Sold2019MIGUEL RODRIGO MAZURE Pair of armchairs.Pair of armchairs. . Cm 57,00 x 83,00 x 52,00. Curved wood, fabric and metal, for Carlo Pagani Cantù, 1955. Publications: Domus num. 313, december 1955, page 32See Sold Price
Sold2022GALLERIA MOBILI D'ARTE - CANTU' Sideboard.Sideboard. Teak.. Cm 266,00 x 84,00 x 44,00. Mnaufacturing label, 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vito Sonzogni (Zogno 1924 - Bergamo 2017) (Attributed)Vito Sonzogni (Zogno 1924 - Bergamo 2017) (Attributed) Wall-mounted four-drawer sideboard. Execution by Galleria Mobili d'Arte, Cantu, 1950s/1960s. Veneered and edged mahogany wood. Interior in maple,See Sold Price
Sold2023GALLERIA MOBILI D'ARTE - CANTU' Credenza.GALLERIA MOBILI D'ARTE - CANTU' Credenza. Legno di teak, metallo verniciato e ottone.. Cm 238,00 x 136,00 x 44,00. Etichetta della manifattura, anni Cinquanta.See Sold Price
Sold2024GALLERIA MOBILI D'ARTE CANTU'Mobile bar. Legno, ottone, ottone nichelato, cristallo specchiato. Italia, 1950 ca cm 70x86x44 A BAR CABINET BY GALLERIA MOBILI D'ARTE CANTU' Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe, leggeri graffi,See Sold Price
Sold2024Postmodern Black Oak "Bermont" Chair by Peruvian Architect Miguel Rodrigo MazurePostmodern Black Oak "Bermont" Chair by Peruvian Architect Miguel Rodrigo Mazure. It has a Frank Lloyd Wright vibe to it. Intricate slats of Black Oak create a very interesting chair called the BermonSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Bermont Estate Chair by Miguel Rodrigo MazureThe Bermont chair by Peruvian architect and designer Miguel Rodrigo Mazure (1926-2014). Retro 1980s bespoke design crafted from oak. An original design manufactured in Lima, Peru circa 1988 for the BeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Galleria Mobili D'Arte Cantù Grande specchiera a pareteStruttura in legno e cristallo specchiato e molato¶Particolari in ottone.¶Prod. GMA Cantù, Italia, 1950 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2024CARLO DE CARLI Sideboard for Serafino Arrighi, Cantù.DE CARLI CARLO (1910 - 1999) Sideboard for Serafino Arrighi, Cantù. 1957. Walnut and brass.. Cm 215,00 x 154,00 x 51,00. Literature: La selettiva del mobile, 1955 - 1975.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO PAGANI attributed. Ten chairs.attributed. Ten chairs. 1950. Painted iron.. Cm 60,00 x 79,00 x 55,00. Provenance: Grand hotel Stresa, Lago Maggiore.See Sold Price
Sold2015Mobili d'Arte CantùTavolo e sei sedie Legno di noce massello, inserti in ottone massiccio, lastronatura specchiata in legno di noce. Rivestimento delle sedie in skai. Prod. Mobili d'Arte Cantù, fine anni '50 tavolo cSee Sold Price
Sold2022GALLERIA MOBILI D'ARTE, Cantù (Editore) UnGALLERIA MOBILI D'ARTE, Cantù (Editore) Un mobile-bar, anni '60. Legno impiallacciato in noce, interni in rovere, vano superiore apribile a ribalta e due cassetti. Etichetta originale G M A. Cm 122See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) ITALIAN MOBILI D'ARTE WALNUT NIGHTSTANDS(pair) Italian Baroque style walnut bedside cabinets, Mobili D'Arte Nova Serenissima, 20th c., having shaped top, over three drawers, with knob pulls, paneled sides, rising on molded base, ending in bSee Sold Price
Sold2023MOBILI D'ARTE BAROQUE STYLE SECRETARY CHESTItalian Baroque style secretary chest, Mobili d'Arte by Confalonieri Fernando, Genova, 20th c., having canted case with contrasting parquetry, faux top drawer opening to interior gallery, over four liSee Sold Price
Sold2022Depero Fortunato, Ali Italiane. Trionfo del tricoloreIn basso a destra etichetta con: "Atelier di Varedo - Mobili d'Arte - G.Borsani", (ricercato laboratorio che ha realizzato la struttura), olio e smalti su tavola, W. 160 - H. 120 Cm, Opera archiviataSee Sold Price
