Sold2017N.E.D. Prairie Dog.N.E.D. Prairie Dog. Not signed or dated. Carved and stained wood. Excellent condition. 10.5”h. Est. $100-200. Ship: $35See Sold Price
Sold2020Royal Copenhagen Otters & Prairie DogOtters Serial# 710. 8 in W; Prairie Serial#1096, 8 in H.See Sold Price
Sold2015Steuben Crystal Prairie DogSteuben Crystal Prairie Dog. Measures - 7" high x 3" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Prairie-Dog TownPrairie-Dog Town by L. Frank Baum, writing as Laura Bancroft, illustrated by Maginal Wright Enright. Reilly & Britton ca. 1911 first edition, second printing, the Twinkle Tales series. Tan illustratedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prairie Dog Full Body Taxidermy Mount61.138 From The Wildlife Experience Museum Collection proceeds to benefit the Denver Museum of Nature & ScienceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Christine McGinnis, American, Artist Proof Lithograph "Prairie Dog", Pencil SignedChristine McGinnis, American, Artist Proof Lithograph "Prairie Dog", Pencil Signed. size: 11 x 8 matte, 18.25 x 15.25 outside frame. ASKart: Christine McGinnis (20th century) was active/lived in PennsSee Sold Price
Sold2018J.J Adubond First ed. Aquatint Prairie Dog an PrairieNumber 20 Plate XCIX Drawn from Nature by J.J Audubon, J.T. Bowen Phil. OctavoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Beatien Yazz, Two Paintings: Blue Deer + Prairie DogsBeatien Yazz(Diné [Navajo], 1928 - 2012)Two Paintings: Blue Deer + Prairie Dogsgouache on papereach signed lower right: B.YAZZblue deer image: 19 1/2 x 22 1/2 in. (49.5 x 57.2 cm.), frame: 24 7See Sold Price
Sold2023[CHILDREN'S BOOKS]. BAUM, L. Frank ("Laura Bancroft"). [The Twinkle Tales Series]. 6 vols. FIRST[CHILDREN'S BOOKS]. BAUM, L. Frank ("Laura Bancroft") (1856-1919). [The Twinkle Tales Series:] Mr. Woodchuck -- Bandit Jim Crow -- Prairie-Dog Town -- Prince Mud-Turtle -- Sugar-Loaf Mountain -- TwinkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Lonewolf (1932-2014) Santa Clara PuebloPainted and glazed and incised terra cotta ball with prairie dog motif, signed underneath, 1 ¾” tall, 1 ¾” diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF BANCROFT TWINKLE TALES BOOKS 1ST EDITIONSLOT OF BANCROFT TWINKLE TALES BOOKS 1ST EDITIONSFirst editions of Twinkle Tails include Prairie-Dog Town, Bandit Jim Crow, and Twinkle's Enchantment. None of these have dust jackets. SecondSee Sold Price
Sold2019Audubon Imperial Folio QuadrupedsAUDUBON, John James (1785-1851). Prairie Dog / Prairie Marmot Squirrel, Plate 99. Lithograph with original hand color from Quadrupeds of North America. New York: J.J. Audubon, [1845-1849] & Colored bySee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT 5 HAND PAINTED CYBIS BISQUE ITEMSA lot of five hand painted Cybis bisque items depicting different nature scenes. To include: a prairie dog, a frog and flowers Ht: 8" (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2021A Collection of Sterling Silver Medals.A Collection of Sterling Silver Medals. Consisting of four Longiness Symphonette medals of Polar Bear, Wolverine, Bald Eagle and Prairie Dog. Together a 5 oz Republic of Dutchad Egyptian medal, a 2011See Sold Price
Sold2019SEVEN CYBIS HAND PAINTED BISQUE NATURE ITEMSA lot of Seven Cybis hand painted and one not painted bisque flowers and animal items. To include: an owl, prairie dog, birds and sculpted flowers. Ht: 12.5" (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2022JJ Audubon Prairie Dog-Prairie Marmot Squirrel Lithograph.John James Audubon Prairie Dog - Prairie Marmot Squirrel, Plate 99. (1785-1851). First edition large folio lithograph with original hand color. The Viviparous Quadrupeds of North America J.J. Audubon,See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Antique JT Bowen After Audubon LithographsPair Antique John T. Bowen After John James Audubon (1785 - 1851) Hand Colored Lithographs. Includes "Prairie Dogs" No. 20, plate XCIX and "Douglasses Spermophile" No. 10, plate XLIX from "ViviparousSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hunting Dog American Oil Painting 18"x 20"Signed. Hunting Dog on Oil. 20th Century. Hunting Dog in Prairie. Heavy gold leaf decorative Frame. 18"x20"See Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Pope, Jr. Greyhounds ChromolithographAlexander Pope, Jr. (American, 1849-1924), "Tippecanoe and Prairie Girl (Greyhounds)" from the "Celebrated Dogs of America" series, Chromolithograph in Colors, 1880, marked "A. Pope, Jr.", signed in pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Colima Dog Height 9 x width 7 1/2 x depth 14 1/2 inchesColima Dog Height 9 x width 7 1/2 x depth 14 1/2 inches Estimate $ 1,500-2,500 Property from the Collection of Joan Spencer Cooke, Prairie Village, Kansas Provenance: Sold: Bonhams, San Francisco, CalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ned Buntline in Glass Photo, "Scouts of The Prairie" Stage Play, Buffalo Bill Cody, Texas Jack [151There are three photos in this lot with Edward Zane Judson AKA Ned Buntline, Buffalo Bill Cody, Texas Jack, and Pawnee Bill. A glass plate photo depicts Ned Buntline dated 1874, clear crisp good contrSee Sold Price
Sold2018THE PRAIRIE FARM THIEF ALARM C. 1920 BURGLAR ALARMThe Farmers Watch Dog'An alarm mounted on wooden plaque, electrical components with outside posts, marked with a figural bulldog medallion, by the Prairie Farm Service Co. Measures 14.5 x 7 x 4 inchesSee Sold Price
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksAudubon, Imperial Folio - Pair of Lithographs of Hare & Marmot Squirrel$375
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryProsper Lecourtier (French, 1851-1924), Three Plaques of Dog Heads$450
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalKeith Haring Pressed Imprint of Barking Dog Logo From The Haring Collection (1989)$525(4 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGeorge Wagner 19th Century Redware Dog Bank.$200(1 bid)