Sold2016Della Porta, Giovan BattistaComedie, cioè, La trappolaria. L'Olimpia. La Fantesca. Venezia, G. Battista e G. Bernardo Sessa, 1597. In 12°. Marca tipografica ai frontespizi, fioriture, legatura coeva in pergamena rigida, autoreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rara e unica zuccheriera con stemma Cavalli Venezia, Manifattura Cozzi, verso il 1770Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: ancora in rosso, con due cicale e diamante. Altezza cm 10,5; diametro cm 8,5. Conservazione: contenitore con due insignificanti sbeccature al bordo; coperchio rotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zoran Music (Gorizia, 1909 - 2005) - Riva degli Schiavoni, VeneziaOlio su compensato, cm. 63x50. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: titolo; timbri "L'Artistica" Campi Bisenzio.See Sold Price
Sold2022Raro vaso “alla Bérain†Venezia, Manifattura Cozzi, 1770 circaPorcellana policroma. Marca: ancora in rosso. Altezza cm 18 circa. Conservazione: ottima, insignificante felatura al bordo superiore, , Vaso a balaustro dal piede svasato circolare con due manici a prSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emilio Vedova (Venezia 1919 - 2006)Partitura, 1990 pittura e tecnica mista su carta, cm 50 x 70 Firmato in basso a destra: Vedova Datato al verso: 1990 Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Emilio e Annabianca Vedova, Venezia, con il nSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO MANZU' Studio per la porta della pace e della Guerra.Studio per la porta della pace e della Guerra. 1965. Bronze bas-relief. Cm 33,00 x 58,00 x 9,00. First variant. Signature engraved upper left. Size without the base: 47x32 cm. Photocopy of the artist'See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Sofa model "Cornaro". Produced by Simon, San Lazzaro DiCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Sofa model "Cornaro". Produced by Simon, San Lazzaro Di Savena, 1973. Turned varnished wood, padding covered in white fabric. (220x56x86 cm.) (slight defects)See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Senza titolo, 1979Tecnica mista su faesite, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 131, nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flavio Poli (Chioggia 1900 - Venezia 1984) Baluster vase with flattened section model "7143 a coloriFlavio Poli (Chioggia 1900 - Venezia 1984) Baluster vase with flattened section model "7143 a colori incrociati". Execution by Seguso Vetri d'Arte, Murano, 1942ca. Blown glass with crossed bands in daSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Large cup of the series "Sommersi". Execution by Venini,Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Large cup of the series "Sommersi". Execution by Venini, Murano, 1934ca. Sommerso green glass with internal horizontal ribs and inclusion of gold leaf. DrawinSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARKIN GOLDSMITH MEAD MARBLE BUST "VENEZIA" NEO CLASSICAL (1835 - 1910) 25 1/2" TALL INC. SOCLE 15LARKIN GOLDSMITH MEAD MARBLE BUST "VENEZIA" NEO CLASSICAL (1835 - 1910) 25 1/2" TALL INC. SOCLE 15 1/4" WIDESee Sold Price
Sold2023DUE PORTA SPEZIE EBRAICI IN ARGENTO, XX SECOLOa base circolare, fusto a balaustro corpo sferico con coperchio traforato e presa con leone, recano bolli spuri di Roma del XIX secolo; difetti Alt. cm 23,5; peso gr 143 Alt. cm 23; peso gr 147 TWO JESee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Paura, 1961Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze;See Sold Price
Sold2022Cassandre Original Vintage Poster 1951 for Venezia Gondolier"Cassandre originally created this atmospheric image for the Venice Graphic Design Conference in 1951. While they continued to use it for many years, the Italian Tourist Bureau also found it particulaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed John Singer Sargent: Porta della Carta, VeniceAttributed John Singer Sargent (American, 1856–1925): Porta della Carta, Venice, c.1913. Oil on stretched linen canvas, unsigned, framed. 14.5 x 21.5 inches sight, 19.75 x 26.5 inches framed. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claire Falkenstein, Venezia Ha ...Claire Falkenstein Venezia Ha Dettato Cosi Portfolio 1972screenprint in colors on wove paper 19.75 h × 27.25 w in (50 × 69 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge of each example 'EA Claire FaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Umberto Bellotto (Venezia 1882 - Venezia 1940)Umberto Bellotto (Venezia 1882 - Venezia 1940) Sculpture vase in the shape of a snail, in embossed iron lamina. Murano, 1923ca. (h 22 cm.) Provenance Private collection, Milan Exhibition Exhibited atSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) ITALIAN SILVER GILT PORTA PALMA GARNITURES(pair) Italian Baroque giltwood "porta palma" garnitures, 18th/ 19th c., gesso over carved wood, remnants of silver gilt finish, arrangement of flowers including roses, geraniums, tulips, etc., octagoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Flint Benedetto Boschetti (1820 - 1879): Augustus of Prima PortaLarry Flint Benedetto Boschetti (1820 - 1879): Augustus of Prima Porta after the Antique; bronze; stamped to the side of base "B. Boschetti Roma"; 41 x 24 x 20 in. (104.14 x 60.96 x 50.80 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Claire Falkenstein, Venezia Ha ...Claire Falkenstein Venezia Ha Dettato Cosi portfolio (three works) 1972screenprint in colors on Fabriano Cottone 19.75 h × 27.25 w in (50 × 69 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge of each eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paolo Venini (Milano 1895 - Venezia 1959) Lot of fivePaolo Venini (Milano 1895 - Venezia 1959) Lot of five bicolor hourglasses of different sizes and designs. Venini, Murano, 1957. Transparent incalmo blown glass. Signed in acid "Venini Murano Italia".See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Del nostro tempo, 1979Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 131, n.See Sold Price
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Giandomenico Tiepolo (Venezia, 1727 - Venezia, 1804) - Tre Pulcinella€14,000
12 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFRENCH CHINOISERIE DECORATED RED LACQUER LADIES NECESSAIRE WITH MENNECY PORCELAIN$750
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of 3 enameled radiator badges, among it Club Venezia, Club Roma, and Club Perugia, with€750
5 hrs LeftCambi Casa D'AsteScroll su carta con calligrafia sigillata titolato “Shu You Yun Qi Sui Tei Long?? (Il libro porta€500
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Anonimo, inizi XIX sec. - Veduta di Campo San Giacomo a Venezia€2,000