Sold2022MIROSLAV TICHY, UntitledMIROSLAV TICHY(1926 - 2011)UntitledVintage gelatin silver print13,8 x 8 cmPROVENANCE:Private collection, BergamoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miroslav Tichy, Untitled, gelatin silver printMIROSLAV TICHY (Czech, 1926-2011), Untitled (Seated Topless Woman), gelatin silver print with ink and pencil markings, (approximate dimensions - image: 9 x 5 1/2 inches, backboard: 11 x 8 inches); unsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miroslav Tichy (Czech 1926-2011)Miroslav Tichy (Czech 1926-2011)Image 7in. x 5 5/8in.Framed: 13 1/2in. x 12 1/2inSigned versoProvenance: Tanya Sonakdar Gallery, NYCReclusive and mysterious Czech photographer Miroslav Tich? is a stubSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miroslav Tichy Untitled Gelatin Silver PrintMiroslav Tichy (Czech, 1926-2011), Untitled, Gelatin Silver Print, Calvin Morris Gallery label to verso, wood frame. Image: 11.5" H x 4.75" W; frame: 18.5" H x 11.25" W. Provenance: From an Upper EastSee Sold Price
Sold2021AGATHA WALKER (1888-1980) TWO FIGURES, 1926AGATHA WALKER (1888-1980) TWO FIGURES, 1926 painted wax, glazed and ebonized display case, comprising a BOY, 38.5cm (15 1/4in) high; and a GIRL, 38.5cm (15 1/4in) high, each incised monogram and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leaded glass french doorsCondition: consistent with age and use Actual door thickness 1 3/8" Dimensions: 78.5" H x 30" W x 7.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lillian August, Paris SofaNail head trim; Seating capacity: 3; Upholstery material: Cotton Blend; Fill material: Foam, Down Feather Condition: consistent with age and use. Dimensions: 195 lbs. 97" W x 39" D x 35" HSee Sold Price
Sold2015ARTHUR PRINCE SPEAR (MA/DC/CA, 1879-1959) - Two GirlsARTHUR PRINCE SPEAR (MA/DC/CA, 1879-1959) - Two Girls with Swan, signed lower left, in original gilt carved frame, 29 1/4" x 44 1/4", SS: 24 1/4" x 39 1/4". Fine craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2024Maurice Prendergast (American, 1858-1924) - Two Girls with Fruit; With Long Wharf verso (AMaurice Prendergast (American, 1858-1924) - Two Girls with Fruit; With Long Wharf verso (A Double-Sided Work) Signed ‘Prendergast' bottom center, watercolor and pencil on paper Sheet size: 10 &#See Sold Price
Sold2016A coral carving of two girls wearing long robesA coral carving of two girls wearing long robes, with wood base China, 20th century (h. 14 cm., gr. 278) *THIS LOT CANNOT BE SOLD AND SHIPPED TO ANY U.S. STATE AND TERRITORY.See Sold Price
Sold2021CLAIRE COLINET BRONZE TWO GIRLS SCULPTUREClaire Jeanne Roberte Colinet (French, 1880-1950) Bronze sculpture of two young girls on a marble base. Signed on base. Measures 23.25" tall 13" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019CECIL BELL, (American, 1906-1970), Two Girls - TakeCECIL BELL (American, 1906-1970) Two Girls - Take Your Choice oil on canvas board signed C. Bell, l.l. 16 x 12 in., frame: 21 x 17 in. Provenance: The Collection of a Vermont Lady.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Girls in Winter- Oil on MasoniteOil on masonite of Two Girls in Winter, unsigned, bearing Christie's label verso. [Art: 21" H x 17" W; Frame: 26" H x 22 1/2" W]. Craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2023Oscar Glatz Oil on Canvas of Two GirlsOscar Glatz (Hungarian, 1872-1958). Oil on canvas depicting two young girls in traditional dress. The older child plays with a doll while the younger watches from her perch beside her older sister. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting of two girls by Igor Pantuhoff(Russian)Painting of two girls by Igor Pantuhoff(Russian).The dimensions are 24 inches by 29 inches in a frame about 1 inch all around.Oil on canvas.------------------------------------------------------------See Sold Price
Sold2022German or Austrian School Double Portrait(19th century) Two girls, in white summer dresses with blue ribbons, gathering flowers in a landscape, circa 1830, not apparently signed, oil on canvas, 57-7/8 x 44-7/8 in.; early wood frame, 64-1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEONORA CARRINGTON (1917-2011) Two pigs (Painted inLEONORA CARRINGTON (1917-2011) Two pigs signed 'Leonora Carrington' (lower right) oil on canvas 20.5 x 25.6cm (8 1/16 x 10 1/16in). Painted in 1935 Footnotes: The authenticity ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM BRYMNER, CANADIAN (1855 - 1925)Framed. A beautiful watercolor painting of two girls amongst a grass field. Signed on bottom right.William Brymner's artworks were featured in several exhibitions at key galleries and museums, includiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Remsen Vickrey - Tyger, TygerRobert Remsen Vickrey (American,1926 - 2011). Tyger, Tyger, egg tempera on Masonite, signed lower left, titled, dated verso Sight 14.75" H x 23" W, Framed 22.75" H x 31" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Vickrey (American, 1926-2011) Nun and Monarch,Robert Vickrey (American, 1926-2011) Nun and Monarch, 1987 egg tempera on gesso panel signed Robert Vickrey (lower left) 9 x 13 inches. Provenance: Harmon-Meek Gallery, Naples, Florida Property from tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Guy Pene Du Bois, Girls Wading with DogGuy Pene Du Bois (American, 1884-1958), 'Two Girls Wading with Dog' 1934, oil on canvas, signed L/R, 16 1/8" x 11 7/8", framed 22" x 17 3/4", labeled Sid Deutsch Gallery, New York City. Provenance: ShSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Gussow, sculptureRoy Gussow, sculpture, Roy Gussow (American, 1918-2011), "Two Forms", 1968, two abstract bronze forms on marble base, metal label to underside, a unique work, approx. 5"h x 6"l x 6"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016NICOLA SIMBARI (Italian. 1927-2012)"Two Girls Among Flowers". Signed Simbari l/r. Oil on Canvas. Measuring 43 1/4" by 51". Framed. (8000/12000) Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, Palm Beach, FL #105311See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Courtright American, 1926-2011 Untitled (Grey),Robert Courtright American, 1926-2011 Untitled (Grey), 1976 Signed and dated Courtright '76 (lr) Pigment on paper collage laid to panel 23 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches (59.7 x 59.7 cm) Provenance: Andrew CrispSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(16) 2011-12 Mattel Hot Wheels DC Comics Die-Cast-MOC-NOS$40(2 bids)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryWilliam Harold Zimmerman (American, 1937-2011), Two Pheasants$1,200
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35073: Robert Remsen Vickrey (American, 1926-2011) Sist$1,000
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery6 Vintage Military and Patriotic Sheet Music$1
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(2) 2011 Mattel Hot Wheels Boulevard Die-Cast-MOC-NOS$40(2 bids)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926), Art Nouveau Two-Tier Table$900
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926), Art Nouveau Two-Tier Dessert Table$900
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Small Strawser 2011 Folk Art Eagle Carvings.$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftBonhamsROLAND PETERSEN (B. 1926) Picnic Tables with Two Parasols (September Luncheon), circa 1967$48,000