Sold2017Mikhail CHEMIAKIN (1943) Le violoncelliste LithographieMikhail CHEMIAKIN (1943) Le violoncelliste Lithographie en couleurs sur papier. Signé en bas à droite et numéroté 19/100 en bas à gauche 103 x 77 cmMikhail CHEMIAKIN (1943) Le violoncelliste LithSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHEMIAKIN, Mikhail (1943-)Le violon sur les toits Lithographie Signée en bas à droite: M. Chemiakin Numérotée en bas à gauche: AP 45/60 76x51cm - 30x20''See Sold Price
Sold2017Mikhail CHEMIAKIN (1943) Deux personnages LithographieMikhail CHEMIAKIN (1943) Deux personnages Lithographie en couleurs sur papier Signé en bas à droite 76 x 56 cm (rousseurs)See Sold Price
Sold2022CHEMIAKIN, Mikhail (1943-)Description Français: CHEMIAKIN, Mikhail (1943-) "Carnaval à St-Petersbourg" Lithographie Signée en bas à droite: M. Chemiakin Numérotée en bas à gauche: 111/125 TitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mikhail Chemiakin (*1943), Russian artist and representative of the Nonconformists, surrealMikhail Chemiakin (*1943), Russian artist and representative of the Nonconformists, surreal lithograph, signed and dated (19)78 in pencil lower right, numbered 4/25 E.A. lower left, 23,5 x 31 cm, framSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, THE RED CENTAUR, SIGNED, #70/225. SHEET 30 X 21"See Sold Price
2018MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, PORTRAIT OF NIJINSKY, SIGNED #132/225. 30 X 21 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED, SIGNED #70/225. SHEET 30 X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2017MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,RED CARNIVAL, SIGNED #33/225. SHEET 30 X 21" (ESTIMATE $300-$500)See Sold Price
Sold2018MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, KISSING DOG, SIGNED #196/225. 24 1/4 X 18 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, METAPHYSICAL HEAD, SIGNED #173/225. 30 X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2017MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED, SIGNED #127/225. SHEET 30 X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2018MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, PHILOSOPHY OF THE SEAS, SIGNED #172/225. 24 1/4 X 18 7/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-29 1/2 X 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), LITHOGRAPH, SURREALMIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), LITHOGRAPH, SURREAL FIGURES, SIGNED #174/300. PLATE 30 1/2 X 22 3/4"; SHEET 35 1/2 X 24"; EMBOSSED STAMP-CLAUDE JOBIN, PARISSee Sold Price
Sold2023MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)Politicians, 1986pastel on paper110 x 75 cm (43 1/4 x 29 1/2 in.) [sight]framed dimensions: 110 x 74 cm (43 1/4 x 29 18 in.)signed, titled, and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943) Nature morte avec cheval, 1975 mixed media on paper 63.5 x 100.2 cm (25 x 39 1/2 in.) [sight] signed and dated lower right EXHIBITEDMihail Chemiakin St. PetersbourgSee Sold Price
Sold2023MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)Pantry Still Life, 1980gouache on paper41 x 58.5 cm (16 1/8 x 23 in.)framed dimensions: 62 x 80 cm (24 3/8 x 31 1/2 in.) signed and dated lower rightEXPERTISE AccoSee Sold Price
Sold2023MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)Pipe-Smoker, 1976-1986pastel on paper 110 x 75 cm (43 1/4 x 29 1/2 in.) [sight]framed dimensions: 141 x 105 cm (55 1/2 x 41 3/8 in.)signed and dated and lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2017MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943) Carnival in St. Petersburg, 1978 mixed media on paper 29 x 29.5 cm (11 1/2 x 11 5/8 in.) signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Serge Sorokko Gallery, San FranciscSee Sold Price
Sold2017MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943) Still Life with Squash, 1978 gouache and ink on paper 39 x 56 cm (15 3/8 x 18 1/8 in.) [sight] signed and dated lower left PROVENANCE Mimi Ferzt Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2017MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943) Dialogue I, 1977 ink and watercolor on paper 24.5 x 32 cm (9 5/8 x 12 1/2 in.) signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Mimi Ferzt Gallery, New York EXHIBITEDSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN, B. 1943) TWO COLORMIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN, B. 1943) TWO COLOR LITHOGRAPHS. 'Sailor and Girl' and 'Three Figures', both pencil signed, dated 1976, and numbered 56/225 and 161/225, respectively Sight: 25.25" x 18.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023A COPY OF APOLLON 77 BOOK BY MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943) A COPY OF APOLLON 77 BOOK BY MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943) an edition of Apollon 77, Soviet Underground Art Magazine, 1977, Paris; published and illustrated by Chemiakin.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mikhail Chemiakin (Russian, b. 1943) - LithographHieroglyphic style Lithograph rendering of figures and writing. Numbered 24/28. Signed in pencil on lower right. 22" X 17.5" (32" X 23.5")See Sold Price
May 19HELIOS AUCTIONSA MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN LIMITED EDITION COLOR LITHOGRAPH "THE STRANGE RIDER", RUSSIAN$100
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La Danse des Faunes Lithograph, 1957, on Arches wove paper, s...£2,200(5 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncMax Le Verrier (1891-1973) Bronze Woman titled Lueur$575(9 bids)
May 14Fleischer's Auctions1755 Map Partie de l'Amerique Septentrionale, qui comprend Le Cours de L'Ohio...$200(3 bids)
2 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterCartier, 'Le Cirque Animalier De Cartier Le Crocodile' gold and diamond wristwatch, Ref. WS000302$38,000
207 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLe Corbusier style LC-4 easy chair, lounger, black leather on steel base$160(3 bids)
17 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesSalvador Dali "Le Corregidor Don Eugenio De Zuniga Et Son Alguazil Garduna" Colored Lithograph$75(2 bids)
May 15Doyle New YorkArt Deco Style Mottled Green and Brown Patinated Metal and Marble Figural Lamp After Max Le Verrier$350(4 bids)