Sold2020Menashe Kadishman 1932-2015 (Israeli) Sheep head smallMenashe Kadishman 1932-2015 (Israeli) Sheep head small acrylic on canvas 30 x 30 cm (12 x 12 in.) signed center left and again on the reverse Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimated delivery timeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Menashe Kadishman 1932-2015 (Israeli) Sheep head in white background acrylic on canvasMenashe Kadishman1932-2015 (Israeli)Sheep head in white backgroundacrylic on canvas80x60cmsigned lower leftOther Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contact us.Condition reportSee Sold Price
Sold2021Menashe Kadishman 1932-2015 (Israeli) Sheep head 60X50Menashe Kadishman1932-2015 (Israeli)Sheep head 60X50acrylic on canvas60X50 cmsigned lower left and again on the reverseOther Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contact us.CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Menashe Kadishman 1932-2015 (Israeli) Sheep head acrylic on canvasMenashe Kadishman1932-2015 (Israeli)Sheep headacrylic on canvas30x30 cmsigned lower left and again on the reverseOther Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contact us.Condition rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Menashe Kadishman 1932-2015 (Israeli) Sheep head acrylic on canvasMenashe Kadishman1932-2015 (Israeli)Sheep headacrylic on canvas30x30 cmsigned lower left and again on the reverseOther Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contact us.Condition rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Menashe Kadishman 1932-2015 (Israeli) Sheep headMenashe Kadishman1932-2015 (Israeli)Sheep headacrylic on canvas30 x 30 cm (12 x 12 in.) signed lower left and again on the reverseOther Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Menashe Kadishman 1932-2015 (Israeli) Sheep headMenashe Kadishman1932-2015 (Israeli)Sheep headacrylic on cavnas30x30 cmsigned lower left and again on the reverseOther Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contact us.Condition rSee Sold Price
Sold2020Menashe Kadishman 1932-2015 (Israeli) Sheep head pandaMenashe Kadishman 1932-2015 (Israeli) Sheep head panda on paper 40 x 30 cm (16 x 12 in.) signed lower center Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us. Condition repSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER Menashe Kadishman 1932-2015 (Israeli) SheepAFTER Menashe Kadishman1932-2015 (Israeli)Sheep ceramic plate27x27 cmOther Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contact us.Condition report available upon request.See Sold Price
Sold2024Menashe Kadishman 1932-2015 (Israeli) Sheep head lithographMenashe Kadishman1932-2015 (Israeli)Sheep headlithograph34x28 cmsigned lower right, numbered (edition of 100) lower rightOther Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contact us.ConSee Sold Price
Sold2022Menashe Kadishman 1932-2015 (Israeli) Small sheep head acrylic on canvasMenashe Kadishman1932-2015 (Israeli)Small sheep headacrylic on canvas30x30 cmsigned lower left and again on the reverseOther Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contact us.CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Menashe Kadishman - Sheep on PinkLot 38 Menashe Kadishman Israeli (1932-2015) Sheep on Pink (1983) lithograph pencil signed lower right, AP (noted in Hebrew) 29 3/4 x 31 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Friede Gorewitz PreviouslSee Sold Price
Sold2023Menashe Kadishman (Israeli, 1932-2015) "Sheeps Head"Menashe Kadishman (Israeli, 1932-2015) "Sheeps Head", painting on paper, 1985, signed and dated. Framed. Size: 39'' x 27.5'', 99 x 70 cm (sight); 40.5'' x 28.5'', 103 x 72 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Menashe Kadishman - Untitled (Sheep)Lot 48 Menashe Kadishman Israeli (1932-2015) Untitled (Sheep) screenprint with gouache on paper board pencil signed upper left 22 x 29 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Friede Gorewitz PreviouslySee Sold Price
Sold2017Menashe Kadishman, Sheep Portfolio 1, Serigraph andArtist: Menashe Kadishman, Israeli (1932 - 2015) Title: Sheep Portfolio 1 Year: 1981 Medium: Serigraph and Etching, signed in pencil Edition: 65, AP 5 Size: 33.5 x 31 in. (85.09 x 78.74 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Menashe Kadishman 1932-2015 (Israeli) Sheep acrylic on canvasMenashe Kadishman1932-2015 (Israeli)Sheepacrylic on canvas60x50 cmsigned lower right and again on the reverseOther Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contact us.Condition reporSee Sold Price
Sold2022Menashe Kadishman 1932-2015 (Israeli) Sheep acrylic on canvasMenashe Kadishman1932-2015 (Israeli)Sheepacrylic on canvas30x30 cmsigned lower center, and again on the reversseOther Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contact us.Condition reSee Sold Price
Sold2022Menashe Kadishman 1932-2015 (Israeli) Sheep acrylic on canvasMenashe Kadishman1932-2015 (Israeli)Sheepacrylic on canvas30x30 cmsigned lower left and again on the reverseOther Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contact us.Condition reportSee Sold Price
Sold2022Menashe Kadishman 1932-2015 (Israeli) Sheep panda on paperMenashe Kadishman1932-2015 (Israeli)Sheeppanda on paper40x30 cmsigned lower rightOther Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contact us.Condition report available upon request.See Sold Price
Sold2022Menashe Kadishman 1932-2015 (Israeli) Sheep panda on paperMenashe Kadishman1932-2015 (Israeli)Sheeppanda on paper40x30 cmsigned lower leftOther Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contact us.Condition report available upon request.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two: Menashe Kadishman (Israeli 1932 - 2015)Two: Menashe Kadishman (Israeli 1932 - 2015) Both titled "Sheep" Cut Steel Both signed with initials "M.K." (on the underside) 5 1/2" x 8 1/4" x 2 1/2" and 5 1/2" x 5 5/8" x 1 1/2" Provenance: EstateSee Sold Price
Oct 04Capitoliumart s.r.l.MARCO ZANUSO (1916-2001) & RICHARD SAPPER (1932-2015) Five Lambda chairs for Gavina, San Lazzaro di€500
210 Lots AwayKamelot AuctionsFAUX SHEEP SKIN CHAISE LOUNGE ON A LUCITE BASE IN THE MANNER OF KAGAN.$850(5 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsKeiko Minami (1911 - 2004) Signed Japanese Modernist Young Girl and Sheep Signed Print$120(3 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique European Impressionist Sunset Landscape Sheep Grazing 19th Century Oil Painting$20(2 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHerbert R. Drury (B.1873) Antique American Impressionist Sheep Grazing in Ohio Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftBoca Estate Auction LLCKawase Hasui "Shinobazu Pont at Night, April, 1932" Print$100(1 bid)