Sold2021Oil painting River walk K. von Hoom№Verne 22 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING **** TITLE: "River walk"* ARTISTS: K. von Hoom* SIZE: 69x55 cm/'27.16x21.65 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, canvas* HAND PAINTED: Original painting from our collection*See Sold Price
Sold2017TIM SASKA SAN ANTONIO RIVER WALK OIL PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas, San Antonio River Walk (Arneson River Theatre), 1985, signed lower right T. Saska (Tim Saska, 1935-2006), sight: 48"h, 59.5"w, overall: 49"h, 60.5"w, 16lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Oil painting Walk along the river Kalenyuk AlexKalen 447 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Walk along the river" * ARTISTS: Kalenyuk Alex * SIZE: 50x60 cm/'19.68x23.62 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, canvas * HAND PAINTED: Original painting from our coSee Sold Price
Sold2019J K Whipple, Oil/c Calm River Inlet Oil PaintingJ K Whipple, Oil/c Calm River Inlet Oil Painting. oil on canvas painting, signed, framed. Size: 27 x 21 outside of frame.See Sold Price
Sold202019th Century English Oil Painting on Canvas19th Century English Oil Painting on Canvas Period Frame of English Countryside, River and Walk Bridge. 24 inches x 31 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C Landscape Oil Painting Signed K. Donald19th C Landscape Oil on Canvas Painting of a Bridge over a river. Signed K. Donald 1885 in lower left corner. Superficial scratch to painting. Canvas measures 8 x 12 inches, frame measures 11.5 x 15.5See Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT HAMMAN (American/Texas 20th/21st Century) AROBERT HAMMAN (American/Texas 20th/21st Century) A PAINTING, "San Antonio Riverwalk Cafe," oil on canvas, signed L/L. 24" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2020Landscape River Painting | Oil on Canvas | SignedLandscape River Scene Oil on Canvas | Signed Lower Right J K... | Framed Measures 24 1/2 x 28 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE ANTIQUE RIVER SCENE OIL PAINTINGOIL ON CANVAS. "THE TORRENT WALK" DAMAGE AND PIECES MISSING FROM FRAME. PAINTING IS 30" X 40" FRAME IS 36" X 47". THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Feldman (CA,20/21C) oil paintingARTIST: Mark Feldman (California, 20/21 centuries) TITLE: Morning Walk, San Dieguito River, Old Railroad Bridge Del Mar Race Track, CA (titled on verso) YEAR: 2014 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITIOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Neubert, Hans K. RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH WINDMILL IN WINTER #2 German Oil on Board Framed Painting"River Landscape with Windmill in Winter", the second in this auction by Dresden-born painter/lithographer Hans K. Neubert (b. 1915). Signed by artist lower left. Sight size approx. 8 3/4" x 6 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Neubert, Hans K. RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH WINDMILL IN WINTER German Oil on Board Framed Painting"River Landscape with Windmill in Winter" by Dresden-born painter/lithographer Hans K. Neubert (b. 1915). Signed by artist lower left. Sight size approx. 8 3/4" x 6 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022MID CENTURY LANDSCAPE PAINTING SIGNED BY K WHITEA mid century landscape oil on canvas painting depicting a river in the forest with mountains in the distance. Signed K. White lower right. Framed. American Landscape Paintings For Collectors. DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2016PALMER CHRISMAN (American/Texas 1913-1984) A PAINTING,PALMER CHRISMAN (American/Texas 1913-1984) A PAINTING, "Guadalupe River," oil on canvas, signed L/L. 16" x 20" Provenance: Estate of the Late James K. Schooler, Esq.See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Oil on Canvas River LandscapeA nicely framed oil on canvas painting depicting an Adirondack river landscape, signed illegibly lower right. [Frame: 24" H x 42" W]. Provenance: From the Estate of Baroness Gabriele Langer von LangenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erich Freiherr von Perfall Landscape Oil PaintingOne oil on canvas painting depicting a loosely painted river scene. The landscape depicts trees along a riverbank and their reflection in the water. The color palette is muted, consisting of a spectruSee Sold Price
Sold2021K Francois, Oil/c Impressionist River, Garden, CottageK Francois, Oil/c Impressionist River, Garden, Cottage. Oil on canvas painting, Signed, Gold framing. 20th. C. Size: Inside of frame 20 h 24 w of 29 h 33 wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Themistocles von Eckenbrecher (German,1842-1921) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Themistocles von Eckenbrecher (Germany, 1842 - 1921) TITLE: Mountain River Landscape YEAR: 1919 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few small paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. ARTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilbert Von Canal (German,1849-1927) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Gilbert Von Canal (Germany, 1849 - 1927) NAME: Autumn River Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 17 x 24 inches / 43 x 60See Sold Price
Sold2016K Gaiermann Oil on CanvasRiver landscape painting signed lower left "K. Gaiermann." Housed in a carved wood and parcel gilt frame. 19.5 inches height, 23.5 inches width, sight. 19.5"H x 23.5"W Measurements:19.5"H x 23.5"W NOTSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIMOTHY F. DONOVAN, CT (B. 1919) O/BOil on canvas board. Signed lower right. Titled "Shelton River Walk Under Route 8," signed verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 23.5" x W 19", (Board) H 20" x W 16" Condition: Large scuff to painting surface.See Sold Price
Sold2019K. Wilson Oil On Canvas20th Century oil on cavass framed painting signed K. Wilson in lower right as shown. Untitled river fall landscape. Measuring approx. 27" x 23" including the frame its contained in. See photos.See Sold Price
Sold2017Isador Grand PA Sommer. Sunday Walk.Isador Grand PA Sommer. Sunday Walk Along The Hudson River. Signed. Oil on canvas panel. Excellent condition. 21"w x 17"h including frame. Proceeds from the sale of this painting will benefit The OpenSee Sold Price
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsHerbert Bohnert (1888 - 1967)American Impressionist Palisades View Rare Hudson River Oil Painting$30(2 bids)
2 days LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Pierre Roussel (French, 1927-1995) Oil Painting on Canvas River Scene$700