Sold2023S.M. WELLS FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN PETITE POINCIANAWells, S. M. “Sylvester” (B. 1938) Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil on Canvas Panel - signed lower right.. A Royal Poinciana in full bloom is set against a purple sky. Board measures 5x7 fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Carl Krafft, "Close of Day," 1932CARL KRAFFT (American, 1884-1938), "Close of Day," 1932, oil on panel, signed lower right, artist label verso, inscribed verso: "Wishing Mr. & Mrs. Harold M. Laim a Merry Christmas and a Happy New YeaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles M. Weissman, Am. 20th Century, "Hunter N. Y."CHARLES M. WEISSMAN Am. 20th Century "Hunter N. Y." 1938 Oil on panel, framed Signed, dated and titled l.r. 16" x 19 7/8" actual, 21 5/8" x 25 9/16" framed Provenance: Private Collection New HampshireSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Panel signed M. (Michaelangelo) Meucci 1873, 8" x 6 3/8", "Natur Mort".Oil on Panel signed M. (Michaelangelo) Meucci 1873, 8" x 6 3/8", "Natur Mort".See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Signed Oil on Panel Signed:" M. Voss"DESCRIPTION: An antique oil on panel painting. Features a scene of sail boats along the shores of a beach during a dawn scape setting. Set in a gilded frame and signed along the bottom right M. Voss".See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on panel signed M. DessaullesOil on panel/Huile sur panneau signée M. Dessaulles 16 X 20See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on panel signed M.D.H. Keane 1983, 17 1/2" x 14",Oil on panel signed M.D.H. Keane 1983, 17 1/2" x 14", "Child inside a Golden Box".See Sold Price
Sold2023Maud Lewis Oil painting on PanelDescription: Oil on Panel Signed 'M.Lewis ' bottom Right.Canvas size: 10.5" X 8.25" . Provenance: Graham Gallery,LABEL verso,Provenance: Private Collection ,Nova Scotia FamilyLow Starting PriceNo ReseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maud Lewis Oil on PanelDescription: Oil on Panel Signed 'M.Lewis ' bottom Right.Canvas size: 10.5" X 8.25" . Provenance: Graham Gallery,LABEL verso,Provenance: Private Collection ,Nova Scotia FamilySee Sold Price
Sold2023Martiuns Antonius Kuyenbrower. Forestscape, oil(Dutch, 1821-1897). Oil on panel, signed "M. Kuyenbrower" lr, sight size: 16 x 19 3/4 in., framed size: 22 1/2 x 26 1/4 x 2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, California School (20th century)California School (20th century) "Morning Mist at Tioga " oil on panel signed "M. J. Severin" lower right titled verso overall (with frame): 16.5"h x 19.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maude K Lomax (Indiana, 1904-1989)Untitled, 1980, View of a creek in spring. Oil on panel SIgned "M.K. Lomax" lower left; Inscribed "To a good neighbor, March 1980" on verso Image: 11.5 x 15.5 in.; Frame: 15 x 18.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maude K Lomax (Indiana, 1904-1989)Untitled, View of a creek with stone bridge and cottage in spring. Oil on panel SIgned "M.K. Lomax" lower left Image: 11.5 x 15.5 in.; Frame: 15 x 18.5 in. Painted wood frame ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hudson Mindell Kitchell (American, 1862-1944)Hudson Mindell Kitchell (American, 1862-1944) Pastoral Landscape oil on panel signed H. M. Kitchell (lower right) 20 x 24 inches. Property from the Estate of Charles and Lorraine Janda, Hinsdale, IlliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Moritz Stifter (Austrian, 1857-1905), Two Genre Scenes, Oil on PanelMoritz Stifter(Austrian, 1857-1905)Two Genre Scenesoil on paneleach signed "M. Stifter"12 x 5 3/4 inches (sight)19 1/2 x 13 inches (frame)Provenance: Private Collection, Lambertville, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2023M Donat Continental Landscape PaintingM Donat (19th c) Continental Landscape Painting depicting 2 figures pushing a hay wagon through a clearing, oil on wood panel, signed M Donat, 6-5/8" x 4-1/4", framed 9-7/8" x 8-3/8", good condition,See Sold Price
Sold2019American School, PansiesAmerican School, pansies, oil on panel. Signed LRC. M. E. Kingley. Sight 8" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2018M. Kooppe European Landscape PaintingM. Kooppe European Landscape Painting, 19Th C, Oil On Wood Panel, Signed "M. Kooppe", 5" X 8-1/2" Sight, Framed 10" X 13-1/8", Good Condition, Needs CleaningSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Paper signed M. (Max) Maynard , 7 1/2" x 10 1/2", "Two Pinwa - Dark Hills".Oil on Paper signed M. (Max) Maynard , 7 1/2" x 10 1/2", "Two Pinwa - Dark Hills".See Sold Price
Sold2022Michiel Jansz van Miereveld. Portrait of a Lady, oil(Dutch, 1567-1641). Oil on panel, signed and dated "M. Miereveld, 1636" cr, 44 x 34 in., framed. From the Estate of Eleanor McMillan, great granddaughter of President Theodore Roosevelt, Glyndon, MD.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mattie Lou O'Kelley (American, 1908-1997)Mattie Lou O'Kelley (American, 1908-1997) XMAS Shopping, 1974 oil on panel signed and dated M.L.O'KELLEY NOV 1974, lower right, titled in yellow chalk on verso 20 x 24 1/4 inches. Provenance: Sotheby'See Sold Price
Sold2022Mecislas Rakowski, Barge on a canal, FlandersMecislas Rakowski (Belgian, 1887-1947)Barge on a canal, Flanders, 1934oil on panelsigned lower left M. Rakowsy and dated15 x 18in (38 x 46cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Michael J. Lynch “Toas Spring” Colorado artistMichael J. Lynch “Toas Spring”Colorado artist, oil on panel, signed lower right M. J Lynch, 10” x 13” sight, 18” x 16” framed (frame is original), Ca. 1979.See Sold Price
Sold2020Early 20th C. Oil on Panel, Signed, LandscapeEarly 20th C. Oil on Panel, Signed, Rural Landscape, M. L. Gignoz (?). 8.75 x 7.25 inchesSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsStuart Shedletsky (1944-2006) Rare Early Constructivist Abstract MCM Tranquil Oil Painting$60(3 bids)
BonhamsGeorge Morland (London 1763-1804) Figures and fishing boats on a rocky shore, probably the Isle ...£750
BonhamsPieter de Molijn (London 1595-1661 Haarlem) Winter landscape with figures on the ice before a co...£1,800
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Oil on Panel Signed A. Stevens, 20 1/4" x 14 3/4", "Portrait of a Lady Sewing".CA$1,000