Sold2022Krünitz, Johann Georg Oeconomische Encyklopädie, oder allgemeines System der Staats-LandwirtschaftKrünitz, Johann GeorgOeconomische Encyklopädie, oder allgemeines System der Staats- Stadt- Haus- und Landwirthschaft, in alphabetischer Ordnung. Bd. 1, 3-10, 12-25 ,27-36, 38,See Sold Price
Sold2015Monumental porcelain Delft tile, Rembrandt, 34 3/8"wMonumental porcelain Delft tile depicting "De Staalmeesters" or "The Syndics of the Drapers Guild" in sepia tones, signed "J van der Horst naar Rembrandt" upper right, Delft mark verso along with "AASee Sold Price
Sold2023Gregory-Style Reflecting Telescope, c. 1780Gregory-Style Reflecting Telescope, c. 1780 Signed: "J. van der Bildt, Franeker", patinated brass, folding tripod, sun filter, dust protection cap, mirrors included, height 15 ¾ in., length 16 &#See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 13: Celluloid Agriculture Related Pinbacks.Included in this lot are pinbacks from Frick Company, The J.D Tower System, Plymouth Twine, the Brussel & Company, Mica Axle Grease, Grand Detour Plows and a few others. Most of the pinbacks are in veSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. L. van der Meide (1910-2002, NL), Ducks over WaterJacobus Leonardus van der Meide (1910-2002, Netherlands), lake scene with ducks in flight, oil on canvas sight: 23.5 x 35.5", frame: 32 x 44" Provenance: A Bulverde, Texas collection We happily providSee Sold Price
Sold2022A German katzbalger in the style of around 1520, circa 1900A German katzbalger in the style of around 1520, circa 1900Gerade, zweischneidige Klinge mit terzseitig graviertem Passauer Wolf und einer weiteren Marke. Auf der Fehlschärfe "J. Zimbler Wien 7" geSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ersch, Johann Samuel u. J. G. Gruber AllgemeineBibliothek Karl Sudhoff - Geschichte der Naturwissenschaft Ersch, Johann Samuel u. J. G. Gruber Allgemeine Encyklopädie der Wissenschaften und Künste in alphabetischer Folge von genannten ScSee Sold Price
Sold2020PIERRE JULES MÈNE 1810 Paris - 1879 ebenda PferdPIERRE JULES MÈNE 1810 Paris - 1879 ebenda Pferd mit einem Hund (Ausführung um 1900) Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 24 cm, B. 47 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'P. J. Mene'. Über einem ovaSee Sold Price
Sold2022[GEORGIA] J.M.K. (=KRAMER, J. M.). Neueste und richtigste Nachricht von der Landschaft Georgia in[GEORGIA] J.M.K. (=KRAMER, J. M.). Neueste und richtigste Nachricht von der Landschaft Georgia in dem Engellandischen Amerika ... durchaus mit Anmerkungen, die der Uebersetzer bey seinem vieljahrigenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nürnberger MikroskopUm 1800. Holz gedrechselt. Papptubus und Spiegel in Holzfassungen. Auf der Bodenunterseite Siegellack-Stempel mit Besitzerinitialen "J.C.G". H 30,5 cm.- Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren. Kleine Schad- undSee Sold Price
Sold2018MIES VAN DER ROHE DESIGN FOR KNOLL STUDIO CREAM LEATHERMIES VAN DER ROHE DESIGN FOR KNOLL STUDIO CREAM LEATHER KREFELD SOFA, SIGNED. LENGTH 82"See Sold Price
Sold2023RARE SET OF TWO BOOKS DIE RÖMISCHEN FINGERRINGE DER RHEINLANDE UND DER BENACHBARTEN GEBIETE DRFRIEDRICH HENKEL TAFELN BERLIN 1913 ESSENTIALLY A RARE CATALOG OF THE ROMAN FINGER RINGS OF THE RHINELANDS AND NEIGHBORING AREASSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Pechstein (1881-1955); Titelblatt zu 'Ein Dorf'; Der Morgen, from Ein Dorf; (2)Max Pechstein (1881-1955) Titelblatt zu 'Ein Dorf'; Der Morgen, from Ein Dorf (Krüger H.193, H.194), 1919 Woodcuts on laid J.W. Zanders paper with watermark, each signed in pencil, dated and numbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul J. Stankard (American, b.1943), Crystal Tower Botanical Cluster with SpiritPaul J. Stankard (American, b.1943), Crystal Tower Botanical Cluster with Spirit1994, A13, trapezoidal form with daffodil cluster with speckled ground, root system with single spirit, dark emerald greSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAN JOSEF HOREMANS DER AELTERE DER BESUCH BEIM NOTARJAN JOSEF HOREMANS THE ELDER 1682 Antwerp - 1759 Ibid THE VISIT TO THE NOTARY Oil on canvas (relined). 45,5 x 57 cm (F.64,5 x 76 cm). Signed lower left: 'J. Horemans'. Part. slightly old restored, minSee Sold Price
