Sold2021Joan Miro, Le Lezard aux plumes d'orJoan Miro Plate (folio 30) from Le Lezard aux plumes d'or (The Lizard with Golden Feathers) 1971lithograph in colors14.25 h × 19.75 w in (36 × 50 cm) Sheet measures: 16 h x 22 w incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro, Untitled ...Joan Miro Untitled (from Le lezard aux plumes d'or series) 1971lithograph in colors on Kochi Japan 14 h × 19.5 w in (36 × 50 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'IV/X Miro'. This work is nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro, UntitledJoan Miro Untitled (from Le lezard aux plumes d'or series) 1971lithograph in colors on Kochi Japan 14 h × 19.75 w in (36 × 50 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'IV/X Miro'. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro, UntitledJoan Miro Untitled (from Le lezard aux plumes d'or series) 1971lithograph in colors on Kochi Japan 14 h × 19.75 w in (36 × 50 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'IV/X Miro'. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro 1893-1983 (Spanish)Joan Miro 1893-1983 (Spanish) Le Lezard aux Plumes d'Or, 1971 color lithograph, published by Mourlot / print 75 x 54 cm (29 x 21 in.) Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time pleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2019JOAN MIRO 1971 "LE LEZARD AUX PLUMES" LITHOGRAPHJoan Miro (SPANISH / FRENCH, 1893 - 1983) circa 1971 "Le Lezard aux Plumes" lithograph. Mounted in a silver tone metal frame with black mat. Print on paper measures approx. 26" height x 19 3/4" widthSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro, UntitledJoan Miro Untitled (from Le lezard aux plumes d'or series) 1971lithograph in colors on Kochi Japan 14 h × 19.75 w in (36 × 50 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'IVX Miro'. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro ''Le Lezard Aux Plumes D'or'' 1967Joan Miro (1893-1983 Spanish) ''Le Lezard Aux Plumes D'or'' 1967 Color Lithograph on Japan Paper 14''x19.5'' Sheet. Pencil signed and numbered V/X (5 of 10 edition) lower image. Some light handling maSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miró "Le lezard aux plumes d'or" colorJoan Miró "Le lezard aux plumes d'or" color lithograph, 1967. Signed lower right, "Miro" and numbered lower left, "4/50". Sheet: 13.875"H x 19.625"W; Mat: 26.5"H x 22"W. LITERATURE: Mourlot, 518. JoaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Joan Miro Litho - Le Lezard aux Plumes d'OrJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893 - 1983). Comes with original certificate and invoice from LACMA #22/100. Signed lower-right. Archivally framed and matted. Dimensions are: Image Size - 39 1/4" X 13 3/4", OvSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO (1893 - 1983): LE LEZARD AUX PLUMES D'OR: ONE PLATElithograph in colors on paper, matted and framed under acrylic; pencil-signed lower right, numbered 34/40 lower left; 15 1/4 x 20 3/4 inches sight; 28 x 33 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018δ Joan Miro (1893-1983) Le Lézard Aux Plumesδ Joan Miro (1893-1983)Le Lézard Aux Plumes D'Or (Mourlot 477)Lithograph printed in colours, 1967, from Le Lézard Aux Plumes D'or, on japan paper, with margins, sheet 355 x 500mm (14 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018δ Joan Miro (1893-1983) Le Lézard Aux Plumesδ Joan Miro (1893-1983)Le Lézard Aux Plumes D'Or (Mourlot 461)Lithograph printed in colours, 1967, from Le Lézard Aux Plumes D'or, on japan paper, with margins, sheet 355 x 500mm (14 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOAN MIRO LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS, ON JAPAN PAPER 1967 HJOAN MIRO LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS, ON JAPAN PAPER 1967 H 14" W 19.5" ONE PLATE, FROM 'LE LÉZARD AUX PLUMES D'OR' Signed in pencil lower right, numbered I/X (apart from the edition of 50 on this paper, 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro (1893-1983) SpanishLE LEZARD AUX PLUMES D’OR Series (M.527), 1967, color lithograph on Rives Vellum, signed in pencil, numbered 9/20, published by Louis Broder, printed by Mourlot, sheet 14 x 19 ¾”,See Sold Price
Sold2023JOAN MIRO (SPANISH, 1893-1983).Le Lezard Aux Plumes D'or, Pl.16. Lithograph on Japon paper. 1967. Signed and numbered 17/50, lower margin. (Ref: M.460). From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 13.75" h x 19.5" w. (Sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2017JOAN MIRÓ (Spanish, 1893-1983)Lithograph in colors "Le Lézard aux Plumes d'Or," 1971 (unframed) Signed and noted H.C. Publisher: Louis Broder Editeur, Paris 25" x 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miró ''The Lizard with Gold Feathers''JOAN MIRÓ (Spanish, 1893-1983), ''Le Lezard aux Plumes D'Or: Pl. 9'' (The Lizard with Gold Feathers) 1971, Lithograph in colors on Japon Kochi paper. sheet: 16 x 21.75 inches, framed: 31 x 37 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miró, Joan Claca. 1973. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Guarro. 59 x 82,5 cm (59 x 82,5Miró, JoanClaca. 1973. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Guarro. 59 x 82,5 cm (59 x 82,5 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. Punktuell auf Unterlage montiert. - Eine leichte Druckstelle im Papier anSee Sold Price
Sold2023MIRO LITHOGRAPH POSTER 1971For "Le Lezard aux Plumes." Dimensions: (Matted) H 28.75" x W 24", (Paper) H 26.25" x W 20.25" Condition: Slight age toning to paper. Some marks to the mat.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Le Lezard aux plumes d or.Poeme enlumine par Miro - Poem illuminated by Miro. Published by Louis Broder in 1971 with fifteen lithographs created by Miro to visually describe a poetic journey in the heart of the nature. LimitedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983)Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) "Plate 6", from Le Lezard aux Plumes d'Or, 1971 color lithograph pencil-signed lower right and numbered "v/xx" lower left. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 15-1/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893) Paris Art Exhibition PosterDESCRIPTION: A Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893) Art Exhibition Poster from "Le Lezard aux Plumes dOr" show at the Galerie Berggruen at Paris, France. Dated 23 November to 31 December 1971. It is hand signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Miro "Le Lizard aux Plumes d'Or" PrintAfter Joan Miro's "Le Lizard aux Plumes d'Or" print. Measurements: visual image 13.5"H x 19"W, framed 20"H x 25.5"W. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine all photos closely. ConSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Defilé de Mannequins en Laponie, 1969$3,000(1 bid)
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro LES FORESTIERS BLEU 1975 Limited Edition Lithograph Art$10
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJulian SCHNABEL (Né en 1951) The Fall Of Tyll" , 2020€2,000
7 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78215: A Japanese Tale of the Meike Six-Panel Screen, 1$1,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Official's Hat Armchairs, Sichutouguanmaoyi, Possibly Huanghuali, 20th Century$1,000
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGustav Stickley (1858-1942), Director's Table, No. 631$5,500(2 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryDavid Dalla Venezia (Italian, b. 1965), A Male & Female Having Intercourse in a Niche$2,200