Sold2023Armando Amaya (Mexican, b. 1935) Signed Bronze SculptureDepicts woman standing, with one arm raised, holding her head turned to one side. Artist signed, numbered 2/10, and dated 1988 on right leg. Artist: Armando Amaya Dimensions: 6.5" L x 5.75" W x 23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Cats are Cats. Nancy Larrick.Title: Signed and dated by the author.. Author: Cats are Cats. Nancy Larrick. Publishing Info: NY: 1988. Edition: First impression. Signed presentation dated 1988 by the author. Illustrations by Ed YoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Cottingham - Santa Fe, 1988Robert Cottingham, (American, b. 1935) Santa Fe, color silkscreen. Signed in graphite lower right, dated 1988. Titled and numbered 26 of 48 lower left. Dimensions: 30 x 30" framed 44 x 44" Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jim Dine lithographJim Dine (American 1935- )- ''Olympic Robe''- lithograph in color, 1988, signed, dated and numbered CII/CCL in pencil, very good condition. 37 3/4 x 26 3/4'' Provenance: Arthur Feldman.See Sold Price
Sold2021Barbara Latham wood engravingBarbara Latham (1896-1988) "North Carolina Mountain Woman''- wood engraving, 1935, signed and dated in pencil, edition of 35. 8 x 10'' Exhibited: American Artists' Congress Exhibition, 1936; ''MastersSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Bronze Sculptures of DogsOne reproduction, signed "Barye". One by Baldwin, dated 1988. Approx. 5 1/2" & 6 1/2". (6084)See Sold Price
Sold2020A. Bryan Wall (American, 1861-1935) Sheep Grazing inA. Bryan Wall (American, 1861-1935) Sheep Grazing in Winter. Oil on canvas, signed lower right and dated '98 20" x 30" Frame: 25.5" x 35.75"See Sold Price
Sold2019Rafael Ferrer, "Oriente Tropical" Woodcut, 1988Rafael Ferrer (Puerto Rican B. 1933). "Oriente Tropical" Woodcut. Signed lower right. Dated 1988, edition 7/36 Provenance:1990, Nancy Hoffman Gallery, NY 35 x 22 Framed: 36.5 X 24.25 Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold20244 Earl M. Washington woodblock prints. 1) Hula girl pencil signed and dated. 1937. 2) Subway sheeps.4 Earl M. Washington woodblock prints. 1) Hula girl pencil signed and dated. 1937. 2) Subway sheeps. Pencil signed and dated 1937. 3) Diamond Head, Hawaii. Pencil signed and dated 1935. 4) Hawaiian giSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lois Foley Signed Color Woodcut [Sheep Shearing]Lois Foley (Vermont 1936 - 2000) signed hand-printed color woodcut. Signed and dated 'Lois Foley 1988' in pencil lower right. Title 'Sheep Shearing' in pencil lower center. Number and note '1/10 ReducSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lois Foley Hand Printed Woodcut [Sheep]Lois Foley (Vermont 1936 - 2000) 'reduction block-handpainted' woodcut. Signed and dated 'By Lois Foley 1988' in pencil lower right. Numbered '1/10' in pencil lower left. Title 'Nursery' in pencil lowSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carved Blackware Seed Jar with Avanyu, 1988 height 2Lucy Year Flower Tafoya (Santa Clara/Pojoaque, 1935-2012) Carved Blackware Seed Jar with Avanyu, 1988, signed and dated (base) height 2 3/4 x diameter 3 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raoul Middleman (American, 1935-2021) Farm Scene with CatTitle: Untitled Subject: Cat Type: Drawing Materials: Charcoal on paper Markings & Inscriptions: Signed and dated bottom left Date: 1988 Maker: Raoul Middleman (American, 1935-2021) Description: A drSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nancy Youngblood (Santa Clara, b.1955) Two Jars: Carved Blackware Jar with Avanyu Design, 1988 andNancy Youngblood (Santa Clara, b.1955) Two Jars: Carved Blackware Jar with Avanyu Design, 1988 and Blackware Melon Jar, 1985 each signed Nancy Youngblood Cutler and dated (base) first height 3 1/8 x dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nancy Haynes (American, b. 1947) Homage to Arthur Dove, 1988Nancy Haynes (American, b. 1947) Homage to Arthur Dove, 1988 oil on canvas signed Nancy Haynes, titled and dated (verso) 12 x 12 inches. Property from The Private Collection of Ted and Generosa Ammon,See Sold Price
Sold2019Joe Price silkscreensJoe Price (American 1935- )- ''Red Ripe'' and ''A Single Yelllow'' - 2 silkscreens in color, 1984, 1988, both signed, titled, dated and numbered in pencil, good condition. 12 x 18''; 13 7/8 x 17''See Sold Price
Sold2019Itzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012) Behind the Curtain.Itzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012) Behind the Curtain. Color lithograph dated to 1988, pencil signed lower right and numbered 210/250, published by Givon Prints, Tel Aviv, Israel 27" x 36" Frame: 40.See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Terry TomaltyTerry Tomalty (Canadian, b. 1935), "Calixa Lavale," 1988, oil on masonite, signed and dated lower left, masonite: 8"h x 10"w, overall (with frame): 15"h x 17"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wang Jida "Panther" Bronze Sculpture, 1988Wang Jida (Chinese, b. 1935), "Panther", Burnished, Patinated, and Gilt Bronze, signed and dated "Wang Jida. 88" to plinth and marked "c RFA 1988 52 / 300 CRF" to end. 5.5" H x 15.5" L x 2.75" W. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jim Dine (American, b. 1935) Olympic Robe, 1988Jim Dine (American, b. 1935) Olympic Robe, 1988 lithograph edition 123/300, signed Dine and dated (lower right) Sheet: 35 x 27 inches. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021DICK ARENTZ / Grabbard Farm (1988)Dick Arentz (American, b. 1935) Grabbard Farm, Arkansas, 1988 Platinum-palladium print 18 1/2" x 25 1/2" (sight) Signed, dated, titled, and numbered (14/50) in pen to the bottom mSee Sold Price
Oct 13Cain Modern Auctions-Nina Jugando Con Aro- Bronze Sculpture by Armando Amaya (Mexican 1935) Signed, Numered & Dated$200
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.C JERE Mixed Metals Figural Crane Wall Sculpture. Crane stands among lily pads and flower. Signed an$150
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersTim Nicklin (20th century) Kenyan, a limited edition large cast silver model of a Secretary Bird,£1,800
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONJacques HANOT dit JACANO (1923-1995) ‘Jesus Eyck’ Oil on panel, signed, titled and dated 1988.€200