Sold2016JAN STURSA 1880 Neustand/ Mhren - 1925 Prag DerJAN STURSA 1880 Neustand/ Mhren - 1925 Prag Der Verwundete Bronze, grn patiniert. H. 49 cm. Auf dem Sockel seitlich bezeichnet 'J. Stursa'. ber einem rechteckigen Sockel ganzfigurige Darstellung einesSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAN JOSEF HOREMANS II. DER BESUCH BEIM ARZTJAN JOSEF HOREMANS II. 1714 Antwerp - after 1790 Ibid THE VISIT TO THE DOCTOR Oil on canvas (old relined). 44,5 x 57,5 cm (F. 62 x 78 cm). Signed and dated lower left: ' J.Horemans 1790'. Part. old reSee Sold Price
Sold2015Der Erbschleicher/ Porcelaine Group With Legacy Huter,Der Erbschleicher/ Porcelaine Group With Legacy Huter, Meissen, Entwurf J. J. Kaendler, um 1850 eine verliebte reiche, alte Frau auf einem Stuhl sitzend, wird von einem jungen Mann bezirzt, vor ihr ihSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Defoe, Daniel] A System of Magick, or, a History of[Defoe, Daniel] A System of Magick, or, a History of the Black Art. London: J. Roberts, 1727. First Edition. Paneled calf with decorative stamps, raised spine with gilt-stamped decoration in each compSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heydendahl, Joseph: Winterabend auf der DorfstrasseJoseph Heydendahl Dusseldorf 1844 - 1906 Winter evening on the village street Oil on canvas; H 66 cm, W 94.5 cm; signed ''J Heydendahl Df.''See Sold Price
Sold2021Kaendler, J. J./Reinicke, P.Zwei Affen als Flöten- und Dudelsackspieler aus der "Affenkapelle", nach einem Entwurf von 1753-1765. Bunt bemalt, Goldstaffage. Je best. bzw. Fehlteile. Form-Nr. 60004 bzw. 60008. SchwertermarkeSee Sold Price
Sold2024J. C. Clime, Roundabout Patent Model No. 179,448, July 4, 1876J. C. Clime, Roundabout Patent Model No. 179,448, July 4, 1876A Hand cranked device pulley system to add more power to whatever you had the piece doing. A feat of engineering, this invention would havSee Sold Price
Sold2024Johan Eduard Dannhauser (German, 1869-1925), "Der Wilderer" Bronze SculptureJohan Eduard Dannhauser(German, 1869-1925)"Der Wilderer" Patinated bronze sculpture, green marble base marked "J.E. Dannhauser, fec." and with foundry mark for Aktien-Gesellschaft Gladenbeck 23 x 8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016(J.D. Kestner jr.-)Charakterpuppe Deutschland um 1890.(J.D. Kestner jr.-)Charakterpuppe Deutschland um 1890. Ungemarkt. Seitlich geneigter Brustkopf mit Schlafaugen und geschlossenem Mund aus Biscuit-Porzellan. Auf der Schulter gemarkt: "F". LederkörperSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftForum AuctionsVögelin (Salomon) Geschichte der Wasserkirche unde der Stadtbibliothek in Zürich, Zurich, 1848 &£480
BonhamsCircle of Aert van der Neer (Amsterdam 1603-1677) A moonlit river landscape with a fisherman ten...£1,800
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AN EARLY JUDAIC NEEDLEPOINT SAMPLER. American,1856 Showing The Alpah-Bet, the Alef- beis and the$350(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftForum AuctionsWiebenson (Dora) & others. The Mark J. Millard Architectural Collection, 4 vol., Washington & New£200
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersJOHANN ZAHND 1885 SWISS PEASANTS OX CART ROMAN RUINS LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING Johann Zahnd$25(3 bids)