Sold2017Nino Caffè (1909-1975), Italian painter, who has madeNino Caffè (1909-1975), Italian painter, who has made the humorous and over-represented portrayal of the everyday life of Roman clergy his task. Three cardinals in front of the shop window of a priesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nino Caffe, oil on panel, 'Partenze'Nino Caffe, oil on panel, 'Partenze', Nino Caffe (Italian, 1909-1975), 'Partenze', signed lower center edge, gallery label verso, 8.75"h x 23.5"w (panel), 13.75"h x 28.75"w (frame) Provenance: PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nino Caffe (Italian, 1909-1975) PartenzaNino Caffe (Italian, 1909-1975) Partenza oil on panel signed N. Caffe (lower left) 13 ½ x 19 ½ inches. Provenance: Galleria Masini, Florence, ItalySee Sold Price
Sold2021Nino Caffe (Italian, 1909-1975)Nino Caffe (Italian, 1909-1975) Porto, 1968 oil on canvas laid to board signed Caffe (lower center) 5 3/4 x 4 inches. Provenance: The Galleries of Frank J. Oehlschlaeger, Sarasota, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nino CaffèItalian, 1909-1975 Equilibrista Signed Caffè (lc) Oil on panel 4 7/8 x 14 1/4 inches (12.4 x 36.2 cm) Frame dimensions: 11 3/4 x 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nino Caffe 'Alta Tenuta' Oil PaintingNino Caffe, Italian (1908 - 1975). 'Alta Tenuta'. Tempera paint on board, signed bottom center. 6" H x 8" W, framed 11" x 13". Condition report: wear to frame, please see photos. Contact AAG for moreSee Sold Price
Sold2015Nino Caffè, Italian (1909-1975) Oil on panel, RainyNino Caffè, Italian (1909-1975) Oil on panel, Rainy Day Coach Ride. Signed. Good condition. Measures 5-7/8 inches tall and 11-7/8 inches wide, frame measures 13 inches tall and 18-3/4 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2015Nino Caffè, Italian (1909-1975) Oil on panel, RainyNino Caffè, Italian (1909-1975) Oil on panel, Rainy Day Museum Visit. Signed. Good condition. Measures 7-3/4 inches tall and 5-7/8 inches wide, frame measures 15 inches tall and 13-1/4 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Nino Caffe 1960s oil Shooing Away the DevilCaffe, Nino (Italian 1908 - 1975), Untitled, (Shooing Away the Devil), 1960's, oil on board, 4 x 13.2 inches, signed Caffe along lower center edge, Provenance: Florence Art Gallery, Florence Italy 196See Sold Price
Sold2021NINO CAFFE (1908 - 1975): CARDINALS IN A GARDENoil on canvas; signed lower center; Provenance: Bowinkle's Gallery, Beverly Hills; 8 1/4 x 23 1/2 inches; 19 x 34 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nino Caffe O/B Titled DUE MONACHE IN CARROZZANino Caffe (Italy, 1908 - 1975) O/B painting Titled "DUE MONACHE IN CARROZZA" (Two Nuns in Carriage) and framed in a Grippi frame. Very good condition and a nicely framed little painting of two nuns oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nino Caffe (Pisaro) O/B Titled "Solitari"Nino Caffe (Italy, 1908 - 1975) O/B painting Titled "Solitari" depicting Two Priests at the Beach. Very good condition and a nicely framed little painting of two priests at the beach. Painting needs aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nino Caffè (Alfredina , 1909 - Pesaro, 1975) - Senza titoloOlio su tavola, cm. 25x35. Firma in basso al centro. Su verso: timbro Archivio Nino Caffè con dati dell'opera.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nino Caffè (Alfredina , 1909 - Pesaro, 1975) - Sottovoce, 1973Olio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in alto al centro. Sul verso: firma, data, titolo e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento,See Sold Price
Sold2017Nino Caffè (Alfedena 1909 - Pesaro 1975)Modella che dorme china diluita su carta, cm 15 x 21 Firmato in alto a destra: N. Caffè Titolo in basso a sinistra: Modella che dorme Notes: wet ink on paper, signed up right, titled lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nino Caffè (Alfredina , 1909 - Pesaro, 1975) - Fabbro e soldato, 1934Acquerello su carta, cm. 12x8. Coppia di acquerelli di cui uno siglato in basso a destra, l'altro firmato e datato sul verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pitigrilli, Dino Segre, Cocaine, 1st US Edition 1933"Cocaine", by Pitigrilli, published by Greenberg, New York, 1933, First American Edition. Pitigrilli was the pseudonym for Dino Segre, (1893-1975), an Italian writer who made his living as a journalisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luca Alinari "paesaggio in BIANCO" Original SerigraphArtist: Luca Alinari. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: paesaggio in BIANCO. Size: 40x40cm. Hand Signed and Numbered. Luca Alinari (born 1943) is an Italian painter.Self-taught, he made his debut inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luca Alinari "paesaggio in ROSSO" Original SerigraphArtist: Luca Alinari. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: paesaggio in ROSSO. Size: 40x40cm. Hand Signed and Numbered. Luca Alinari (born 1943) is an Italian painter.Self-taught, he made his debut in 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Luca Alinari "paesaggio in ROSSO" Original SerigraphArtist: Luca Alinari. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: paesaggio in ROSSO. Size: 40x40cm. Hand Signed and Numbered. Luca Alinari (born 1943) is an Italian painter.Self-taught, he made his debut in 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Luca Alinari "paesaggio in BLU" Original SerigraphArtist: Luca Alinari. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: paesaggio in BLU. Size: 40x40cm. Hand Signed and Numbered. Luca Alinari (born 1943) is an Italian painter.Self-taught, he made his debut in 196See Sold Price
Sold2023Luca Alinari "paesaggio in BIANCO" Original SerigraphArtist: Luca Alinari. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: paesaggio in BIANCO. Size: 40x40cm. Hand Signed and Numbered. Luca Alinari (born 1943) is an Italian painter.Self-taught, he made his debut inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luca Alinari "paesaggio in NERO" Original SerigraphArtist: Luca Alinari. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: paesaggio in NERO. Size: 40x40cm. Hand Signed and Numbered. Luca Alinari (born 1943) is an Italian painter.Self-taught, he made his debut in 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Luca Alinari "paesaggio in NERO" Original SerigraphArtist: Luca Alinari. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: paesaggio in NERO. Size: 40x40cm. Hand Signed and Numbered. Luca Alinari (born 1943) is an Italian painter.Self-taught, he made his debut in 19See Sold Price
2 days LeftAuctions 4 America IncBar Cabinet in Palliander and Doors Upholstered in leather, made in Italy by Medea, 63" x 19.75" x$1
BonhamsALDO TURA (1909-1963) LACQUERED GOATSKIN DINING TABLE, Italy, c. 1950, top hide, bases black lac...$1,200
2 days LeftRoGalleryMarcantonio Raimondi, Jesus Christ a table chez Simon le pharisien, Heliogravure on laid paper$800
2 days LeftRoGalleryMarcantonio Raimondi, Les Maries pleurant le corps mort de Jesus Christ, Heliogravure on Laid Paper$750
3 days LeftWorthington Galleries18th c. Hand-colored Engraving by Giuseppe Zocchi VEDUTA DELLA PIAZZA DI S. PIER MAGGIORE$25(1 bid)