Sold2023OBJET'S D'ART ET DE BEL AMEUBLEMENT PORCELAINES ANCIENNESOBJET'S D'ART ET DE BEL AMEUBLEMENT PORCELAINES ANCIENNES, published in 1969 Paris, PALAIS GALLIERA, good condition!See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Chinese Art & Exhibition Books - Grouping includes: A) Collection d'Anciennes PorcelainesGroup of Chinese Art & Exhibition Books - Grouping includes: A) Collection d'Anciennes Porcelaines de Chine et Pierres Dures par Gorer: Exposé a l'Hotel Astoria, Paris, 1912 [London: Geo. W. Jones, 1See Sold Price
Sold2018SET (2) VOLUMES QUARTER LEATHER-LES ARTS SOMPTUAIRESSET (2) VOLUMES QUARTER LEATHER-LES ARTS SOMPTUAIRES HISTOIRE DU COSTUME ET DE L'AMEUBLEMENT, CH. LOUANDRE, PARIS 1857 (TEXT ONLY)See Sold Price
Sold2022Sotheby'sSotheby's Antiquités et Objets d'Art / Collection de Martine, Comtesse de Béhague provenant de la Succession du Marquis de Ganay 1987, Monaco. Sotheby's. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Sotheby'sSotheby's Antiquités et Objets D'Art / Collection de Martine, Comtesse de Béhague provenant de la Succession du Marquis de Ganay 1987, Monaco. Sotheby's. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Sotheby's Monaco 1987. Antiquités et Objets d'Art.Sotheby's Antiquités et Objets d'Art Collection de Martine, Comtesse de Béhague provenant de la Succession du Marquis de Ganay MONACO DECEMBRE 1987. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Sotheby's Monaco 1987. Antiquités et Objets d'Art.Sotheby's Antiquités et Objets d'Art Collection de Martine, Comtesse de Béhague provenant de la Succession du Marquis de Ganzy MONACO DECEMBRE 1987. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Sotheby's Monaco 1987. Antiquités et Objets d'Art.Sotheby's Antiquités et Objets d'Art Collection de Martine, Comtesse de Béhague provenant de la Succession du Marquis de Ganzy MONACO DECEMBRE 1987. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2021Sotheby's - Monaco: 1987 Antiquites et Objets d'ArtMonaco Sotheby's 1987 Antiquites et Objets d'Art, Collection de Martine, Comtesse de Behague provenant de la Succession du Marquis de Ganay. This is a highly important, hard cover book, and is in goodSee Sold Price
Sold2018Description des Antiquités et Objets d’Art, LyonDescription des Antiquités et Objets d'Art Contenus dans Les Salles du Palais-des-Arts de la Ville de Lyon Ambroise Comarmond ( 1786 - 1857) was a physician with a great passion for antiquities. He bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Terres cuites anciennes de l'ouest africain29 Terres cuites anciennes de l'ouest africain H 27 cm. B 21 cm. - Bernard de Grunne - Doreen Stoneham - Jacqueline Everard Louvain-la-Neuve: Institut Superieur d'Archeologie et d'Histoire de l'Art, CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Catalogue des Figurines et Objets de BronzeCatalogue des Figurines et Objets de Bronze du Musée Archéologique de Madrid Brpnzes Grecs et Romains 1 Thouvenot, Raymond (1927). Paris, Broccard. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _________________See Sold Price
Sold2018LES METAUX DANS L'ART FRENCH POSTER, 1932, LINENLES METAUX DANS L'ART FRENCH POSTER, 1932, LINEN BACKED, VILLE DE PARIS MUSEE GALIERA, 10 AVE PIERRE 1 ER DE SERBIE 16E, AMEUBLEMENT ARCHITECTURE OBJETS USUELS, MAI-OCT 1932, MEASURES 31 1/2" X 47", ASee Sold Price
202212 Volumes of La GuirlandeLa Guirlande, Album D'Art Et De Litterature. A grouping of twelve Art Deco fascicules under the direction of Umberto Brunelleschi with hand colored ponchoirs by various artists. Circa 1919-1920.See Sold Price
