Sold2024Pierced Brass Fireplace FenderFloral pierced brass fireplace fender, rope twist detail 10 1/2 x 55 1/2 From a Manhattan Art CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aesthetic Movement Brass Fireplace FenderDESCRIPTION: Aesthetic Movement brass fireplace fender with scrollwork, twist columns and floral panels. Circa 1880's. MEASUREMENTS: 40-1/2" x 12" x 14-1/4". CONDITION: Abrasions and surface wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024SMALL HEAVY FENDERThis is a small, heavy barred fireplace fender with a bright brass finish. It has a classic design, featuring a row of ornamental upright bars capped with decorative finials on each end, which add anSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Fireplace Kettle HangersTwo, antique style fireplace hangers, both with polished nickel finish, selling with iron tea kettle, 41" and 54"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Koch & Lowy Swing Arm Nickel Desk LampA vintage Koch & Lowy modern swing arm desk lamp having nickel plate finish over steel with brass all twist kno.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique 19th C French Fireplace Fender w GriffinsAntique 19th C French Fireplace Fender w Griffins. Gilt ormolu finish. Having a pair of griffins with cartouche set spacer between. Measures 12 x 45 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE WOOD FIREPLACE FENDER BENCH, NATURAL HIDEVINTAGE WOOD FIREPLACE FENDER BENCH, NATURAL HIDE SEATS, NAILHEAD TRIM, BLACK FINISH, VERY GOOD CONDITION, 67" X 21" X 22"See Sold Price
Sold2019WROUGHT IRON ARTS AND CRAFTS FIREPLACE FENDERDimensions: H 10.25" x W 54" x D 11" Condition: Patina to finish.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fireplace Fender & AndironsFender 42 1/4" wide X 12" deep X 7" high. Andirons 8" wide X 13" deep X 17" high. All pcs has some finish loss and rust. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you regisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Black Iron Twist Fireplace AccessoriesHeavy black iron fireplace equipment with twist handle design. Center rack, broom shovel and two pokers. Complete set. Barely used very good condition. Tripod pad footed base. Height app 33 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022ASSORTED DOLLHOUSE / MINIATURE CAST-IRON AND WHITEASSORTED DOLLHOUSE / MINIATURE CAST-IRON AND WHITE METAL FURNISHINGS, LOT OF FIVE, each with painted finish, comprising a white-metal fireplace mantle with attached fender and grill, a white-metal dreSee Sold Price
2022Wonderful Fireplace Chenets and FenderWonderful fireplace chenets and fender. Matching set in a clean brass finish. Fender 48" wide, 11" tall, 14" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2023POLISHED STEEL ANDIRONSKeep wood corralled by your fireplace in style with this pair of andirons. Made from metal, they feature scrolling silhouettes and a silver finish for a twist of glamour. Plus, they’re on the smallSee Sold Price
Sold2021NEOCLASSICAL STYLE FIRE FENDER AND ANDIRONSDimensions: (Fender) H 23" x W 76" x D 13" Condition: Wear consistent with age and fire place exposure. Patina to finish. Nicks and dents to surface. some new screws.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Ornate Caned Fireplace Screen.Done in a Rope Twist Motif with Gargoyles. The Cane insert is damaged. It is decorated in a bi-color gold gilded painted finish. Dimensions: 36" tall, 24" wide, 16" deep. Third-Party Shipping or PersoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monumental Fireplace FenderMonumental fireplace fender, leopard upholstery, wrought iron base, stud accents 24.5"h x 101"w x 30.5"d In-House Shipping & Delivery NOT available on this item. Please contact a third party to arrangSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Brass & Bronze Fireplace FenderDESCRIPTION: Antique fire fender. Brass gallery with bronze sunburst motif. MEASUREMENTS: 67" long x 13" deep x 9" high. CONDITION: Scattered dings to top rail as expected with typical use. AttractiveSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique English Brass Club Fireplace FenderAntique English Brass Club Fireplace Fender Height 22 in. Width 49 in. Depth 16 in. Dimensions Height 22 in. Width 49 in. Depth 16 in. Origin 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2024BRASS AND WIRE FIREPLACE FENDER Circa 1800BRASS AND WIRE FIREPLACE FENDERCirca 1800Scroll and swag design. Height 12". Width 36.25". Depth 12.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022SILVERED BRONZE FIREPLACE FENDER, H 15", L 44"SILVERED BRONZE FIREPLACE FENDER, H 15", L 44" Depicting cherubs on the hunt with cats and birds in a scrolling leaf form.See Sold Price
Sold2022FEDERAL BRASS & IRON FIREPLACE FENDER1800 c. Fender, topped with a brass spindled gallery, wire grill below, set on brass ball form feet, interior iron pan, 17 1/4" high, 35" x 11 1/2". Surface wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024English Brass And Leather Fireplace FenderEnglish brass and leather fender, fire surround. Size: 28"T x 105"L x20"D Circa: 1860 List Price: $2500See Sold Price
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Antique Brass Fireplace Fender, Swan/Urn Motif$50
21 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersItalian 14K TT Gold 7" Polished & Matte Finish Twist Hinged Open Bangle Bracelet$1