Sold2018Metal Outdoor Sign & Metal Ivy Planter HolderMetal Outdoor Sign & Metal Ivy Planter Holder, this lot features an Ivy designed planter holder with 3 slots for planters and 5 flower pots, the outdoor decorative sign is metal with a squirrel on topSee Sold Price
Sold201918TH - 19TH C. ENGLISH WROUGHT IRON SIGN HOLDERDimensions: H 41.5" x W 73.5" x D 3.25" Condition: Rust, wear consistent with outdoor exposure.See Sold Price
Sold2023Standard Oil vertical outdoor signStandard Oil vertical outdoor sign, stands approximately 20 feet tall and 6 feet wide at the top, original condition but has a modern light fixture attached to one side as seen in the photos. ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Petroliana Sign, Phillips 66, shield-shape DSP on steel, large outdoor sign mfgd by I.R. Tulsa-49,Petroliana Sign, Phillips 66, shield-shape DSP on steel, large outdoor sign mfgd by I.R. Tulsa-49, VG+ cond with a mostly clean field, scattered edge losses & slight bend to one lobe in orange field,See Sold Price
Sold2016Catskill Game Farm Embossed Tin Outdoor SignCatskill Game Farm Embossed Tin Outdoor Sign. Supply base for Zoological Gardens. Excellent condition. 55 X 31 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Harper's Station Atlanta Double Sided Neon Outdoor SignA modern outdoor vertical sign removed from the restaurant / bar Harper's Station in Atlanta, GA. The sign is double sided and has neon letters and incandescent carnival style bulbs that all work exceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Tesla Dealership outdoor signVery Large dealership sign all red with a large white Tesla logo in the middle 7ft x 62" w x 4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Herman Miller, Inc. large outdoor signHerman Miller, Inc. large outdoor sign USA, 20th century aluminum, enameled aluminum 97 1/2"w x 2 1/4"d x 11"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot Tall Metal Poles. One sign holder. Two are presumably hat racks???Lot Tall Metal Poles. One sign holder. Two are presumably hat racks??? Dimensions: H: 51 inches: W: 8 inches: D: 8 inches --- Delivery Offer: Uniques offers curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, CloseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Neon Sign Holderrated 7, 16"x16"x4", the metal frame has light rust, neon works.See Sold Price
Sold2018EARLY CAST IRON BELL HOP SIGN HOLDERVery unusual cast iron full body Bell Hop that would have held a sign. All original with some wear. 36" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Old Goose" Wood Carved Tavern Saloon Advertising Outdoor Sign 24" x 32"The Old Goose" Wood Carved Tavern Saloon Advertising Outdoor Sign 24" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2024PERIOD FRAMED SIGN HOLDER W/ CONTEMPORARY FINE ANTIQUE ART & DECORATION ADVERTISINGThis is a fantastic early glass frame, constructed of metal tubing with eight holders that would hold a piece of glass. The current advertising is for "Fine Period Antiques & Art", which is believed tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Heyde Large Scale Lady with Sign HolderPossibly used as a calendar holder, or counter card display. 135mm tall to the top of the sign. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022RR LANTERN MOUNTED POST W/ METAL RR ENGINE SIGN HOLDER 7'10"RR LANTERN MOUNTED POST W/ METAL RR ENGINE SIGN HOLDER 7'10"See Sold Price
Sold2021Advertising KFC Outdoor Sign, 2 embossed polyethyleneAdvertising KFC Outdoor Sign, 2 embossed polyethylene translucent panels, c.1970's, VG cond w/weathering & scrapes, each 72"H x 96"W.See Sold Price
Sold20181950s Deer Sign Holder Cast AluminumC1950 cast aluminum deer sign holder in old black paint. GC. 14" long x 11" high. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maxiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare 1971 Astro Star Tire Sign / Holder, w/ PlaneRare Circa 1971 Astro Star Tire Sign / Tire Display Holder, with Jet Air Plane. Measures Approx. 9" High X 13.25" Long X 9.5" Deep.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Curiosity Funeral No Parking Outdoor SignVintage Curiosity Funeral No Parking Outdoor Sign. Measures 23 inches in height.See Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHappy Holidays Santa Mickey Mouse Wooden Lawn Sign Wood Home Outdoor Decor$40
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsTIMIAN'S OUTDOOR CIRCUS HAND PAINTED WOOD FOLK ART BILLBOARD W/ CARNIVAL SCENE$500
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME GUM COMPANY EMBOSSED TIN LITHOGRAPH SIGN W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC$500
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPair iron hinged sign holders or brackets by Rose Iron Works, Cleveland, 31" long, rusted appearance$225(4 bids)
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDominican Republic Black Heart Tea Candle Holder$10