Sold2019(12) Westmoreland Checkerboard milk glass items(12) Westmoreland Checkerboard milk glass items various sizes Includes: (2) 7" Celery vases; (2) 13" Dresser trays; (6) 5.75" Cologne bottles; (1) 5" Square covered box; (1) 3.75" Round covered box; TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rosewood Toiletry Box W/ Silver Top Bottles19th C Rosewood Toiletry Box W/ Silver Top Bottles. 13 3/4" W 10" D 7 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021BOX LOT OF WOODEN JUGGLING PINGS, CARNIVAL WOODENMILK BOTTLES, WOODEN BALLS, FAUX PIPE WARMERS, FOUR 20" PINS, TWO 16 1/2" PINS, THREE 7 1/2" BOTTLES, FOUR 16 1/2" ORGAN PIPES WITH PAINTED DECORATION, AND SIX 4 1/2" WOODEN BALLS, VARIOUS DECORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold20171 Vintage milk bottle box of H.P. Hood & Sons13" X 12" X 12", 1 Vintage milk can, 9" high, 1. Vintage Gallon Pottery Jug, 1. Small Tin PailSee Sold Price
Sold2023Korean Blue and White Ceramic Faceted Bottledecorated with floral motif 9 3/8 x 5 3/8 in. (23.8 x 13.7 cm.), Box: 11 x 6 1/2 x 6 1/2 in. (27.9 x 16.5 x 16.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold202410 Dresser Accessories Perfume Bottles & BoxesLot of 10 dresser / vanity accessories. 7 bottles: silver overlay cranberry glass, 5 3/8"H; milk glass, 7 1/8"H; pair cut glass, each 7 1/4"H; Steuben, paper label on the underside, 4 1/2"H; cut glassSee Sold Price
Sold202110 Galaxy Soda Syrup Bottles with BoxBox is 13 3/4" wide x 7 3/4" deep x 9 1/4" high. Bottles are 8 1/2" high. Bottles empty, but flavors marked as Lemon-Lime, Black Raspberry, Black Cherry, Grape Punch. JK IMPORTANT: Before bidding, pleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Faberge Grace de Monaco limited edition crystal perfumeFaberge Grace de Monaco limited edition crystal perfume bottle set in fitted box. Includes full bottle, stopper bottle and gilt egg. Box is in slightly worn condition. 7"H x 11 1/2"W x 13"D (box) 6"HSee Sold Price
Sold2019J. H. Brokhoff Inc Crate and Milk BottlesIncludes 20 milk bottles. Bottles 7-1/4" high. Pottsville, PA crate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Lichtenstein. Tattinger Bottle, silkscreen(American, 1923-1997) Silkscreen in colors on glass Tattinger Champagne bottle, in original box, 1985, signed in print, size of bottle: 13 1/3 in., size of box: 14 x 4 x 4 in. Provenance: From a privaSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRAEMS BITTERS ADV. LOT PRESSED FOIL SIGN, DRINK BRAEMS BITTERS FOR APPETITE WITH UNOPENED BOTTLE - SIGN 13 1/2" X 7" Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Korean Yi Dynasty Celadon or Chinese Song? Dynasty Cizhou kiln carved floral bottle vase. 13 1/4"H xKorean Yi Dynasty Celadon or Chinese Song? Dynasty Cizhou kiln carved floral bottle vase. 13 1/4"H x 7"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Fa Hua Ci Bottle VaseChinese Fa Hua Ci Bottle Vase 13'' H, 7-1/2'' W; 5.2 lb Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $40.00 via UPS Ground or USPS Priority Mail. Tracking inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Baccarat style Red cut to clear 7 pcs liquor setBaccarat style Red cut to clear 7 pcs liquor set. Bottle: 13 1/4” H x 3 1/4” W. Glasses: 5 1/8” H x 2” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECKSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP OF CRYSTAL TABLE ARTICLEScomprising a Tiffany bottle (13 1/2" high), a Waterford ice bucket (7" dia.; 7 1/2" high), a Waterford jar (8" high), a Waterford jar (3 1/2" high); a Waterford oval bowl (7" wide), a Baccarat bowl (6See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Wood Crate with Glass Milk BottlesAntique Wood Crate with Glass Milk Bottles. 12 1/4" Dia. 7" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSISee Sold Price
Sold2023Chanel Miniature Perfume SetChanel Miniature Perfume Set in Fitted Box. Includes 13 perfume bottles measuring 1-3/4" x 3/4" x 3/4". Box measures 3" x 6" x 3-1/4". Provenance: The Orianne Collins Collection. A large portion of prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Orrefors & other glass bottlesOrrefors & other glass bottles. 13 7/8 x 4 1/8 in and 13 1/2 x 2 3/4 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctionsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ferlands Mexico Maine Baby Face Milk BottleBaby face milk bottle is approx 7 1/4" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Christie's Provenance: Two Chinese Turquoise-Glazed Bottle Vases and A Pair of Famille Verte Vases,Comprising a larger turquoise-glazed bottle vase, 13.1/8 in. (33.4 cm.) high, 7.5/8 in. (19.4 cm.) wide; the smaller turquoise-glazed bottle vase, 11.7/8 in. (30.2 cm.) high, 7.1/4 in. (18.4 cm.) wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) MONROE COUNTY MILK BOTTLESEMBOSSED MILK BOTTLES, BRODHEADSVILLE, PA. MEASURES 7 1/4" TO 9 1/2". UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments for purchasesSee Sold Price
SoldRoyal Lochnagar 24 Years Old 1974 (1 750ml bottle)Royal Lochnagar 24 Years Old 1974 (1 750ml bottle) Highlands Rare Malts Selection, bottle 2809, damage to box 750ml 55.7% 1 bottle Footnotes: Single Malt This lot is subject to the following lot symboSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hand Blown Demijohn & Creme de Menthe BottlesHand Blown Demijohn and Creme " High de Menthe Bottles. The Demijohn measures 10 5/8" High X 7 1/4" Wide X 5 1/2" Deep. The Creme de Menthe Amberina claw bottle measures 13 1/2" High including stopperSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Pcs Advertising Bottles and BroadsideIncludes broadside for Shambaugh & Mentzer, Bloserville PA. Also includes Beck's, Strohm's, and Miller-Reed milk bottles. Broadside: 18" wide X 23" high. Bottles: 7" to 9-1/2" high. IMPORTANT: BeforeSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryItaly Black Leather Mercanti Florentini Men's 11 1/2 Shoe$120
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA George III sterling silver patch box, Birmingham 1802 by Thomas Willmore£100
14 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78204: A Japanese Lacquer Wakanoura Writing Set, 20th c$5,000
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryNFL McFarlane Zach Thomas vs Ed McCaffrey Action Figures$1