Sold2022LARGE S/N MONTSERRAT GUDIOL PRINT OF COUPLELARGE S/N MONTSERRAT GUDIOL PRINT OF COUPLE Montserrat Gudiol (Spanish, 1933-2015) print of couple. The foreground woman stares directly at the viewed, her hand at her temple. The otherSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ford Ruthling (Am. 1933 - 2015), The Rabbit, #2-H, 1991, gouache on paperThe Rabbit, #2-H, 1991, gouache on paper, 41 x 29, signed across bottom: “The Rabbit” #2-H, Ford Ruthling ‘91, The Chuck and Nancy Howley Collection LOTS: 213-226 David Dike Fine ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stewart Stars Saxton (American, 1933 - 2015) AbstractModernest Stewart Stars Saxton Abstract Sculpture, Untitled, Solid Welded Chrome, Signed / dated: Stewart Saxton '70, h: 27" x w: 4.75" base: 6.25" round, 15 lbs. 1.4 oz. VERY VERY GOOD CONDITION, SomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zelig Segal (Israeli, 1933-2015) A Collection of Nine Judaica Sterling Silver Table Items,Zelig Segal (Israeli, 1933-2015) A Collection of Nine Judaica Sterling Silver Table Items, Jerusalem, Israel, 1990s Comprising a Havdala set, signed, "Z. Segal Israel," and marked "Judaica Heirlooms"See Sold Price
Sold2018Zelig Segal Sterling Silver Natla Hand Washing Cup RARERare signed Judaica Natla hand washing cup by Zelig Segal (1933-2015 Israel) Crafted of sterling silver 925. Features a modernist ball form with circular double handles design. Signed Z. Segal in scriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zelig Segal (Israeli, 1933-2015) A Rare Seder Plate, Jerusalem, Israel, 1990sZelig Segal (Israeli, 1933-2015) A Rare Seder Plate, Jerusalem, Israel, 1990s AluminumThe sides with container slides for ceremonial foods, the interiors engraved with Hebrew script, "Pesach," "MatzahSee Sold Price
Sold2018Zelig Segal Sterling Silver Tzedakah Jewish Charity BoxRare signed tzedakah Judaica charity box by Zelig Segal (1933-2015 Israel) Crafted of sterling silver 925. Features a modernist ball form with offset lid. Signed Z. Segal in script. Engraved "GuggenheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zelig Segal (Israeli, 1933-2015) A Rare Sterling Silver Spice Container, Jerusalem, Israel, 1994Zelig Segal (Israeli, 1933-2015) A Rare Sterling Silver Spice Container, Jerusalem, Israel, 1994 Signed and dated, "Z. Segal 1994," marked "925." (4 in. x 4 in. x 2 1/2 in., Weight: 10.61 oz. t.) NoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Revillon Fur Cape with design by Ford Ruthling, 1980-90sRevillon Fur Cape with design by Ford Ruthling, 1980-90s This Revillon cape features a design by Ford Ruthling (1933-2015), a Santa Fe artist, known as a 'master in multiple mediums'; he worked in watSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zelig Segal (Israeli, 1933-2015) A Collection of Four Menorahs and Shabbat Candle Holders,Zelig Segal (Israeli, 1933-2015) A Collection of Four Menorahs and Shabbat Candle Holders, Jerusalem, Israel, 1990s AluminumComprising a multipurpose cube, signed and dated, "Z. Segal Israel 1992;" aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zelig Segal (Israeli, 1933-2015) A Passover / Seder Plate, Jerusalem, Israel, 1990sZelig Segal (Israeli, 1933-2015) A Passover / Seder Plate, Jerusalem, Israel, 1990s Aluminum, glassSigned, "Z. Segal Israel"Together with a Wall Design multicolored menorah by Agayof Judaica of JerusaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ford Ruthling, Dough Bowl with Katsinas, 1974Ford Ruthling(1933 - 2015)Dough Bowl with Katsinas, 1974oil on canvassigned and dated lower right: Ford Ruthling / 7430 x 24 in. (76.20 x 60.96 cm.), Frame: 30 3/4 x 24 3/4 x 1 1/2 in. (78.11 x 62.87See Sold Price
