Sold2020Pair Italian Capodimonte porcelain lampsPair of Italian Capodimonte porcelain lamps with babies on mythological dolphin supported brass base. 20th century. 26"h x 8"w x 8"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Super 33" Solid Bronze Lamp with Mythological Boy withSuper 33" solid bronze lamp with mythological boy with hoofs and dolphin base. Nice patina and shade. 15" wide, 33" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Polychrome mythological dolphin base side table by Marwal IndustriesPolychrome chalkware mythological dolphin base side table. By Marwal Industries. Circa 1970's. 24 3/4"h x 16 3/8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAIRPOINT DOLPHIN BASE LAMP NEWER REVERSE PAINTEDPairpoint patented metal base with three full figure dolphins below urn top. Shade painted with fall landscape scene, 14 inches in diameter. Base signed and numbered D3076. Lamp approximately 21 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cast Metal Bronze Finish Dolphin Base Lamp Amber ShadeCast Metal Bronze Finish Dolphin Base Lamp Amber Shade Size: (base 8h 5w), (top 6h 6w)See Sold Price
Sold2020French bronze candle stickFrench bronze candle stick with mythological dolphin base. 20th century. 20"h x 8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cast Mythological dolphin form lampCast Mythological dolphin form lamp. Line lamp shade. Late 20th century. 35"h, shade measures 16" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Silver Plate Dolphin Base Oil Lamp W/ Cranberry Glass ShadeSilver Plate Dolphin Base Oil Lamp W/ Cranberry Glass Shade. 20" H PLEASE REFER TO OUR "TERMS OF SALE" FOR FULL DISCLOSURE OF OUR POLICY. THANK YOU!"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair French Empire Bronze Dolphin Base Hurricane LampsPair French Empire Bronze Dolphin Base Hurricane Lamps, glass shades. Black marble base. Size: glass fitting size 1.6 inches, lamp 12h x 4 x 3.75 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Leaded-glass Table LampA Pairpoint style dolphin-base table lamp with a leaded stained-glass geometric design shade. H 27 in. Shade diameter 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Art Deco Brass & Marble Dolphin Table LampsPair Art Deco Brass & Marble, Sculptural Dolphin Base, Table Lamps. Measures 27 inches high by 6 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019AUSTRIAN BRONZE TABLE LAMP DOLPHIN BASE C.1900An Austrian Art Nouveau bronze two light table lamp with jeweled shade raised on dolphin form base circa 1900. Provenance: From the original collection of Richard and Linda Scott from Sidney, OH. RichSee Sold Price
Sold2018BRADLEY & HUBBARD WINGED MYTHOLOGICAL LAMP BASEwhite metal with gilt remnants, original and unaltered B&H oil burner, lacking globe, 20in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pairpoint Dolphin Lamp BaseA Pairpoint Patinated Metal Lamp Base. Classical style standard above three dolphins atop a tripartite foot, having a dark brown patina. The base is marked "P" within a diamond, and "D3076 1/2, PairpoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pairpoint Dolphin Lamp BaseA Pairpoint Patinated Metal Lamp Base. Classical style standard above three dolphins atop a tripartite foot, having a dark brown patina. The base is marked "P" within a diamond, and "D3076, Pairpoint"See Sold Price
Sold2023Decorative brass figural dolphin lamp base, from fine Catskill, N.Y. estate, nice condition,Decorative brass figural dolphin lamp base, from fine Catskill, N.Y. estate, nice condition, measures 23" high to wear finial sits…See Sold Price
Sold2021French Dolphin Base Wooden Table LampEarly- Mid 20th c French dolphin carved wooden base table lamp, three carved dolphins, painted, one dolphn chipped, ht of wooden column 18"See Sold Price
Sold2023Attrib Pairpoint dolphin on marble base lamp w cobalt glass center - approx 14" to top of socketAttrib Pairpoint dolphin on marble base lamp w cobalt glass center - approx 14" to top of socketSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20th c Reverse Painted Table Lamp dolphin base16.5 inches tall 7.5 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Bouillette Toleware Brass Lamps, Dolphin BaseLot of 2 Bouillette Toleware Brass Lamps, Dolphin Base. Lot of 2 Toleware Lamps. Both lamps have brass bodies, toleware shades, one white and the other black, both decorated with gold. Great details iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clam Broth Dolphin Lamp Bases3-1/2" to 5" high. Both with broken tops. Both with chips and cracks. Sold as is.See Sold Price
Sold2015MOLD-BLOWN FONT WITH TRIPLE-DOLPHIN BASE KEROSENE STANDMOLD-BLOWN FONT WITH TRIPLE-DOLPHIN BASE KEROSENE STAND LAMP, alabaster/clambroth with gilt decoration, compressed pyriform font with ring, circular base with concentric rings to the underside, brassSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bradley & Hubbard Table Lamp with Art Glass SteubenRare and Unusual Bradley & Hubbard Dolphin Base Bronze Table Lamp with Original Art Glass Steuben Shade, circa 1910, 27"HSee Sold Price
Sold2015EYE AND DIAMONDS FONT WITH TRIPLE-DOLPHIN BASE KEROSENEEYE AND DIAMONDS FONT WITH TRIPLE-DOLPHIN BASE KEROSENE STAND LAMP, cobalt blue compressed globular-form font, fiery opalescent base, brass connector, No. 1 fine-line collar. Boston & Sandwich Glass CSee Sold Price
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA German white metal oil lamp base, the pierced reservoir supported by two entwined putti and a£750
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAustrian Patinated Bronze & Chunk Glass Figural Table Lamp$2,200
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyTakahashi Denson for Midori Empire State Building Lamp$250