Sold2024Monument a Christophe Colomb et a Marcel Duchamp PortfolioMonument a Christophe Colomb et a Marcel Duchamp Portfolio, 1971, number 17 of 135 copies, loose sheets in folder, with 12 (of 13) etchings on Arches wove paper, in the original paper folders, cloth cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Man Ray : Portrait of Marcel Duchamp, 1971 - Hand-SignedMan Ray (1890-1976)Portrait of Marcel Duchamp, 1971From the portfolio "Monument a Marcel Duchamp et Christophe Colomb"Aquatint on Arches paperHand-signed bottom right & Numbered 17/125Dimensions:SizesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto Matta, Cri d Orval, 1971Aquatint on Arches paper From the portfolio Monument A Marcel Duchamp et Christophe Colomb Hand-signed bottom right & Numbered 105/125 Dimensions: +Size of the sheet: 38 x 28 cm / 15 x 11 in. + Size oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Man Ray, Cine-Sketch, Adam Et Eve (Marcel Duchamp, Bronia Perlmutter-Clair), 1924Photographer: Man Ray (American born, 1890 - 1976) - Considered one of the most influential artists of the 20th century Man Ray lived most of his life in Paris, France. Best described as a modernist,See Sold Price
Sold2024Print Portfolio, Marcel Duchamp and Man RayMarcel Duchamp (French, 1887-1968) and Man Ray (American, 1890-1976), "Il Reale Assoluto," 1964, portfolio including lithographs by Duchamp and Man Ray and poems by Arturo Schwarz, signed in pencil onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marcel Duchamp - Untitled from "Art Sounds Portfolio"Artist: Marcel Duchamp Title: Untitled from "Art Sounds Portfolio" Year: 1986 Dimensions: 12in. by 12in. Edition: 178 from the limited edition of 200 SuSee Sold Price
Sold20201828 Leather Set Columbus Voyages MapsHistoire De La Vie Et Des Voyages De Christophe Colomb, by Washington Irving, printed at Paris by Charles Gosselin. Four volume set including the two large folding tinted maps of the West Indies. TreeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Orfeo Tamburi (1910-1994) and Georges Hugnet (1904-1974), Variations sur les memes mots, Paris:The bound book, signed by Tamburi and Hugnet and inscribed 'à Marcel Duchamp que j'aime et que j'admire pour changer l'eau du bocal et la poésie d'aujourd'hui, de tout coeur' and 'souvenir cSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARCEL DUCHAMP Contrepetrie record album from the S.M.S. Portfolio.MARCEL DUCHAMP Contrepetrie record album from the S.M.S. Portfolio. 45 rpm record attached to paper, 1968. 280x180x30 mm; 11x7x1 inches. Edition of approximately 2000. Published by Letter Edged in BlaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Duchamp - Coffee Mill, 1947Original etching on pur fil Lana paper. Plate-signed lower left. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 25.5 x 20 cm /10 x 7.8 in. + Size of the image: 18 x 8 cm / 7 x 3.1 in. From the portfolio "Du CubismeSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Marcel Duchamp (1887-1968): Deluxe Catalogue for Marcel Duchamp Exhibition, Antwerp, R. VanAfter Marcel Duchamp (1887-1968): Deluxe Catalogue for Marcel Duchamp Exhibition, Antwerp, R. Van de Velde, 1991 The wood box containing an exhibition list, a portfolio of reproductions, H. Vuibert,&#See Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador DALI (1904-1989) Christophe ColombSalvador DALI (1904-1989) Christophe Colomb Lithographie en couleurs, signée en bas à droite et numérotée 265/300 93 x 70 cm (Légèrement jaunie et petite déchirure en bas à droite)See Sold Price
Sold2023L'Oeuvre de Marcel Duchamp 1977 PosterL'Oeuvre de Marcel Duchamp 1977 Poster for Messee National d' Art et de Culture Georges Pompidou Fevrier-Mai 1977.Measures 24 inches x 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023L'Oeuvre de Marcel Duchamp 1977 Posterfor Musee National d'Art Moderne Centre National D'Art et de Culture Georges Pompidou Fevrier-Mai 1977. Frame: 24" x 15 1/2". See photos for condition and details. Local pick-up available on FebruarySee Sold Price
