Sold2020MICHELE MARTINOLI - ZenArtist: MICHELE MARTINOLI Title: Zen Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, Singapore Dimensions: 7.3x10.1" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Michele Martinoli was born in SwiSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELE MARTINOLI - Zen MartinoliArtist: Michele Martinoli Title: Zen Martinoli Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, England Dimensions: 7.2x10.15" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Michele Martinoli was boSee Sold Price
Sold2020MICHELE LOFFREDO: "WILL HE COME BACK?"oil on canvas no signature visible (Michele Loffredo, Italian, b. 1870) Provenance: Abell Auction Company: October 7, 2007 [Lot 190] 71 x 81 inches sight; 80 x 90 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Exquisite Art Nouveau Chair, Carlo Zen C. 1905Exquisite Art Nouveau Chair, Carlo Zen C. 1905, Inlaid Rosewood, Mother of Pearl - Approx. 14 x 13 x 36See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF AMBER AND DIAMOND BRACELETS, BY MICHELE DELLA VALLE Composed of butterscotch and cognacA PAIR OF AMBER AND DIAMOND BRACELETS, BY MICHELE DELLA VALLE Composed of butterscotch and cognac amber beads, alternating with rondelles pavé-set with brilliant-cut diamonds of brown tint, eachSee Sold Price
Sold2017A CARVED WOODEN ZEN BUDDHISM SHRINE, QING DYNASTYCarved wood with original lacquer gilding, the base for the center piece with original cinnabar red lacquer coating, overall reticulated sculptural carving. China, late Qing dynasty One of the Ten BulSee Sold Price
Sold2020MICHELE LOFFREDO: "CHILD'S CARESS"oil on canvas signed lower left: "M. Loffredo" (Italian b. 1870) Provenance: Abell Auction Company: October 7, 2007 [Lot 191] 69 x 67 inches sight; 79 x 76 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michele Cascella (American/Italian, 1892-1989) Still LifeMichele Cascella (American/Italian, 1892-1989) Still Life oil on canvas signed M. Cascella (lower left) 30 x 20 inches. Provenance: The Artist Private Collection, acquired from the Artist, 1967 ThenceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cleve Gray Original Acrylic Painting 'Zen Garden'Cleve Gray (American, 1918-2004),"Zen Garden #106" 1982. Signed, dated and titled on verso. Acrylic on canvas. Image Size: 60 x 70 in. Frame Size: 61.25 x 71.25 x 2 in. Gold wood frame. Purchased fromSee Sold Price
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Artemide Tolomeo Mega Italian Floor Lamp by Giancarlo Fassina Michele De Lucchi Italy$150
5 days LeftForum AuctionsAlbertolli (Ferdinando) Porte di Città e Fortezze...di Michele Sammicheli, Milan, 1815£3,500