Sold2020Harrisse, Louis Boilly catalogue raisonne, 1898Harrisse, Louis Boilly catalogue raisonne, 1898, Henry Harrisse. L. L. Boilly Peintre, Dessinateur et Lithographe, Sa Vie et Son Oeuvre 1761-1845. Societe de Propagation des Livres d'Art, Paris, 1898,See Sold Price
Sold2020[MODIGLIANI, Amadeo (1884-1920)]. SALMON, Andre.[MODIGLIANI, Amadeo (1884-1920)]. SALMON, Andre. Modigliani: Sa Vie et son Oeuvre. Paris: Editions Des Quatre Chemins, 1926. 11 x 8 1/2 inches. Numerous illustrations. Original printed wrappers (slighSee Sold Price
Sold2024Madame E. de Basily-Callimaki "J.-B. Isabey sa vie -son temps 1767-1855. Suivi du catalogue de l'oeuvre gravée par et d'après Isabey". Originaltitel Frazier-Soye, Paris, 1909. Mit zahlreichen Farbtafeln, Lichtdrucktafeln und Textabbildungen.See Sold Price
Sold2020HENRI MATISSE SA VIE SON OEUVREAuthor :WALTER GUADAGNINITitle :HENRI MATISSE SA VIE SON OEUVRE Year : 1993 Number Of Volumes :1Number Of Pages :287Size :34,5x26,6x3,4 cm (13,58 x 10,47 x 1,34 / Inch )Weight : 2530 Gram Binding :HarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Monet : Bras de Sien Pres GivernyClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926): Bras de Sien Pres Giverny, 1897. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, Son Oeuvre" by Gustave GeffroySee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Monet : Norvege Le Village de Sandviken (NorwayClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926): Norvege Le Village de Sandviken, 1895. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, Son Oeuvre" by Gustave GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Monet : Venise: Palais DarioClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926): Venise: Palais Dario, 1908. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, Son Oeuvre" by Gustave Geffroy de lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Monet: Camille, ou la Dame a la Robe VertClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926): Camille, ou la Dame a la Robe Vert. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, Son Oeuvre" by Gustave GeffSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Monet : Villez, Pres VernonClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926): Villez, Pres Vernon, 1883. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, Son Oeuvre" by Gustave Geffroy de l'See Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Monet: Les OeufsClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926): Les Oeufs, 1910. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, Son Oeuvre" by Gustave Geffroy de l'Academie GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Monet : La Neige, Environs de Vetheuil (Snow,Claude Monet (French, 1840-1926): La Neige, Environs de Vetheuil, 1897. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, Son Oeuvre" by Gustave GeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Monet : Pommes, Poires, et Raisins (Apples,Claude Monet (French, 1840-1926): Pommes, Poires, et Raisins, 1880. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, Son Oeuvre" by Gustave GeffroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Monet : Venise Santa Maria Della SaluteClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926): Venise Santa Maria Della Salute, 1908. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, Son Oeuvre" by Gustave GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Monet : La Debacle, VetheuilClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926): La Debacle, Vetheuil, 1881. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, Son Oeuvre" by Gustave Geffroy de lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Monet: Camille, ou la Dame a la Robe VertClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926): Camille, ou la Dame a la Robe Vert. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, Son Oeuvre" by Gustave GeffSee Sold Price
Sold2024Claude Monet : La Mediterranean Sous le MistralClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926): La Mediterranean Sous le Mistral, 1888. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, Son Oeuvre" by GustaveSee Sold Price
Sold2020W. A. Mozart2 Volumes. "Sa vie musicale et son oeuvre de l'enfance a la pleine maturité (1756-1777)". Quarter-leather over marbled boards. Gilt titles, gilt raised bands and decorative gilt panel vignettes. MarbSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: Foujita 1987 Buisson Catalogue RaisonneBOOKS: Foujita 1987 Buisson Catalogue Raisonne, Sylvie et Dominique Buisson. La Vie et l'Oeuvre de Leonard-Tsuguharu Foujita. ACR Edition, Paris. 1987. Hardcover in jacket. 9.75"w x 10.75"h. 582 pagesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Matisse & Fernand Leger books (two)Henri Matisse MATISSE ON JAZZ, 1983, MOMA, special limited edition loose-leaf book with colors lithograph reproductions, sheets 15 ½ x 12”, in original case; Fernand Leger SA VIE SON OEUVRESee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques Callot (French, 1592 - 1635)Four framed etchings. 16 x 18" (overall). Literature: Catalogue Raisonne Oeuvre (No. 394, et. al.).See Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Monet : La Maison et la Jardin de Claude MonetClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926): La Maison et la Jardin de Claude Monet a Argenteuil, 1873. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, SonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir: Claude Monet Peignant (Claude Monet Painting)Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) : Claude Monet Peignant (Claude Monet Painting), 1875. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps,See Sold Price
Sold2022[ART-BOOKS] MATISSE "CATALOGUE RAISONNE DES OEUVRES ILLUSTRES"[ART-BOOKS] HENRI MATISSE "CATALOGUE RAISONNE DES OEUVRES ILLUSTRES" Claude Duthuit, France, 1988 1st Edition limited to 2000 copies. Bright and clean with slightly yellowing dustjacket to spine.See Sold Price
Sold2019Maximilien Luce Baignade près du Jet dMaximilien Luce (French, 1858-1941) 'Baignade près du Jet d'Eau' Oil on canvas Signed Luce, lower left Besch Cannes auction tag, verso Literature: Maximilien Luce, Catalogue Raisonné de l'oeuvre peiSee Sold Price
Jun 06PiasaAmedeo Modigliani (1884-1920) Nu de femme debout Lead pencil on paper Signed on the bottom left 42 x€20,000
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesAUGUSTE BROUET. Catalogue de son oeuvre grav?. Pr?c?d? d'une ?tude de Gustave Geffroy. [2 volumes]$50
May 29BonhamsMAURICE MARINOT (1882-1960) Vase1924Signé 'Marinot.'Verre gravé à l'acideH: 15cm....€3,200
Jun 06PiasaMarie Laurencin (1883-1956) Jeune femme allongée, circa 1926 Oil on canvas Signed on the top€40,000
Jun 06BonhamsPIERRE KLOSSOWSKI (1905-2001) Le jeune page provoquant le frère Damien ou Ogier et Damien ...€20,000
May 30Forum AuctionsRembrandt.- Annotated.- Gersaint (Edmé-François) Catalogue raisonné de toute les pieces qui£400
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (Albi, 1864 - Saint-Andr?-du-Bois, 1901) ? Schizzi€6,500
May 30BonhamsALAIN JACQUET (1939 -2008) Les 64 Kua, 1971-1973 Feuille d'or estampillée en braille sur p...€800
5 days LeftBonhamsLÉON SPILLIAERT (1881-1946) Arbres autour du lac du parc Marie-Henriette, Ostende€4,800