Sold2015Raro tavolo con piano a losanga in marmo venato.Raro tavolo con piano a losanga in marmo venato. Struttura in legno di palissandro indiano scanalato e metallo dorato. Esecuzione Consorzio Esposizione Mobili Cantu, anni 50 (210x77x105) (lievi difettSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gaetano Borsani, Gino MaggioniCoppia di sedie Legno tinto, scolpito ed intagliato, tessuto. Esecuzione Atelier Borsani, 1925 Etichetta Mobili d'Arte Gaetano Borsani Varedo sotto la seduta. cm 68x36x36 Literature: Per mobili dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Italian Marquetry Inlaid CommodesPair of Italian Marquetry Inlaid Commodeslabeled "mobili d'arte, Amadio Pellacani e Figli, Italy," mid 20th century, bowl front form, top with floral and banded inlay, four drawers with repeating inlaSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAGANI CARLOTre sedie con struttura in legno, gambe in ottone e imbottitura rivestita in tessuto.Prod. Arflex anni '50cm 83x57x47See Sold Price
Sold2021LA PERMANENTE MOBILI CANTÙ Sideboard.Sideboard. Teak wood, brass and marble.. Cm 280,00 x 94,00 x 44,00. 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2023Taichiro Nakay SofaHeight: 82 cm Width: 236 cm Depth: 131 cm Rare free-form sofa designed by Japanese designer Taichiro Nakay and presented at the Selettiva del Mobili competition in Cantù. Sofa for La Permanente MobilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guillaume Corneille (Liegi, 1922 - 2010) - L'oiseau daus la boumient, 1991Pastelli e gouache su carta, cm. 24x32. Firma, data t tiolo in basso. Sul verso: timbro Galleria d'Arte San Carlo Milano. Autentica dell'autore su foto con etichetta Galleria San Carlo con dati dell'oSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Il pensatoreGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Il pensatore 1969 Hand coloured litograph, ed. not numbered, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 65,8 x 51 cm Signed in pencil lower right PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Le muse del pomeriggioGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Le muse del pomeriggio 1970 Litograph, ed. artist's proof, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 66,8 x 50,8 cm Signed in pencil lower right and numberedSee Sold Price
Jun 07Capitoliumart s.r.l.MIGUEL RODRIGO MAZURE Sideboard for Carlo Pagani Mobili d'Arte - Arredamenti, Cantù.€500
Jun 07Capitoliumart s.r.l.GAETANO BORSANI Pair of bedside tables for Atelier di Varedo Mobili d'Arte, Varedo.€500
Jun 07Capitoliumart s.r.l.GAETANO BORSANI Double bed for Atelier di Varedo Mobili d'Arte, Varedo.€500
Jun 07Capitoliumart s.r.l.GAETANO BORSANI Four doors wardrobe for Atelier di Varedo Mobili d'Arte, Varedo.€750
17 hrs LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsMiguel Berrocal (1933-2006), 'Romeo and Juliet', 1966, Ndeg1, polished brass, H 15 - W 20 cm€1,500(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Mario Bellini 'Le Bambole' sofa for B&B Italia, H 74 - W 165 - D 80 cm€1,500
2 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsAn imposing Chinese famille jaune 'Scrolling Lotus' vase, paired with dragon handles, late 19thC, H€3,000
2 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese famille verte 'The Romance of the Western Chamber (Xi Xiang Ji)' vase, guanyin zun,€300(1 bid)
2 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese copper-red and underglaze blue 'One Hundred Birds' hu vase, paired with dragon handles,€500(1 bid)
2 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese blue and white 'Mountainous River Landscape' brush pot, H 16 - dia 20 cm€500
17 hrs LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA 357-piece Christofle 'Marly' silver plated flatware set 'au grand complet'€1,000(3 bids)
2 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese famille rose enamelled 'Beauties in a Garden' porcelain plaque, signature reading Wang€500
17 hrs LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsTheophile Marie Francoise Lybaert (1848-1927), 'Gent, Rijkste Diamant in de kroon van Vlaanderen',€1,500(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Helmut Newton 'Sumo' book on stand, Taschen, 1999, signed and numbered€2,000(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA rare 13th/14thC polychrome and gilt walnut Corpus Christi, presumingly Spanish, H 120 cm€3,000
17 hrs LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsSorel Etrog (1933-2014), untitled, patinated bronze, H 14 cm€400(1 bid)