Sold2023CHINESE WOOD CARVED BENCHChinese elm wood carved bench with center relief panel of figures, 19th c., traces of old red paint. 37"h x 67.25"w x 15.5"d / 21.5" seat heightSee Sold Price
Sold201763 Fishing Lures and Fishing LicensesLarge Antique wall display of 63 Vintage Fishing Lures and Fishing Licenses. The display measures 25"H x 17"W and features a Plexiglas front. Included in the frame are many Heddon, Heddon-Stanley, CCBSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cowboy Decor Old Barn Wood ShelfCowboy Decor Old Barn Wood Shelf, embellished with brass tacks, 2 old horseshoe hooks, and woodburned brands, measures 24''L x 7.25''H x 5.75''DeepSee Sold Price
Sold202017TH C. OLD MASTER O/C DAVID & GOLIATHMultiple soldiers watch David and Goliath. Unsigned. Dimensions: (Frame) H 25" x W 46.5", (Canvas) H 19" x W 40" Condition: Painting lined. New stretcher. Restored. Paint loss. Craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, California's Old Dairy Barn""California's Old Dairy Barn "" oil on board signed lower left titled verso overall (with frame): 11.25""h x 14.25""wSee Sold Price
Sold2021HORACE BROWN (1878-1949) O/CTitled on back "Old Barns" Dimensions: (Frame) H 15.75" x W 20" x D 1.5" (Canvas) H 12" x W 16" Condition: Some losses to paint on frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019ILLUSTRATIONS IN BLACK AND WHITEILLUSTRATIONS IN BLACK AND WHITE (1) JANE KOGAN'S "SAYS IT ALL." "THE BITTER EXHAUSTION OF DESIRE" DIMENSIONS: 25 1/4"x21" F/G (1) BOB OSKNER ORIGINAL CARTOONIST/ILLUSTRATOR HAND NOTES. DIMENSIONS: 26See Sold Price
Sold2022LATE 19TH C. OLD MASTER-STYLE O/C PORTRAITMourning portrait, apparently unsigned. Dimensions: (Frame) H 23" x W 20" (Painting) H 16.25" x W 13" Condition: Previous restoration work evident; patch repair to canvas, possibly re-stretched; reinfSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oak Hoosier cabinet, nice old finish, pull out cutting board, from Hudson Valley estate, comes in 2Oak Hoosier cabinet, nice old finish, pull out cutting board, from Hudson Valley estate, comes in 2 pcs., measures 42" W x 25" D x 67" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Decorative "Creation of Adam" Style O/CLarge decorative oil on canvas imitation of "Creation of Adam", unframed. Measures 35.25"H x 67"W. Condition report: Some paint wear/loss, wear to edges and corners of canvas, please examine all photoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georgian Style Mahogany Camelback SetteeGeorgian Style Mahogany Camelback Settee. 37"h x 67 1/2"w x 25"d. Condition, worn fabric needs replacing, some scratches and scuffs.See Sold Price
Sold2021OLD MASTER PORTRAIT FRAGMENT O/C17th century/18th century turbaned woman. Dimensions: H 12.25" x W 9.75" Condition: Old lining. Possibly fragmentary. Surface cracks, losses, etc.See Sold Price
Sold202317TH C. OLD MASTER STILL LIFE O/CWell-detailed, unusual small format. Apparently unsigned. Oil on canvas. Dimensions: (Frame) H 19.25" x W 13", (Painting) H 15.5" x W 9.75" Condition: Old lining. With old replacement stretcher. PaintSee Sold Price
Sold2021OLD MASTER 18TH/19TH C. STILL LIFE O/CContinental School, possibly Spanish or Italian, still life of fruit with roses. Oil on canvas. Unsigned. Dimensions: (Frame) H 27" x W 35", (Canvas) H 24.25" x W 32.5" Condition: Relined. With replacSee Sold Price
Sold2016HECTOR SALAS (ARGENTINA 1926 -), O/CUntitled (old barn in the winter landscape.) Oil on canvas, signed lower left. Dimensions: Frame H 38" x W 32" Sight H 29.75" x W 23.5" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2021RESTING NYMPH O/C PAINTINGc. 1900. Apparently unsigned. Dimensions: (Frame) H 32" x W 40.5", (Canvas) H 25" x W 34" Condition: Painting was rolled, re-stretched on old stretcher, with multiple puncture patches verso.See Sold Price
Sold202318th C. Mahogany Tall Chest18th C. Mahogany Tall Chest. 67"h x 43 1/4"w x 23 1/2"d. Condition, overall wear to finish, old repairs, some chipped and scratched wood, some missing moldingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 8 Wicker Patio Chairs 38 1/2"h x 25"w x 25 3/4"d38 1/2"h x 25"w x 25 3/4"d Condition, some minor scuffs and scratches, old repair to one chair, some loss of finishSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anglo Indian Highly Carved Mahogany & Cane ChairAnglo Indian Highly Carved Mahogany & Cane Chair. Armchair is19th C. 39"h x 25"w x 25 1/2"d. Condition - old repairs, wear to finishSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Mahogany Sideboard Measures 38.25 (H) 60.25"(W)Measures 38.25 (H) 60.25"(W) X22.25"(D). Condition, old repairs, with some minor scratches and scuffs.See Sold Price
Sold2018O/C, GEORGE W. DREW, "OLD HOMESTEAD BY THE POND"Dimensions: Frame: 34 1/2" X 25", Sight Size: 29" X 19 1/2". Please look at pictures and ask questions. ALL items are AS IS and it is buyer's responsiblity to make sure the items are previewed and exaSee Sold Price