Sold20242 Full Body Helmeted Guineafowl Taxidermy2 full body Helmeted Guineafowl taxidermy mounts with one on faux foliage base height 16 in. x width 15 in. x depth 10 in. Provenance: Property from the monumental lifetime collection of a distinguiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Full Body African Taxidermy Helmeted GuineafowlTaxidermy Mount measures 16 1/2" by 12 3/8" by 8 5/8". Provenance: The Estate of Sherwin Scott.See Sold Price
Sold2024Full Body African Taxidermy Helmeted GuineafowlTaxidermy Mount measures 15 5/8" by 14 3/8" by 10". Provenance: The Estate of Sherwin Scott.See Sold Price
Sold2024Full Body African Taxidermy Helmeted GuineafowlTaxidermy Mount measures 16 1/2" by 15 5/8" by 7 7/8". Provenance: The Estate of Sherwin Scott.See Sold Price
Sold2024Full Body African Taxidermy Helmeted GuineafowlTaxidermy Mount measures 17" by 11 5/8" by 8". Provenance: The Estate of Sherwin Scott.See Sold Price
Sold2024Full Body African Taxidermy Helmeted GuineafowlTaxidermy Mount measures 16 3/4" by 14 1/2" by 8 5/8". Provenance: The Estate of Sherwin Scott.See Sold Price
Sold2024Full Body African Taxidermy Helmeted GuineafowlTaxidermy Mount measures 17" by 9 3/4" by 8 5/8". Provenance: The Estate of Sherwin Scott.See Sold Price
Sold2024Full Body African Taxidermy Helmeted GuineafowlTaxidermy Mount measures 16 1/2" by 12 1/2" by 10". Provenance: The Estate of Sherwin Scott.See Sold Price
Sold2024Full Body African Taxidermy Helmeted GuineafowlTaxidermy Mount measures 17 1/4" by 13 3/4" by 7 7/8". Provenance: The Estate of Sherwin Scott.See Sold Price
Sold2023PHRYGIA, KIBYRA AR. DRACHMCa. 166-84 BC. Phrygia. Kibyra Ar. drachm, ca. 166-84 BC. Helmeted male head right. Rev. IO/ KIBYPATΩN, warrior, holding spear, on horse rearing right. BMC 15; SNG Copenhagen 263 var. (without IOSee Sold Price
Sold2023PHRYGIA, KIBRYA AR. DRACHMCa. 166-84 BC. Phrygia, Kibrya Ar. drachm, ca.166-84 BC. Helmeted male head right. Rev. KIBYPATΩN; warrior, holding couched spear and palm, riding right; IO below. Fine. Size: 14.9mm; 2.73g ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modern, Backgammon TableModern Backgammon table, 1980s Stained oak, oak, painted wood, felt. Produced by Brian White Originals, USA. Underside signed "Built By/Brian White/Originals." Dimensions: 28" H 39.5" W 26.5" D.See Sold Price
202114K Yellow Gold Red Coral & Diamond Pendant/BroochThis is a 14 karat yellow gold genuine red coral and diamond pendant/brooch. The polished, cabochon red corals are approximately 4 mm x 6 mm and they are prong set in a fancy rope, leaf-like design. TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Donruss Marvel Super Heroes #1-#66 CGC 8.29 w/ BoxUnited States,1966 Complete set of 1966 Donruss Marvel Super Heroes #1-#66 trading cards. This set is comprised of the highest graded examples found within Andy's collection with a CGC Grade Point AveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hand Knotted Persian Nain, 11'4" x 16'6"Hand Knotted Persian Nain, 11'4" x 16'6" , Made in Iran, 100% WoolSee Sold Price
Sold2023Long neck vase ''hyacinth phenomenon Gre 166''Long neck vase ''hyacinth phenomenon Gre 166'' Loetz Witwe, Klostermühle, 1898 Colorless glass, pink underpainted running from top to bottom. Outside densely spun with silver-yellow bands and distoSee Sold Price
Sold202014 kt. Yellow gold - Ring - 1.66 ct Diamond - DiamondsTitle: 14 kt. Yellow gold - Ring - 1.66 ct Diamond - Diamonds Description: 14 kt. Yellow gold - Ring - 1.66 ct Diamond - Diamonds,Size: US7 14.5\54.5 - Total weight: 3.64 g,Set with: 1 main stone 1.03See Sold Price
Sold2017Roman marble fragment of the head of a helmeted MarsA fantastic Roman marble fragment depicting the head of a helmeted Mars, c. 2nd – 3rd Century AD, wearing crested Corinthian helm, his features nicely detailed with heavy beard resembling the emperoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Semi Antique Heriz hand made Persian Rug, 12 x 16.6 feet.Semi Antique Heriz hand made Persian Rug, 12 x 16.6 feet.See Sold Price
Sold2017Britains Set #1450 Steel Helmeted Army Ambulancevery rare, in original Printers box with silver label. 7 Pieces. Condition Very Good, box Very Good, with edge splits.See Sold Price
Sold2020Malayer Rug, Persia, Early 20th C., 9'3'' x 16'6''Malayer Rug, Persia, Early 20th C., 9'3'' x 16'6'' (282 x 503 cm). Weight: 87 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Please let us know if you would like to receive a condition report orSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vase ''ruby phenomenon Gre 166''Vase ''ruby phenomenon Gre 166'' Loetz Witwe, Klostermühle, c. 1900 Colorless glass, with red underlay. Densely spun with colorless veined silver-yellow, the threads extended into four feather motiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Mansion Size Kerman Rug, Persia, Ca. 1910, 11'7'' x 16'6''Fine Mansion Size Kerman Rug, Persia, Ca. 1910, 11'7'' x 16'6'' (353 x 503 cm). Weight: 104 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft.See Sold Price
Sold2016166 Pc. International Sterling 'Prelude' FlatwareInternational Silver Company (American, founded 1898), 'Prelude' pattern (first distributed in 1939) comprising the following pieces: 12 dinner forks (approximate length 7.25”), 13 salad forks (apprSee Sold Price
Oct 06Life Antiques LimitedViking Era Votive Decoration of Helmeted Warrior, Circa 10th Century AD£60
1 day LeftBidhausPink Sapphire Ombree Diamond South Sea Pearl Drop Earrings 166 Carat 18 Karat$1(1 bid)
3 days LeftTreasure of Gems & JewelryCertified Natural Blue Sapphire 1.66 Ct. VVS Oval Shape 7.60 x 5.68 Mm Gemstone From Madagascar$1
8 hrs LeftBK Auctions166) Pack of 2017A $2 Federal Reserve STAR Notes SF Fr.1941-L* PCGS Gem Uncirculated 65PPQ$1
15 hrs LeftJasper52Vintage Virgin Mother Mary Religious Charm Pendant 18K Yellow Gold, 1.66 Grams$200
3 days LeftTreasure of Gems & JewelryNatural Swiss Blue Topaz 19.67 Ct. Clean Oval Shape 16.6 x 14.4 Mm. Gemstone From Brazil$1(1 bid)
3 days LeftTreasure of Gems & JewelryNatural Unheated Quartz Yellow Lemon 22.95 Ct. VVS Oval Shape 19.5 x 16.6 Mm. Gemstone From Brazil$1(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78215: A Japanese Tale of the Meike Six-Panel Screen, 1$1,000(1 bid)