Sold2022Twelve Volumes of La GuirlandeA grouping of twelve Art Deco fascicules of "La Guirlande, Album D'Art Et De Litterature" circa 1919-1920 under the direction of Umberto Brunelleschi, with hand colored ponchoirs by various artists. ISee Sold Price
Sold2017Lithographs by Braque, Ernst, Arp and others.Revue XXe siècle, 1958. Nouvelle Serie. Xxe Siecle 11 Les Nouveaux rapports de l'art et de la nature. Noel 1958. San Lazzaro, Braque, Ernst, Bazire, Arp. Cahiers d’Art, San Lazzaro, Paris, 1958. 1sSee Sold Price
Sold2023L'Oeuvre de Marcel Duchamp 1977 Posterfor Musee National d'Art Moderne Centre National D'Art et de Culture Georges Pompidou Fevrier-Mai 1977. Frame: 24" x 15 1/2". See photos for condition and details. Local pick-up available on FebruarySee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder ''Maison des Arts'' 1971 LithographAlexander Calder (1898-1976 American) ''Maison des Arts et Loisirs de Sochaux'' 1971 Color Lithograph 30''x21'' Image. Pencil signed and numbered 63 of 75 edition lower margin. Framed 43''x33''. ExcelSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Ancient Nok Terracotta Bust, Nigeria, 500BC-200ADAn Ancient Nok Terracotta Bust, Nigeria, 500BC-200AD, with certificate and TL report from ASA (Authentification et Datation d'Objets d'Art et d'Archeologie par Methodes Scientifiques), Francine-EricaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XXe siècleVASE de forme balustre à décor d'objets mobiliers et de dignitaires Les prises en forme de têtes d'éléphants stylisées Porcelaine et émaux polychromes de la familleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gino Severini Italian Futurist Pencil on PaperLinocut on paper. Featuring a cubist portrait sketch. Signed G. Severini on the lower right corner. Label on verso inscribed GALErIE LAMBERT / 'Objets D'Art' / 'Tableaux de Maitres' with emblem undernSee Sold Price
Sold2021La cöramique de GnathiaLa cöramique de Gnathia du Musée d'Art et d'Histoire de Genève Curti F. (1998). Genève, Musée d'art et d'histoire. ISBN: 2-8306-0161-0 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _______________See Sold Price
Sold2024SULTAN ABD-UL-HAMID II’s JEWELS: 1911 CatalogueCatalogue des Perles, Pierreries, Bijoux, et Objets d’Art Precieux, le tour ayant appartenu a S. M. le SULTAN ABD-UL HAMID II, dont la vente auro lieu a Paris. 1 Galerie Georges Petit ... 2 HoteSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sotheby's - Paris 16 avril 2003Sotheby's - Paris 16 avril 2003 Art africain, océanien et précolombien. Mobilier et objets d'art haute époque. Argenterie. CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
BonhamsFélix Teynard (1817-1892); Select views from Égypte et Nubie. Sites et Monuments les p...$2,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHJean-Laurent Mosnier (1743 - 1808), French court painter - Portrait of a Nobleman€5,000
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsTheo Tobiasse Large Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Portrait French Art$3,750
May 16Freeman's | HindmanEdouard Léon Cortès (French, 1882-1969) Notre-Dame et les Bouquinistes, c. 1954$7,500
May 16BonhamsARMAND GUILLAUMIN (1841-1927) Village sur le Coteau, Vallée de Chevreuse 35 1/16 x 45 5/8 i...$32,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi PABLO PICASSO 1881-1973 La Mallorquina (progetto di costume per ‘Le Tricorne’) 1920 - PABLO€400
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA Louis XVI style commode a vantaux after Stockel and Benneman, H 93 - W 186 - D 86,5 cm€8,000
May 17Heritage Auctions82015: A Fabergé Diamond, Ruby, and Gold-Mounted Blood$15,000