Sold2022Miltos, T. (1944- ) Street SceneArtist: Miltos, T. (1944-) Canada Title: Street Scene Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite T. Miltos Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right T. Miltos Dimension (PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard Parker 1944, Street SceneBernard Parker 1944, Street Scene. Signed and dated lower right. Watercolor on paper. Size: 10 x 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Noel Mahaffey (American b.1944)Noel Mahaffey (American b.1944) "Street Scene" (Coca-Cola) Oil on canvas Unsigned 44 1/2" x 51 3/4" Provenance: label from collector on verso Condition: thin paint, edgewear, some scuffing, overall goSee Sold Price
Sold2020GEORGES DAMIN (b. 1944, French) Paris Street SceneModernist oil on canvas 24 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jon S. Legere - Portland Street Scene, 1982Jon S. Legere (American, Portland, Maine, 1944-1996). Portland Street Scene. Oil on Masonite, signed and dated "Jon Legere 1982" lower right, (29.5 x 23.375 inches). Frame: H: 37.75 in., W: 31.75 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Waltsak (NJ,b 1944) oil paintingARTIST: Robert Alan Waltsak (New Jersey, born 1944) TITLE: Broadway Street Scene MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 16 x 24 inches / 40 x 60 cm FRASee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Waltsak (NJ,b 1944) oil paintingARTIST: Robert Alan Waltsak (New Jersey, born 1944) TITLE: Broadway Street Scene MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 16 x 24 inches / 40 x 60 cm FRASee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Waltsak (NJ,b 1944) oil paintingARTIST: Robert Alan Waltsak (New Jersey, born 1944) TITLE: Broadway Street Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 18 x 24 inches / 45 x 60 cm FRSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Waltsak (NJ,b 1944) oil paintingARTIST: Robert Alan Waltsak (New Jersey, born 1944) TITLE: Washington Street Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing one flake of paint. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 16 x 24 incSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Waltsak (NJ,b 1944) oil paintingARTIST: Robert Alan Waltsak (New Jersey, born 1944) TITLE: Broadway Street Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 18 x 24 inches / 45 x 60 cm FRSee Sold Price
Sold2023Achille Lauge, Sunny Street, 1901Achille Lauge (France, 1861-1944), Neo-impressionist sunny street scene, 1901, oil on canvas sight: 28 x 19 in., frame: 32 x 23 in. Provenance: an Alamo Heights, Texas collection We happily provideSee Sold Price
2021Attrib: Wassily Kandinsky (1866 - 1944)Attributed To: Wassily Kandinsky, Russian (1866 - 1944) Oil on Board "Street Scene with Pedestrians" Signed Lower Right. Measures 23-5/8" x 20", frame measures 26-1/8" x 22". A work listed as "attribuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lawrence Nelson Wilbur "Mexico" W/C 1944Lawrence Nelson Wilbur (1897-1988) Street Scene, Mexico, W/C 1944, signed and dated lower left, "Lawrence Nelson Wilbur, Mexico, 1944". (WILB9413) [AC] Dimensions: Sight: 20.5" x 17.25" Frame: 32.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Philip Reisman Oil on Masonite NYC Street ScenePhilip Reisman (American, New York, 1904-1992). Oil on Masonite nighttime New York City street scene. Signed Philip Reisman lower right and dated 1944. 22 1/2" x 28 1/2" (with frame 28 1/2" x 34 1/2")See Sold Price
Sold2018Henryk Fantazos (1944 - * Hillsborough, NC)Epidote Alley, street scene Oil on canvas Signed and titled upper right: Henryk Fantazos 42" H x 48" W Provenance: Private Collection, Claremont, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joe Parrott Oil on Board Street SceneJoe Parrott (American/Tennessee, 1944) oil on board depicting a historic house at sunrise or sunset beneath a bright blue sky, rendered in a heavy impasto technique. The Frameworks, Nashville, TN stamSee Sold Price
2021F. WOOLFSON: Street Scene - Oil PaintingOil on board study of a fruit market, possibly in the Lower East Side. Signed lower right, dated 1944. Provenance: Clarke Auction, 2015, sold for $250.00; New Orleans Auction 2017, sold for $750.00. [See Sold Price
