Sold2022Mordechai Levanon (1901-1968) - Landscape, Watercolor and Gouache on Paper.Mordechai Levanon (1901-1968) - Landscape, Watercolor and Gouache on Paper. Signed. 37x52cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mordechai Levanon (1901-1968)Mordechai Levanon (1901-1968), Village landscape, 1962, watercolors on paper, 45X68 cm, signed and dated.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mordechai Levanon (1901-1968)Mordechai Levanon (1901-1968), Safed landscape, 1963, watercolors on paper, 66X48 cm, signed and dated.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mordechai Levanon (1901-1968)Mordechai Levanon (1901-1968), Village landscape, 1963, watercolors on paper, 69X49 cm, signed and dated.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mordechai Levanon (1901-1968)Mordechai Levanon (1901-1968), Safed landscape, 1963, watercolors on paper, 70X48 cm, signed and dated.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mordechai Levanon, paintingMordechai Levanon, painting, Mordechai Levanon (Israeli, 1901-1968), View of Safed, 1965, watercolor and gouache, signed in Hebrew and dated lower right, 19"h x 13.5"w" (sight), framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mordechai Levanon; (1901 - 1968 Israel) Modernism W/cMordechai Levanon; (1901 - 1968 Israel) Modernism W/c. Watercolor Painting, Landscape. Signed and dated 1964. size: 27.5 x 19.5, outside of frame 33 x 24.5. ASKart: Mordechai Levanon (1901 - 1968) wasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mordechai Levanon, oil on canvasMordechai Levanon, oil on canvas, Mordechai Levanon (Israeli, 1901-1968), Abstract Landscape, signed "Levanon" lower left and in Hebrew lower right, 32"h x 25.5"w (canvas), 34"h x 27.5"w (frame) ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mordechai Levanon (1901-1968) - Oil on Paper Mounted to Canvas, 1948.Mordechai Levanon (1901-1968) - Oil on Paper Mounted to Canvas, 1948. Signed, dated. 59x49cm. Lebanon was born under the name of Mordechai Veis in a village near the city of Najvard in Transylvania ,See Sold Price
Sold2019Nikifor Krynicki, paintingNikifor Krynicki, painting, Nikifor Krynicki (Polish, 1895-1968), Buildings in Landscape, watercolor and gouache on paper, no visible signature, inscribed in ink verso, 6.5"h x 8.25"w (sight), 10"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alfred Morang, New Mexico LandscapeALFRED MORANG (1901 - 1958) New Mexico Landscape watercolor and gouache on paper signed lower right: Alfred Morang Dimensions: 11 1/2 x 15 5/8 inches Framed Dimensions: 20 3/4 x 24 3/8 x 1 inches ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2024JUDAICA ISRAELI OIL PAINTING BY MORDECHAI LEVANONMordechai Levanon, Israeli, 1901 to 1968, original oil painting on canvas depicting a rural landscape scene. Signed lower right. Framed. Completed with an original certificate of authenticity to Mr. HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mordechai Avniel (1900-1989) - Bay Landscape, Gouache and Watercolor on Paper.Mordechai Avniel (1900-1989) - Bay Landscape, Gouache and Watercolor on Paper. Signed. 35x50cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carrol, Leon V. 1920s ART DECO CUBIST LANDSCAPE Watercolor Gouache on PaperGood-slight repaired paper tear at signature, framed matted and sealed under glass. Signed lower right. Sight size approx. 27" x 17 1/8".See Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred Birdsey Bermuda Watercolor LandscapeAlfred Birdsey (Bermudian, 1912-1996) Bermuda watercolor landscape, watercolor & gouache on paper, signed "Birdsey", 17" x 21-3/4" sight, framed 25" x 28-3/4", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zama Vanessa Helder ''Landscape'' WatercolorZama Vanessa Helder (1904-1968 Washington) ''Landscape'' Watercolor on Paper 11''x15'' Sight. A scarce landscape composition with central tree. Signed upper right. Framed 19''x25''. Excellent conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alfred Gwynne Morang (1901 - 1958) WatercolorAlfred Gwynne Morang, American (1901 - 1958) Watercolor Gouache on Paper "Abstract: For Kitty" Signed and inscribed Lower Left. Inscribed en verso. Measures 11" H x 8-7/8" W, frame measures19-3/4" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese School, pair equine scroll paintingsChinese School, pair equine scroll paintings, Chinese School (20th c.), Horses in Landscape, watercolor and gouache on paper, mounted on paper with brocade mat, 36.75"h x 12.25"w (sight), 46"h x 15.75See Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Van Nesse Greene, Winter Homes Creek SideAmerican Impressionist Winter Snowy Landscape Watercolor and gouache on paper, 8.75 x 11.25 inches, 17 x 20 inches framed Signed lower left "A V Greene". Provenance: Private Collection, Doylestown, PeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Philip Evergood (American 1901-1973) "Adam & Eve" Watercolor Gouache On PaperPhilip Evergood ( American New York 1901 - 1973 ) Watercolor Gouache on Paper Abstract Realism Depicting Adam & Eve Standing in Paradise Titled in Left Lower Corner Signed and Dated 1924 in Right LoweSee Sold Price
Sold2020KARL LARSEN WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ON PAPERKARL LARSEN (DANISH 1897 - 1977) WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, H 14 1/2", W 22", SUMMER LANDSCAPE Watercolor and gouache on paper by the Danish artist Karl Larsen. Depicts a wooded summer landscapeSee Sold Price
Sold2023William M Crosby (NY Contemporary)William M Crosby (New York Contemporary) Lake Champlain Landscape watercolor and Gouache on paper signed lower right 9 x 14" 17 x 21" as framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage American Modernist Coastal Landscape PaintingVintage American modernist coastal landscape. Watercolor and gouache on paper. Framed. Signed. Image size, 13.5"L x 10.5"H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Grace McFerrin Painting Winter LandscapeGrace McFerrin, 20th C American, painting Winter landscape, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed "McFerrin AWS", 21-1/2" x 29", framed 30" x 37-1/2", very good conditionSee Sold Price
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsPaul Pascal 19c Orientalist Sunset Watercolor Gouache French Continental Arab Horseback Landscape Pa$30(3 bids)
Jun 30Broward Auction GalleryWilliam Krondorf (NJ,FL,German,1878-1968) watercolor painting antique$10
6 days LeftJasper521950's French Modernist/ Cubist Painting - Colourful French Town Landscape 1950's$550
2 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausFranz Lenk*, Landschaft in Grün. 1926. Watercolor on paper€1,500
May 11Fichter KunsthandelE. STEPPES (1873-1968), Tree skeleton at Staffelsee, 1919, Indian ink€1,000
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsJulien Dupre Original Painting Gouache On Paper Signed Rural Landscape Artwork$125