Sold2019HENRI RONDEL 1857-1919 French Portrait PaintingSigned original oil on canvas portrait painting by Henri Rondel (1857-1919 France) Depicts the portrait of beautiful dark haired lady. She wears a diaphanous decolletage blouse in the Art Nouveau stylSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed 19th Century Portrait Of A BeautyBust Of A Woman, Oil On Canvas. Signed Rondel, Lower Right. Henri Rondel (french, 1857-1919) 15w X 18h Unframed. 25w X 28h Overall With Frame. 14.5w X 17.75h Visible Area. Some Frame Rubbing. Loss ToSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen art nouveau large trayTray with side handles, Meissen, mark 1850-1924, 2nd choice, Art Nouveau design by Theodor Grust (Meissen 1857 - 1919), c. 1905-1909, cloverleaf pattern, stylized floral ornaments in underglaze blue aSee Sold Price
Sold2016STORY, Julian. Oil on Canvas. Portrait of a SeatedWoman. Signed upper right. Julian Story (American, 1857 - 1919). From an abandoned Westchester, NY storage unit. Dimensions: 23.75" high x 19.5" wide. Condition: Small scuff at left of face. Old lininSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bonnie Bros. Distillers AdvertisementBonnie Bros. Distillers Advertisement early 20th century the lithograph originally painted by Henri Rondel (French, 1857-1919), inscribed "Bonnie Bros. Distillers, Louisville, KY/Copyrighted 1903 WolfSee Sold Price
Sold2016William H. McEntee, paintingWilliam H. McEntee (American, 1857-1919), "The Bride," oil on canvas, signed and titled lower left, canvas: 25"h x 8"w, overall (with frame): 33"h x 16"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bohemian Grove Play with Xavier Martinez Signature.STEPHENS, H. MORSE. 1857-1919. St. Patrick at Tara, a Forest Play. Being the Thirty-Second Annual Midsummer High Jinks of the Bohemian Club of San Francisco... the Seventh Night of August, Nineteen HuSee Sold Price
Sold2024NEAPOLITAN FONDERIA AMODIO GRAND TOUR BRONZE SCULPTURE POMPEII NARCISSUSNeapolitan patinated bronze sculpture, "Narcissus," after the antique discovered in Pompeii, signed on integral base F.ria Amodio [Fonderia Amodio], Napoli (Michele Amodio, Italian, 19th c.), approx 2See Sold Price
2016SALVATORE PETRUOLO Fishermen 1914SALVATORE PETRUOLO Catanzaro 1857 - Napoli 1946 Fishermen 1914 Oil on canvas applied on cardboard cm 31 x 42 Signed and dated lower leftSee Sold Price
2016SALVATORE PETRUOLO "Woman in a sea cave" 1902SALVATORE PETRUOLO Catanzaro 1857 - Napoli 1946 Woman in a sea cave 1902 Watercolour cm 25 x 20 Signed and dated lower left ÂSee Sold Price
Sold2016AFTER MICHELE D'AMODIO BRONZE SCULPTUREAFTER MICHELE D'AMODIO, BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 18", L 17", SEATED HERMES:Or Mercury, after the antique, cast by Michele D'Amodio, Napoli. Measures H.18 1/2" x 17" x 10". For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michele Amodio (Italian, 19th century) Narcissus, 1862Michele Amodio (Italian, 19th century) Narcissus, 1862 bronze signed and located "Napoli" Height 24 x diameter of base 9 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Michele Amodio Bronze Sculpture of NarcissusHeight 24 inches, signed "Fonderia Amodio Napoli," 19th c. Grand Tour bronze after the original statue from antiquity discovered in Pompeii in 1862, the original is now in the National Achaeological MSee Sold Price
24 mins LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.W.G. VAN ZANDT, 1919 "ANTE GUY" HORSE PORTRAIT OIL / CANVAS (WILLIAM GARRETT VAN ZANDT 1857 - 1942)$500
24 mins LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.W. G. VAN ZANDT, 1907 "SLEIGH RIDE" OIL / CANVAS (WILLIAM GARRETT VAN ZANDT 1857- 1942) 21" X 34"$1,000
4 days LeftEldred'sMARGARET JORDAN PATTERSON (Massachusetts, 1867/77-1950), "Torcello", 1919., Color woodcut, 10.5" x$400(1 bid)
24 mins LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.SAN FRANCISCO STREET SCENE" BY RUTH DICKER (1919 - 2004) 24" X 36$150
4 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignHenry Otto Wix (1866-1922) Eucalyptus Sunset California Painting 1919$2,000
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMichele Zalopany (American, b. 1955), "Malaysian Pearl Divers"$2,200
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMichele Zalopany (American, b. 1955), "Malaysian Pearl Diver"$2,200