Sold2016ALLAIN RENOUX (French. Born 1944)“Cannes Street Scene”. Signed l/l. Watercolor on Paper. Measuring 14” by 20”. Framed under glass. (Cond: good) Together with “French City Center”. Signed l/r. Watercolor on Paper. MeasurinSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES LONGABAUGH NEW ORLEANS PAINTINGCharles Oglesby Longabaugh (1885-1944) Watercolor painting of a New Orleans Louisiana street scene Cabildo Alley. Signed lower right and dated 42'. Measures 7" x 6" (sight) and 12.75" x 14.5" w/ frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHARLES OGLESBY LONGABAUGH TAXCO WATERCOLOR 1938Charles Oglesby Longabaugh (1885 - 1944, America), watercolor painting titled, "Taxco" depicting a street scene with figures and animals against an adobe street-scape, signed dated and location notedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Goering 1871-1944 Schubert Landscape EtchingHenry Goering (German American 1871-1944). Antique framed color etching comprised of a figural landscape city street scene and sheet music by the Austrian composer Franz Shubert . Title and composer nSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wiley Churchill, (American/Louisiana, 1900-1987)Wiley Churchill (American/Louisiana, 1900-1987) "French Quarter Street Scenes" pair of watercolors on paper each signed lower right, one dated 1944. Both glazed, matted and framed. signt 9" x 7-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018WPA San Francisco Scenes By JOHN G NEWBERRY 1944Watercolors. One is depicting Russian Hill & The Golden Gate Bridge. The other depicts Russ Building Grant & California Streets. Both were done in 1944. 26 1/2 x 20 3/4 in. (Framed), 19 1/2 x 14 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2024Karoly Cserna Signed, The Streets of Old Cairo Oil on Board PaintingSigned Karoly Cserna oil painting, Streets of Old Cairo circa 1900 Károly Cserna (1867-1944) was a notable Hungarian painter. Cserna's most sought after works depict scenes from Cairo and other partsSee Sold Price
1 day LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVladimir Lazarev (1904-1988) Antique French Russian Impressionist Paris Street Scene Oil Painting$350(5 bids)
1 day LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsCharles Levier (1920-2003) Museum Size Important French Modernist Paris Street Scene Oil Painting$200(4 bids)
2 days LeftWinter Associates Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956), oil on canvas, village street scene with a solitary figure$300(1 bid)
7 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsKirstie Alley Estate Malo-Renault Signed Etching Paris Young Woman Hat Boxes Street Scene COA$30(3 bids)
330 Lots AwayJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1910 Oil on board of people in street scene - titled (The Kinneys) overall h 35" w 26" just$100(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftTremont Auctions19th century California Chinatown street scene oil painting. Chinese figures and horse cart in$125(1 bid)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPainting, "Bright Rain", Ralph Avery, watercolor, rainy street scene with people with umbrellas,$40(2 bids)
7 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsOlivier Foss Abstract Expressionist Cityscape Street Scene Canal Oil Painting$125(2 bids)
1 day LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsStanley Sobossek (1918 - 1996) WPA Lower East Side New York City Street Scene Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRoger C. Holt (1905 - 1979) WPA Social Realist Moonlit Modernist Street Scene Landscape Painting$10(1 bid)
May 24Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (Contemporary,), New York City street scene with flags., Oil on canvas, 24" x 20".$500
1 day LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Impressionist Street Scene Framed Original Oil Painting$50(3 bids)
1 day LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsContemporary American Framed New York City Modernist Street Scene Framed Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
May 12Ararity AuctionsHand Painted Four Panel Room Divider Screen Showing a 19thC European City Street Scene$50
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncG. Rigpoli Tanzillo O/B Modern French Street Scene Painting$50(1 bid)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncAttributed Hannelore Baron M/M Israeli Street Scene 1960$50