Sold2024Mordechai Ardon (1896-1992) - The Creation of the World, Portfolio of 10 Lithographs.Mordechai Ardon (1896-1992) - The Creation of the World, Portfolio of 10 Lithographs. Including the original case, title page and introduction page. Lithographs were printed by Mourlot printing houseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mordechai Ardon (1896-1992) - Road paintings, Limited Edition Book, 1989.Mordechai Ardon (1896-1992) - Road paintings, Limited Edition Book, 1989. Including 10 color prints. Maariv Library. Copy number 98 out of 150, signed by the artist. Original case (45x37cm).See Sold Price
Sold2015Attributed to Israeli artist Mordecai Ardon (Israeli,Attributed to Israeli artist Mordecai Ardon (Israeli, 1896-1992). Playing Cards with Hands. Oil on canvas with partial signature and date lower left corner. Similar to Ardon’s painting titled “PatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Portfolio, Mordechai Ardon, The CreationMordechai Ardon (Israeli, 1896–1992), "The Creation," complete portfolio of ten lithographs in colors, each pencil signed, each numbered 13/150, with title page and original portfolio case, sheetsSee Sold Price
Sold2022MORDECAI ARDON, 3 LITHOGRAPHS & ETCHINGS OF ISRAELMordecai Ardon aka Max Bronstein (Polish / Israeli 1896-1992), group of two lithographs and one etching comprising "Sun Over Jerusalem", pencil signed and numbered P/A at lower margin; "Kotel AbstractSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mordecai Ardon (Polish/Israeli 1896 - 1992)DESCRIPTION: A color lithograph titled:"Mardani" by Polish, Israeli artist, Mordecai Ardon. Pencil signed along plate: "17/100 Ardon" as well as Hebrew letters that reads:" Mardani". CIRCA: Late 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ardon Mordechai (Israeli 20th Ct.)DESCRIPTION: A signed and numbered lithograph by Ardon Mordechai. Comprises of a swirled, gloomy hued backdrop, centered by vibrantly colored characters, patterns, and accents. Signed and numbered: "4See Sold Price
Sold2021Israeli Mordechai Ardon Abstract Lithograph 7/150Abstract Lithograph Mordechai Ardon 7/150 ; Framed behind glass; Size: 29.5" x 21.5"; Opening Size: 24" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Impressive Assortment of Israeli Art Exhibition Pamphlets, Some Are Uncommon!Impressive Assortment of Israeli Art Exhibition Pamphlets, Some Are Uncommon!, includes artworks by artist such as Dan Kedar, Miriam Bat Yosef, Mordechai Ardon, Arie Aroch, Isaac Israelis, Moshale BerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Helen Rousseau (1896 - 1992 Santa Barbara, CA)"View of Laguna Beach and Hotel", 1930 Oil on board Unsigned, titled and dated on an exhibition label affixed verso 25.5" H x 29.75" W Exhibitions: Oakland Art Gallery, Oakland, CA, 1932; Los AngelesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Silvio P Zoratti (1896 - 1992)14" stone carving. Some of his best ever work. an Italian immigrant who came to America after being released from a WWI German prisoner of war camp. He had been trained as a stone carver in Europe andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Silvio P Zoratti (1896 - 1992)9"x10"x20" stone carving signed and dated 1969. an Italian immigrant who came to America after being released from a WWI German prisoner of war camp. He had been trained as a stone carver in Europe anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Silvio P Zoratti (1896 - 1992)8"x12" stone carving. Some of his best ever work. dated very early 1958. an Italian immigrant who came to America after being released from a WWI German prisoner of war camp. He had been trained as aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Silvio P Zoratti (1896 - 1992)19"x19" stone carving signed and dated 1963. an Italian immigrant who came to America after being released from a WWI German prisoner of war camp. He had been trained as a stone carver in Europe and sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Silvio P Zoratti (1896 - 1992)10"x12" very rare stone carving dated 1958, Early carving one of his first. Signed on bottom and dated 1958. an Italian immigrant who came to America after being released from a WWI German prisoner ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mordecai Ardon (Israeli, 1896-1992)- 3 LithographsAbstracts, All signed lower right and numbered 36/150. 23.5 H X 35.25 W (30.5" X 41.5"). Impressed Mourlot Paris Stamp."See Sold Price
Sold2015Mordecai Ardon (Israeli, 1896-1992)- 3 LithographsAbstracts, All signed lower right and numbered 36/150. 23.5 H X 35.25 W (25" X 36.25"). Impressed Mourlot, Paris Stamp."See Sold Price
Sold2024Silvio Zoratti (ITALIAN, 1896 - 1992) hand carved wooden sculpture depicting a standing tricerotopsSilvio Zoratti (ITALIAN, 1896 - 1992) hand carved wooden sculpture depicting a standing tricerotops dinosaur. Completed with cabochon glass eyes. Bottom fully inscribed and dated 1975. Measures approxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Naomi Sasi b.1992 (Israeli) Wedding oil on canvasNaomi Sasib.1992 (Israeli)Weddingoil on canvas48x36 cmsigned lower leftOther Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contact us.Condition report available upon request.See Sold Price
Sold2019Silvio P. Zoratti wood sculptureSilvio P. Zoratti (Italian/ American 1896-1992)- Statue of Liberty- painted wood sculpture, worn from being exposed to the elements. 39 1/2''hSee Sold Price
Sold2024M. E. Wien "Everglades Beauty" Oil on CanvasM.E. Wien (Mortimer E. Wien, American, 1896-1992), "Everglades Beauty", Oil on Canvas, depicting a view of the Florida Everglades, signed "M.E. Wien" lower left, Miami Art Club Exhibition label from tSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanClaudio Bravo (Chilean, 1936-2011) Ramo de Olmo (Branch of Elm Tree), 1992$10,000
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBob Mackie | Spring 1992 Betty Boop Dress with Signed Barbie: The World Tour Book$1,000
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Art Students League Surreal Abstract Oil Painting ATTR Morris Kantor (1896 - 1974)$20(2 bids)