Sold2018Oil on Canvas, Fisherman, Dwight Williams(American, 1856-1932), signed on stretcher, impressed in wood, Cazenovia, N.Y., monogrammed l.r. "DW LXXV." Sight size: 11-3/4"h x 6-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019MONOGRAMMED. Oil On Canvas, Fisherman & Boats.Signed lr left and with 3 labels verso. From a Westchester storage. - Dimensions: 13" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Peco Yeh Framed Oil On Canvas FishermanOriginal framed oil on canvas panel of a fisherman. By Peco Yeh, who was a Chinese man living in Taipei Taiwan during the 1970s.The original is approx 14" x 1 1/4" x 18" and it weighs 1.80lb. The canvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas Marsh Landscape Painting with Duck,Oil on canvas marsh scene painting depcting a mallard in flight. Signed "CHR-N-25" in red lower right. Housed in a giltwood frame with carved fruit and nut decoration. Sight: 18 1/4"H x 25 3/4" W. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2016H. Sunter, Oil on Canvas - MarshHarry J. Sunter. American Hudson River School-style oil on canvas depicting a New York marsh landscape. Signed lower left, "Sunter NY '88". [Sight: 11 1/2" x 29 1/2"; Frame: 23 3/4" x 41 3/4"]. VersoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Moore, Scott, oil on canvas "Marsh Stream"Moore, Scott (American, b 1953), oil on canvas "Marsh Stream", 48" x 70", framed 55" x 77" O486See Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on canvas Marsh sceneOil on canvas Marsh scene signed lower right Humphrey. 21st century. Overall framed size 20 1/4"h x 24 1/4"w, sight size 12"h x 16"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edmond Pielmann Oil on Canvas, FishermanEdmund Georg Pielmann (German, 1923 - 1985) oil on canvas titled "Fisherman" depicting a seated fisherman repairing his nets. Housed in a simple gilt wood frame. Signed lower right "Pielmann". Sight:See Sold Price
Sold2016F. Varla, Oil on Canvas - FishermenFelix Varla. Modern oil on canvas depicting fishermen with nets and baskets and boats in the background. Signed lower right, "Varla". [Sight: 14 5/8" x 17 3/4"; Frame: 22" x 25 1/4"]. Verso bears NassSee Sold Price
Sold2023G. Simoni, Oil On Canvas, Fishermen On The Shore, H 12'' W 15''G. Simoni, Oil On Canvas, Fishermen On The Shore, H 12'' W 15'' | An oil on canvas by G. Simoni. Depicting fishermen on the shore. Signed lower right. Framed H 17", W 20.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas Fishermen at SeaOil on canvas laid down on board, seascape with fishermen. Unsigned. 7 1/2" x 9 1/2" (with frame 15 3/8" x 17 3/8").See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas Fishermen In Maine HarborOil on canvas of fishermen in Maine harbor. Circa 1940. Oil on canvas. Original frame. Signed LR. Frame size H 25-3/8" W 31-1/2" Sight size H 17-1/2" W 23-1/2". CONDITION: Excellent. Please copy & pasSee Sold Price
Sold2015LEGENDRE, Maurice. Oil on Canvas. Fishermen inHarbor. Signed and dated 1940 lower left. Maurice Legendre (French, b.1928). From a Long Island, NY estate. Dimensions: 24" high x 28.75" wide. Condition: Good, dirty with yellowed varnish.See Sold Price
Sold2021Brent McINTOSH (b. 1959 - ) CanadianBrent McIntosh, corporate commissioned oil on canvas, ”Marsh Verge”. Signed XX. Dimensions, 7.25’ x 15’ feet. Appraised value $20,000 CA. Brent McIntosh was born in 1959 in MonSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eldred Clark Johnson (American born 1926) oil onEldred Clark Johnson (American born 1926) oil on canvas, Fisherman in a row boat, canvas, 27 x 43inches, framed size approx. 34 x 50inches, Provenance - Wally Findlay Palm BeachSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Century French Signed Still Life Oil PaintingA 19th century oil on canvas fisherman's catch still life painting depicting a group of fish and a counterbalance scale on a surface. Signed lower left 'P. Jedoreis'. Presented in a gilt wood frame. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALFRED FONTVILLE DE BREANSKI JR (BRITISH, 1877-1957). Oil on canvas. "Fisherman's Homes, Cornwall". 1915. Signed lower right. Signed and titled verso. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 16" high x 24" wideSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersMichael Augustine Power O'Malley (1877-1946) The Fisherman's Kitchen Oil on canvas, 77 x 76cm€700
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHJ M Sander (Johann Jungbluth) (1860 Saarburg - 1912 Düsseldorf), Fisherman at night, around€360
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsWoman & Fisherman, A Late 19th C. Oil On Canvas Framed Painting, Signed$2,500