Sold2023FRENCH CERUSED OAK ARMOIRE HAVING TWO DOORS OPENING TO SHELVES AND DRAWERS C 1940French cerused oak armoire having two doors opening to shelves and drawers C 1940. Ht: 71" Wd: 57.25" Dpth: 20"See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH NANCY SCHOOL ART NOUVEAU OAK ARMOIRE, 1900French Art Nouveau carved oak mirrored armoire, Nancy School, c. 1900, having a moth and acorn crest above rosettes, flanked by open compartments with curved supports, over the central door fitted witSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Regency bleached oak armoireFrench Regency bleached oak armoire. 18th century. 108 1/2"h x 79"w x 31"dSee Sold Price
Sold202118TH C FRENCH SINGLE DOOR OAK ARMOIREMoulded double-panelled door with period hardware, fitted shelved interior, and lower hidden single drawer. French, 18th c. H. 82 1/4" W. 43 1/4" D. 23". Provenance: From Chelster Hall Oakville, OntarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Magnificent Black Forest Carved Oak Armoire19th century 115 x 73 x 29 in. (292.1 x 185.4 x 73.7 cm.) Provenance: Property from The Estate of Charles Hackett of Charles and Charles, San Jose, CASee Sold Price
Sold2023Magnificent Black Forest Carved Oak Armoire19th century; the paneled doors carved with wild game and fish trophies 115 1/2 x 73 x 29 in. (293.4 x 185.4 x 73.7 cm.) Provenance: Property from The Estate of Charles Hackett of Charles and Charles,See Sold Price
Sold2022A Regence walnut and oak armoireA Regence walnut and oak armoirefirst quarter 18th centuryThe interior with two drawers and two adjustable shelves.height 109in (277cm); width 68in (173cm); depth 27in (69cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE NORTH EUROPEAN CARVED OAK ARMOIRE, 18TH CENTURYA LARGE NORTH EUROPEAN CARVED OAK ARMOIRE 18TH CENTURY The moulded doors opening to a shelved interior 230cm high, 220cm wide, 85cm deepProvenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonshireWindsor House AntiqueSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C. French Normandy Carved Oak ArmoireNicely Carved With Chicken Wire Inserts, 93 H X 59 W X 18.5 D. From Ernesto Klun Antiques. Near Excellent Condition. Rg538See Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis XV Provincial oak armoireA Louis XV Provincial oak armoiresecond half 18th centuryheight 93in (236cm); width 68in (173cm); depth 27in (69cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Bleached Oak Armoire2 door antique wardrobe, carved scroll work throughout. Dimensions: H 91.25" x W 57.50" x D 20.00" Origin: France, manufactured in 1840** Please Note: All items are located in High Point, NC. Please rSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Provincial Louis XV Style Inlaid Oak Armoire, c.French Provincial Louis XV Style Inlaid Oak Armoire, c. 1800, the stepped rounded corner ogee crown over two triple panel doors with long iron escutcheons and fiche hinges separated by a parquetry inlSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Provincial Oak ArmoireFrench Provincial Oak Armoire early 19th century, the heavily molded cornice with projecting rounded corners, above a case fitted with a shell- and scroll-carved frieze over two long doors, each insetSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Provincial Carved Oak ArmoireFrench Provincial Carved Oak Armoire 19th century, with a removable cornice above a frieze centered with a carved flower basket, the framed doors with raised panels and finely carved details, with a sSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE ELABORATE CARVED OAK ARMOIREFrench Louis XV style elaborately carved oak armoire, 19th c., having running ornamentation, foliate, floral and beaded carving, accented by gilt metal engraved hardware, the double doors opening to iSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Normandy Style Carved Oak ArmoireFrench Normandy Style Carved Oak Armoire / Cupboard - 92 in tall x 63 x 28See Sold Price
Sold2017French Louis XV Style Polychromed Carved Oak Armoire,French Louis XV Style Polychromed Carved Oak Armoire, late 19th c., the arched highly carved floral and scroll crown over double wide beveled glazed doors, enclosing two shelves and a belt of two drawSee Sold Price
Sold2024ART DECO TIGER OAK ARMOIREIn the style of Charles Dudouyt or Osvaldo Borsani. Europe, c. 1930's-1940's. Key included. Dimensions: H 73.25" x W 48" x D 20.25" Condition: Presents very well overall. Minor stress cracks and chipsSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Gothic Revival painted oak armoireFrench Gothic Revival painted oak 2 door armoire. Late 19th century. Overall 100"h x 85"w x 36"dSee Sold Price
Sold201619TH CENT. FRENCH CARVED OAK ARMOIRE 2 DOORSA nineteenth century French carved oak armoire having stepped cornice over two relief carved doors and raised on shaped feet. Ht: 94.5" Width: 64" Depth: 23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017French Provincial Two-Door Oak ArmoireFrench, early 19th century. A large, Provincial oak armoire, having a molded top, a carved cornice with a central heart motif, over two carved and paneled doors, with a scalloped apron and incurvate lSee Sold Price
Sold2018A FINE KARGES QUALITY 19THC TWO DOOR OAK ARMOIREThe rectangular top surmounted by a shaped pediment having applied appliqué decorations of stylized foliate centering a female mask, above a plain frieze headed by split columns editing stylized coSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Provincial Louis XV Style Carved Oak Armoire,French Provincial Louis XV Style Carved Oak Armoire, 19th c., the stepped rounded corner crown over a central carved floral basket above double fielded panel doors with three iron fiche hinges and lonSee Sold Price
SoldLouis XV Provincial Oak Armoire, France, 19th century,Louis XV Provincial Oak Armoire, France, 19th century, Normandy, molded bonnet top above a carved frieze with compass surrounded by pendant bell flowers, over paneled cabinet doors with rocaille carviSee Sold Price
BonhamsA French provincial parquetry fruitwood armoire bibliothèque Louis XV, with 18th century an...A$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsDECO OAK LIBRARY FILE CABINETS, LOADED WITH POSTCARDS C. 1920/30$425(3 bids)
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncStickley mission oak queen size bed with rails, paneled head board, original finish$325(2 bids)