Sold2021Mersad Berber (Bosnian, 1940-2012), Two PortraitsMersad Berber (Bosnian, 1940-2012), Two Portraitshand-embellished prints, each signed and inscribed, each in a gilt frame with matting. Frame dimensions 27 x 20 in. (each approximately) From the ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mersad Berber Bosnian 1940-2012, Flora III, PrintMersad Berber, Bosnian, 1940-2012, "Flora III" (Renaissance portrait with white stallion), lithograph and silkscreen with applied gold leaf, hand signed, titled, and numbered 75/400(LCA6000)(TC)DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mersad Berber (Bosnian, 1940-2012), Mixed-Media PrintMersad Berber (Bosnian, 1940-2012), Mixed-Media Printlithograph in colors with metallic elements, pencil signed at lower right, framed. Frame dimensions 25 1/2 x 19 3/4 in. From the Collection of theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mersad Berber (Bosnian, 1940-2012), Ink Drawing of aMersad Berber (Bosnian, 1940-2012), Ink Drawing of a Man on Horsebackpen and ink on paper, 1970, with signature and inscription in red pencil in lower left and upper right, matted and framed. Frame diSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mersad Berber PORTRET Gold Leaf WoodblockWoodcut with gold leaf titled "Portret" by Bosnian artist Mersad Berber (1940-2012). Artist signed, titled, and numbered #40/250. Approx. sight size 39" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Toledo (born 1940), Na Felicitas II, circaWatercolor, gouache and ink on laid paper Spain, circa 1960 Francisco Benjamin Lopez Toledo (born 1940) - Important Mexican painter, printmaker, ceramist and sculptor Signed ‘Toledo’ lower right SSee Sold Price
Sold2018VAN CLEEF & ARPELS GOLD BRACELET EMERALDS & DIAMONDSA VAN CLEEF & ARPELS GOLD BRACELET WITH 11 CARATS OF EMERALDS AND DIAMONDS New York, ca. 1940, signed 'V. C. A. N. Y.' on the clasp Bearing a standard 'Double Safety' locking mechanism at the backsideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aurora Canero Lopez, large patinated bronzeAurora Canero Lopez (Spain, b. 1940), "Dreaming Stars II", 1998, signed, dated and numbered 2/6 verso, pedestal is part of the cast sculpture, 67.5"h x 19"w x 16"d Provenance: The Estate of Arthur MasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sydney Laurence 'Mount McKinley' Oil on CanvasSydney Mortimer Laurence (1865 - 1940) Mt. McKinley Image: 15"x20" Frame: 21"x26" Artist Bio: Sydney Mortimer Laurence (1865?1940) was an AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chuck Close (American, 1940-2021) Robert (State II), 1982Chuck Close (American, 1940-2021) Robert (State II), 1982 pressed paper pulp in tones of grey signed, titled, dated, and inscribed P.P. in pencil 22 x 17 inches. Property from the Estate of Joseph WilSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROLEX DATEJUST II 41MM WITH WHITE DIAL 116334ROLEX DATEJUST II 41MM WITH WHITE DIAL 116334 Model Name/Number:DateJust II 116334 Serial/Year: Random - 2012 or newer. Grade: II. Gender: Men\'s. Features: Automatic movement w/ date, 31 jewels, QuicSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Blue and White Porcelain Vase by Makuzu Kozan II, c. 1917Japanese Blue and White Porcelain Vase: Makuzu Kozan II (Japanese 1859-1940) c. 1917, represents the artist's studio. It is a finely potted vase decorated with a cedar forest painted in underglaze bluSee Sold Price
Sold2024Medieval CoinsSpain, Kingdom. Felipe V 1700-1746 AD. AR, 2 Reales. (6.10g). Segovia 1723.Obv: PHILIPPVS V D G R II F. Crowned armsRev: 1723 HISPANIARVM REX. Cross with castles and lions in angles in octolobe.See Sold Price
Sold2024Wook-Kyung Choi Acrylic on Canvas Over Board 16" x 20" w/ COAFrame: 22" x 26" Shipping in USA $ 140. Wook-kyung Choi (1940 - 1985) was a Korean Abstract Expressionist painter. She was born in Seoul, South Korea in 1940. She attended Seoul National University anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four volumes of "Animate Creation" by The Rev. J.G. Wood with chromolithograph illustrations,Four volumes of "Animate Creation" by The Rev. J.G. Wood with chromolithograph illustrations, published in NY by Selmar Hess, 1898, includes: Volume II "Mammalia"; "Volume IV "Birds"; Volume V "FishesSee Sold Price
Sold2024FABERGE - GOLD CHARKA w. SAPPHIRES & CATHERINE II COINBest Investment with Lifetime Warranty !! FABERGE - EXTREMELY RARE GOLD CHARKA with SAPPHIRES and GOLD CATHERINE II COIN For your viewing, here is a Russian two-tone gold charka with a reeded body andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gladys Nilsson (American, b. 1940) Candy Outside, 1966Gladys Nilsson (American, b. 1940) Candy Outside, 1966 acrylic on plexiglas and wood frame 11 1/2 x 14 3/4 inches. Exhibited: Chicago, Illinois, the Hyde Park Art Center, Hairy Who II, February 24-MarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Malle Leis (1940 – 2017)Teatud päev II, kaheosaline maal. 1980. Õli. Lõuend. 61 x 50 cm ; 61 x 50 cm. Malle Leis, meie legendaarne maalija, akvarellist ja graafik, omandas kunstihariduse Tartu KunstikoolisSee Sold Price
Sold2018ARMAN (1928-2005) Bien vêtue II, 2004 Bronze àARMAN (1928-2005) Bien vêtue II, 2004 Bronze à patine verte orné de portemanteaux en émail et bronze, signée et numérotée V/XX, d'une édition à 30 exemplaire , plus XX, plus 2 E.A 162 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hung Liu, mixed media on panel, 2012Hung Liu, mixed media on panel, 2012, Hung Liu (Chinese/American 1948-2021), "Liver II", portrait with Chinese inscriptions, layered paint and resin with high gloss lacquered surface, gallery label veSee Sold Price
Sold2021ORDER OF ST. GEORGE (1940)2nd Class Commander's Cross. Neck Badge, 65x44 mm, gilt Silver, the medallion on the obverse depicting St. George terracing the dragon, on reverse King Carol II cipher. Original suspension loop.ProbabSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cast bronze bomber jacket by Scott HansonScott Hanson (American, active) 'Glory Days State II,' a figural bronze sculpture of a 1940's bomber jacket hanging from a coat rack, artist signed Hanson 33/99' on top edge of coat rack, 25"h x 38"lSee Sold Price
2023Paul Klee Original Pastel Oil pencilArtist: Paul Klee (1879-1940)Technique: Oil pencil on board.Signed: Klee lower right corner.1930sMeasurements: 30.5 x 30.4 cm Paul Klee was a Swiss-born German painter whose style varies between surreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tigran MatulianTitle: Unwritten Story Year: 2012 Medium: oil on canvas Size: 110cm x 140cm / 43in x 55in Tigran Matulian (b. 1960) Armenian painterSee Sold Price
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesMiguel Zapata, Spain (b. 1940), Musicos II, Trumpet and Saxophone Players, mixed media on paper$250
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions78145: Attributed to Zhang Daqian (Chinese, 1899-1983)$360
1 day LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsUSS Conyngham Cancel Postcard July 1940 Very Rare [187318]$10(1 bid)