Sold2016Primitive spool table with glass tiersPrimitive spool table with glass tiers. 15"h x 21"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021PRIMITIVE Sewing Spool Holder w spoolsTitle: PRIMITIVE Sewing Spool Holder w spools Provenance/Additional Info: PRIMITIVE Wooden Spool Holder Textile Bobbin Date/Period: early 1900's Materials: wood Dimensions:approx 16 x 9.5" Shipping: DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Primitive Thread Spool Cane Walking StickAntique Folk Art / Primitive Thread Spool / Bobbin Cane Walking Stick. 33.5 inches L.See Sold Price
Sold2021Primitive Green Spool Style CabinetConstructed from reclaimed high explosive crate wood. Four of each drawer constructed from a tin metal sign from South Milwaukee, Wisconsin. "High Explosives Dangerous" visible on drawer. Measuring 7See Sold Price
Sold2019PRIMITIVE MAHOGANY SPOOL CABINETPrimitive country style mahogany spool cabinet measuring 6.5" tall x 19" wide and 14.75" deep. Condition: minor losses, signs of age and use, see images. Weight: 17.1 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Primitive Folk Art Spool Corner ShelfLarge antique thread spool corner cabinet painted red. Measures 43" x 24" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2020C.W.S. BISCUIT TIN"A STITCH IN TIME SAVES NINE" NURSERY RHYME SPOOL - TIN LITHO - CIRCA 1928 5 1/8" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Primitive carrier with 5 spoolscarrier has damage to bottom with several holes. 16 in x 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE SPOOLS WOODEN FACTORY INDUSTRIAL PRIMITIVEVINTAGE SPOOLS WOODEN FACTORY INDUSTRIAL PRIMITIVESee Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Wooden Tiered Spool ShelfFolk Art Wooden Tiered Spool Shelf. This raised primitive bookcase or display shelving unit has 4 plank shelves plus top surface with cut corners, and 4 posts divided by geometric spools.Dimensions arSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tray Lot of Nine Fly ReelsTray Lot of Nine Fly Reels, plus five extra spools probably for Orvis reels.See Sold Price
Sold2021C.W.S. BISCUIT TINA STITCH IN TIME SAVES NINE" - CIRCA 1900 - FORM OF A SPOOL 5 1/4" X 4See Sold Price
Sold2016Wrought Iron Nine Arm Chandelier ElectrifiedWonderful primitive style and brought iron chandelier. Chandelier measures 34 inches in diameter and 24 inches high. Originally made for candles it has been electrified later in it's life.See Sold Price
SoldNine Hardy Reel PiecesNine Hardy Reel Pieces Five Hardy reels, three Hardy spools, and one Taurus spinning reel as seen in the images. Provenance: Private Collection, Salisbury, Connecticut Added Info: The reel types and dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Primitive 6 ft Long Wooden Trough w/9 Sections,Folk ArtPrimitive 6 ft Long Wooden Trough w/9 Sections,Folk Art. A long hand carved trough with nine individual section. Patched with metal in two places that adds character. Beautiful wood grain and overallSee Sold Price
Sold202410 Tribal Primitive Carved Wood Stone African BustEstate collection lot a nine (9) hand carved ebony and other exotic woods along with one (1) serpentine stone bust head sculptures. Total of ten (1). Each depicts either a man or woman with distinctivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Primitive Country Cloak CupboardPaneled door opens to interior with one top shelf over nine side hooks and two center hooks, bench made, mixed woods, unfinished surface, early 20th century; 40"W, 22 3/4"D, 60"H; losses and scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Primitive LotLot including 19th c. cutlery box in old green paint, burl scoop, carved cutting board and (2) spools.See Sold Price
Sold2022PRIMITIVE GROUPINGPAIR OF WOOL CARDS TWO WOOD SPOOLS WOOD MALLET AND IRONSTONE CHAMBER POT 8"H X 10" 11" 9" SPOOLS Terms & Conditions: Pick-up for this Auction will be Wednesday August 3rd and Thursday August 4th fromSee Sold Price
Sold2019Corticelli Silk Spool Cabinet.Nine-drawer model with original decals on the front wooden panels, top and bottom. A very good appearance with the drawer panels having been replaced with masonite sheets to accommodate good utility.See Sold Price
10 hrs LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryGroup of Nine Women's Vintage Formal and Beaded Dresses$85(6 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPrimitive Early 19th C. Pencil-Post Candle Stand.$50(1 bid)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionPrimitive 31" Wooden Two Faced Man & Woman African Art Nail Fetish Statue$100(2 bids)
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncNice antique 18th century primitive buffet ca.1790-1820's$200
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsRare 19th Century Baule Mouse Oracle Vessel w/ Primitive Accents - Ivory Coast$14(3 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNine New Walthers Building Kits-HO Scale$25(2 bids)
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsSet of Nine Fine Graduated Tennessee Baskets, Attributed to Mary Prater$500(1 bid)
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLC1930s Primitive Outsider Folk Art Painting on Canvas, Fly Fisherman$50(1 bid)