Sold2022MONUMENTS ET MÉMOIRESMONUMENTS ET MÉMOIRES In: TOME CINQUANTE ET UNIÈME CHARLES PICARD, MARCEL AUBERT (1960). PRESSES UNIVERSITAIRES DE FRANCE. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022MONUMENTS ET MÉMOIRESMONUMENTS ET MÉMOIRES In: TOME QUARANTE-NEUVIÈME CHARLES PICARD, MARCEL AUBERT (1957). PRESSES UNIVERSITAIRES DE FRANCE. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2017Artsounds Collection Deluxe EditionPortfolio of 13 lithographs in colors in original box, including works by Tom Wesselmann, Marcel Duchamp, Larry Rivers and Italo Scanga, 1986 (missing double album and several works); Each work signedSee Sold Price
Sold2016DUCHAMP, Marcel. "S.M.S April 1968, No. 2".S.M.S (Shit Must Stop). With numerous original ready-made objects laid into original portfolio of heavy paper with a record on the front cover, in a new cloth folding box. New York: The Letter Edged iSee Sold Price
Sold2017[French Architecture] Two titles1) Armand Guerinet, ed.; NANCY: ARCHITECTURE, BEAUX-ARTS, MONUMENTS. Album de 100 Planches Grand … en Phototypie (1900) folio, portfolio, boards worn, pages good; 2) HOTELS ET MAISONS DE PARIS. FacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Duchamp, Coeurs Volants - Fluttering HeartsMarcel Duchamp Coeurs Volants - Fluttering Hearts 1961screenprint in colors 12.75 h × 20 w in (32 × 51 cm) Signed, dated, numbered and inscribed to lower edge 'Marcel Duchamp StockSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Duchamp (1887-1968) Rotoreliefs (Optical Discs) The complete set of twelve offset lithog...Marcel Duchamp (1887-1968) Rotoreliefs (Optical Discs) (Schwarz 441) The complete set of twelve offset lithographs in colours printed on both sides of six cardboard disks, 1935, all contained in the oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí (1904-1989); Chess Set (Homage to Marcel Duchamp);Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Chess Set (Homage to Marcel Duchamp), 1996 32 polished and patinated bronze pieces, each piece signed 'Dali', the two kings are each numbered '10/225' stamped with the fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marcel Duchamp - 50th Anniversary of theLot 1 Marcel Duchamp American/French (1887-1968) 50th Anniversary of the International,Armory Show 1913 (1963) offset lithograph in colors on wove paper signed in red crayon, numbered 2/100 sight: 44See Sold Price
Sold2020Marcel Duchamp, RebusARTIST: Marcel Duchamp (1887-1968) MEDIUM: Etching EDITION: #11 of 60 DATE: 1961 DIMENSIONS: 4.25 x 5.5 in. (image); 13.25 x 10.75 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: LL 11/60, LR Marcel Duchamp CONDITION: SlightSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMarcel Duchamp; James Lee Byars; Roy Lichtenstein; Claes Oldenburg; Mel Ramos, et. al. , Portfolio€2,400
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCMarcel Duchamp DADA Exhibition Poster for Sidney Janis Gallery 1953$550(3 bids)
Oct 10DuMouchellesMarcel Duchamp (French, 1887-1968) André Breton (FRENCH) 1947, "Le Surréalisme (Priè$3,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Bal Olympic: Vrai bal sportif costume (Programme) [Picasso *one original$1,200
Oct 12Connoisseur AuctionsGroup of Early 1900's Grand Tour Postcards, Sepia Tone Scenes of Antwerp Belgium$20
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesÉdouard Marcel Sandoz (1881-1971), Lionne couchée, mangeant , 1933, sculpture en bronze, signéeCHF 12,000
Oct 18Leitz Photographica AuctionJOHN PFAHL (1939–2020) - Monument Valley & Red String, Utah 1977€1,400
Featured2 days LeftJasper521730 BIBLE OLD TESTAMENT COMMENTARY by CALMET VELLUM FOLIO antique w/ MAP$160
4 days LeftForum AuctionsVenuti (Ridolfino) & J.C.Amadutio.. Vetera monumenta qaue in hortis Caelimontanis et in aedibus£950