Sold2018Ford Ruthling 'Two Pots with Blue Corn'Ford Ruthling (American, 1933 - 2015) 'Two Pots with Blue Corn' 1978; Oil on Canvas ; 29.75 x 48 (in); Signed and dated Ford Ruthling '78, lower right. Carlin Galleries tag, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ford Ruthling 'Linda's Cochiti Pot'Ford Ruthling (American, 1933 - 2015) 'Linda's Cochiti Pot' 1977; Oil on Canvas ; 20 x 16 (in); Signed and dated Ford Ruthling '77, lower right. Titled, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hanukkah Menorah, Zelig SegalIsraeli-Jewish 1982 silver-plated Hanukkah Menorah by Zelig Segal (1933-2015). Height: 26.5 cm, length: 22.5 cm. Signed and dated. Placed on a plexiglass stand with a dedication plaque to Yaacov gad.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ford Ruthling, Spectators at an Event; They make the Event #9, 1984Ford Ruthling(1933 - 2015)Spectators at an Event; They make the Event #9, 1984monotype from hand embossed painted tintitled lower left: "Spectators at an Event; They make the Event" #9signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Group of Six Color Lithographs by Ford Ruthling (American, 1933-2015)A Group of Six Color Lithographs by Ford Ruthling (American, 1933-2015) 20th Century various images, all signed and titled. Largest: 53 x 38 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach.See Sold Price
Sold2019DOUGLAS PEDEN Modernist Acrylic Painting. Green pDOUGLAS PEDEN Modernist Acrylic Painting. Green palette with Op Art elements. Signed. American, 1933-2015. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 25 inches: W: 48 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Ford Ruthling, Adastra, 1959Ford Ruthling(1933 - 2015)Adastra, 1959watercolor on paperinscribed, singed and dated lower right: To The [illegible name] / Ford Ruthling / July 5913 3/4 x 17 1/2 in. (34.9 x 44.5 cm.), Frame: 22 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Ford Ruthling, Der Mond #24, 1983Ford Ruthling(1933 - 2015)Der Mond #24monotype from hand embossed painted tintitled lower left: "Der Mond" #24.signed lower right: Ford Ruthling '83.41 1/4 x 29 1/2 in. (104.78 x 74.93 cm.),See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese blue and white and docai porcelain plateA Chinese blue and white and docai porcelain plate, [Da qing qianlong nian zhi] mark. 5x25.5cm. Provenance: from the estate and inheritance of Cecil Knight Jr. (1933-2015). Shipping: We are able to paSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Qing style tea glazed porcelain censerA Chinese Qing style tea glazed porcelain censer, 3.54x6.1 in (9x15.5 cm) Provenance: from the estate and inheritance of Cecil Knight Jr. (1933-2015) 乾隆款茶葉末&#See Sold Price
Sold2024Harry Guttman (1933-2015) Original Painting on CanvasHarry Gutman (1933-2015) Romanian born artist Original oil painting on canvas with gilt wood frame. Titled "Ora?ul Sfânt", The Holy City signed lower left. Measures 29" x 33" total with 19 1/2" x 23See Sold Price
Sold2023Zelig Segal Modernist Abstract Oil on Panel, 2004Azriel Zelig Segal (Israeli, 1933-2015) Modernist Minimalist Israeli art oil painting on panel depicting an abstract composition in white and blue, signed "Z. Segal" and dated "04" lower left, housedSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLyon & TurnbullSIR JOHN LAVERY R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A., P.R.P., H.R.O.I., L.L.B. (IRISH 1856-1941)£16,000
1 day LeftAdam's AuctioneersJoseph McWilliams PRUA (1938-2015) Brookeborough Mixed media, 46 x 37cm (18 x 14½'') Provenance:€480
2 days LeftLyon & TurnbullSIR JOHN LAVERY R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A., P.R.P., H.R.O.I., L.L.B. (IRISH 1856-1941)£24,000
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsAn Exquisite Monumental 19th C. Italian Ignace Spiridon Framed Oil On Canvas Painting$50,000
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAmrita Sher-Gil (1913-1941) Technique: Oil on canvas Title: Vase of Flowers Dated 1933$79,000
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1933 Walt DISNEY 1ed Three Little Pigs Childrens Fable Big Bad Wolf Illustrated$135(8 bids)
12 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso "Dos Escultores con dos Modelos Delante de Una Escultura" (1933)$600(3 bids)
2 days LeftEldred'sMARTIN LEWIS (New York/Connecticut/Maine/Australia, 1881-1962), "R.F.D.", 1933., Drypoint and sand$2,000
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALELorentz Kleiser Gouache Painting, Design for Fort Pitt (Pittsburgh) Tapestry 1933$50(1 bid)