x 30", overall frame size approx. 41" x 35". Label on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2021Anne Carleton (American, 1878-1968) Inhabited Rocks,Anne Carleton (American, 1878-1968) Inhabited Rocks, Ogunquit, Maine oil on canvasboard signed Anne Carleton (lower right) 12 x 16 inches. Property from the Collection of Noel and Kathryn Dickinson WaSee Sold Price
Sold2020FREDERIC TELLANDER OIL PORTRAIT OF WOMAN & HER DOG(ILLINOIS/ FRANCE, 1878-1968); OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED AND DATED 1934 IN LOWER LEFT 41 3/4" X 37 3/4"; BLACKLIGHT REVEALS IN-PAINTING (SEE PHOTO 7), BUT THE CANVAS IS ORIGINAL AND HAS NOT BEEN RE-BACKEDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charleston Portrait of Margaret Ann "Meta" Grimball"Margaret Ann "Meta" Morris Grimball was born in 1810. She was the grandmother of the famous artists Meta Morris Grimball (1878-1968) who was with Gutmann and Gutmann NYC, she worked along side BessieSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM KRONDORF COQUINA PITS FLORIDA PAINTINGKRONDORF, William F. (1878-1968, German): Coquina Pits'' near St Augustine, April 1965. Watercolor, 8.75'' x 11.75'', signed lower right and verso, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Anne W. Carleton(Massachusetts/Maine, 1878-1968) Pushing Off, signed lower left "A Carleton" and inscribed with title verso, oil on canvas board, 8 x 10 in.; modern Arts and Crafts style frame, 14-3/4 x 16-7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Anne W. Carleton(Massachusetts/Maine, 1878-1968) Perkins Cove, Maine, signed lower left "A. Carleton" and titled verso, oil on paperboard, 8-1/4 x 10-1/4 in.; modern gilt wood frame, 16-3/8 x 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Arthur LittsArthur Whitebear Litts (American, 1878-1968), "Laguna Beach, California," 1939, oil on canvas board, signed and dated lower left, signed, titled and dated verso, overall (wit frame): 18.5"h x 22.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Frederic Tellander (1878-1968) Antique American Impressionist Panoramic Summer Mountain PaintingAntique American impressionist landscape oil painting by Frederic Tellander (1878 - 1968). Oil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the backSee Sold Price
Sold202224 1968 RFK Robert Kennedy Sock it to Em Bobby ButtonsGroup of 24 Rare RFK Robert F. Kennedy Sock it to Em Bobby 1968 Presidential Campaign Buttons. 1 1/4 Inch Diameter. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold20211968 Howard Roberts Epiphone Electric Guitar1968 Howard Roberts Epiphone Electric Guitar Serial # 523366, hollow body, maple having a cherry and ebony finish, ebony fret board, tree of life head stock inlay, floaSee Sold Price
Sold20211968 Joe Roberts Jr Bob Dylan Blacklight Poster MOUNTEDThis poster featuring the amazing Bob Dylan was created by artist Joe Roberts Jr. in 1968. It is 100% original with no restoration, has been mounted, and changes color under a blacklight! A beautifulSee Sold Price
Sold2022HOPPE, Emil Otto (1878-1972). A group of over 400 original ...HOPPE, Emil Otto (1878-1972). A group of over 400 original black and white portrait photographs. [N.p., ca. 1920s]. Various 24mo, 8vo, and 4to sizes. Some photos trimmed to have circular margins. PhotSee Sold Price
Sold2015John McCrady, (American, 1911-1968), The Robert E. LeeJohn McCrady, (American, 1911-1968), The Robert E. Lee and the Natchez, 1945, lithograph, signed and titled in pencil, 9.75" x 14.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021John McCrady (American/Mississippi, 1911-1968)John McCrady (American/Mississippi, 1911-1968) , "The Robert E. Lee and The Natchez", lithograph, pencil-signed and titled lower margin, 9 3/4 in. x 14 1/2 in., framed Ill.: Marshall, Keith. John McCrSee Sold Price
Sold2022mixed lot of autographs of themixed lot of autographs of the physicist Lise Meitner, private correspondence and greeting cards, all handwrittenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg Hand Signed Quarry Local One 1968For your consideration is an expressive lithograph titled Quarry Local One 1968 by Robert Rauschenberg. This is a rare example that is hand-signed in pencil by the artist on the bottom right (38.25x26See Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Otto Hoppé (1878 - 1972), A Collection of Unframed Photographs of Great TopographicalEmile Otto Hoppé (1878 - 1972) A collection of 13 unframed photographs of great topographical interest Including photographs of: Indonesian interest (Bali);A Congo beauty;Benares, India;A Massai waSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert C. Whitley (1924-2020) Sofa - Unique pieceRobert C. Whitley (1924-2020)Sofa - Unique pieceWalnut and fabricSigned and dated 'Robert Whitley 1968'Model created in 1968H 81 × L 155 × W 86 cmSee Sold Price
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery"Centerburg Tales" by Robert McCloskey - 1968 Vintage Hardcover$1
1 day LeftForum AuctionsConjuring.- Houdin (Robert) The Secrets of Conjuring and Magic, first edition in English, 1878; and£400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersROBERT CAPA - Omaha Beach, Normandy, France: D-Day, June 6, 1944 - Original photogravure$600
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsRobert W Meyers Original Oil Painting Native American Portrait Signed Artwork$375
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.High Quality Cast Iron Grape Pattern Garden Bench. Robert Wood, Iron Rail Foundry and Manufacturing,$75
1 day LeftForum AuctionsLugar (Robert) Architectural Sketches for Cottages, Rural Dwellings, and Villas, first edition,£480