Sold2015Sculpture, Josephina AguilarJosephina Aguilar (Mexican, 20th-21st century), Untitled (The Dentist), painted clay sculpture, overall: 37.5"h x 14"w x 10"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mexican Pottery, Aguilar FamilyIn the form of a cross made up of rows of human skulls centered by the Virgin Mary. Unmarked, but with paperwork that assigns the maker and the year of creation to 2000. With incense holders at the baSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hand Painted Mexican Fish Pottery SculptureDESCRIPTION: Hand Painted Mexican Pottery Sculpture. Depicts a large fish with hand painted accents in blue, brown and green hues. There are floral, birds and butterfly painted motifs. Signed Mexico.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mexican SculptureMexican pottery sculpture. Labeled underside. 8" x 7". Romulus & Remus.See Sold Price
Sold2024TONALA Signed Burnished Mexican Pottery Cat SculptureTONALA Signed Burnished Mexican Pottery Cat Sculpture Dimensions: Height: 14 inches, Width: 7 inches, Depth: 5.75 inches. --- US Packing and Shipping charge: In house shipping available. Will be calcuSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Mexican Ocuchimu pottery sculptures2 Mexican Ocuchimu pottery sculptures- Man on Motorcycle & Woman riding a Fish. 10''; 9 1/4'' hSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMODA - MEXICAN FAIENCE POTTERY COYOTEAmoda - Latin American / Mexican Faience Pottery Sculpture of a Howling Coyote. Height 18.50" x Length 12". Signed Base.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jalisco Pottery Puppy + Colima Figure in Bed**Originally Listed At $300** Pre-Columbian, West Mexico, Colima, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE; Jalisco, ca. 250 BCE to 250 CE. A pair of ancient Mexican pottery effigy sculptures- a charming dog and recliniSee Sold Price
Sold2023Colima Mexican Mother & Child Pottery SculptureMexican Colima style mother and child figural pottery sculpture. Possibly antique, possibly antiquity. Surface wear consistent with exposure. Measures approx. 6.75 x 4.5 x 8 inches. The West Mexican sSee Sold Price
Sold201620th C. Mexican Polychrome Pottery Church Sculpture** A portion of the proceeds from the sale of this lot will benefit The Fowler Museum at UCLA ** Latin America, Mexico, Izùcar de Matamoros, Puebla, ca. mid 20th century CE. A slab-built sculpture deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican Folk Art Pottery Sculpture of a ChurchMexican Folk Art pottery sculpture of a church. 13.5" H x 5.75" W x 4.5" D. Minor losses. Provenance: Removed from the Financial District estate of a collector.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mexican Pottery Clay Devil SculptureMexican Pottery Clay Devil Sculpture, measures 6'' x 13'' x 8'', has been gluedSee Sold Price
Sold2020ENEDINA VASQUEZ CRUZ VIRGEN DE LA SOLEDAD, MEXICOMexican Folk Art pottery sculpture, Virgen de la Soledad con Christo, signed Enedina Vasquez Cruz (Oaxaca, Mexico) verso, depicting la Virgen, crowned, with floral robes, hands clasped in prayer holdiSee Sold Price
Sold2019MANUEL FELGUEREZ Figural Pottery Sculpture. MexicMANUEL FELGUEREZ Figural Pottery Sculpture. Mexican artist. Seated couple embracing. Burnished clay painted blue and purple. Signed.-- Dimensions: H: 14.5 inches: W: 16 inches: D: 11.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Max Kerlow Ceramic Folk Art Mother And ChildSigned Max Kerlow kneeling mother & child Mexican folk art pottery sculpture. Entitled "Kneeling Mother With Child". Made from dark brown blackware pottery. The mother's dress is intricately carved inSee Sold Price
Sold2017PotteryMexican hand painted pottery sculpture "The Last Supper" by Goncalez18" h. x 12" w. x 9" d., 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE MEXICAN FOLK ART POTTERY CACTUS SCULPTUREFolk art pottery sculpture, Mexico, 20th c., desert scene with numerous cacti, three distressed figures, some loss, glue restoration to multiple cacti stems, approx 19.5"h, 17"w, 13"d **Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Mexican Folk Art Pottery Gorda SculptureDESCRIPTION: Antique Mexican folk art pottery Gorda sculpture; Depicting a heavy set woman with a child in her lap and her left hand over eyes, lacquered with details of their black hair and the childSee Sold Price
SoldVintage Tonala Mexican Folk Art Pottery Cat SculptureLarge version Mexican hand painted art pottery cat. Signed on bottom. 10" x 12" x 8".See Sold Price
Sold2020DEMETRIO AGUILAR OAXACA MEXICO POTTERY SCULPTUREFolk art pottery sculpture, Lorenzo Demetrio Garcia Aguilar (Ocotlan de Morelos, Oaxaca, Mexico, 20th c.), laughing female skeleton with skull iguanas, approx 13.5"h, 5.5"w, 5"d, 3.25lbs **Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020MEXICO FOLK ART CERAMIC FLORAL VIRGEN DE GUADALUPEMexican Folk Art painted pottery sculpture, Robed Figure, likely la Virgen de Guadalupe, signed BRM near base, having applied vines, flowers, and figural accents, hands raised to carry water jug, withSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsDon (Donald) Reitz, American (1929 - 2014), studio pottery sculpture, glazed stoneware, 6"H x 11"W x$100