Sold2021A Chinese Lacquered Elmwood Painting Table, Pingtou'anA Chinese Lacquered Elmwood Painting Table, Pingtou'an 19TH CENTURY the metered top of rectangular section above reticulated waist and plain apron worked archaistic scrolls, with four square sectionedSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Black Lacquered Elmwood Low TableA Chinese Black Lacquered Elmwood Low Table Late 19th/Early 20th Century Height 12 x width 24 1/2 x depth 12 1/4 inches.   Property from a Private Collection, Winnetka, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Old Chinese Low Lacquered Wood TableOld Chinese low lacquered wood table; of rectangular form; showing a mountainous architectural landscape amid stylized clouds; with foliate and phoenix designs to aprons, extending down to each of theSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Pair of Chinese Elmwood Open Armchairs.A Pair of Chinese Elmwood Open Armchairs. Together with a Chinese black lacquered elmwood side table bearing three drawers (28" x 28" x 18") Each chair: 46" x 25" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Antique Chinese Elmwood ConsolesPair of large and antique, Chinese lacquered elmwood consoles: each with three drawers and openwork flanges; each surmounted with later finely cut, beveled white onyx/marble table tops; Provenance: CoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Red Lacquered Wood Console TableDisplaying an old, well-worn finish, this antique side table or console features a floating panel top over a moulded waist that houses three, hidden drawers. A lower, open apron is accented by small,See Sold Price
Sold2023OLD CHINESE WOOD & CLOISONNE CABINETOld Asian carved, gilt and lacquered 2 door small cabinet or end table with yellow cloissone insert on top. 20 x 16.5 x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Qianlong era red lacquer tablesPair Qianlong era red lacquer tables, Qing Dynasty (18th c.), two-tiered lacquered wood tables, decorated with peaches and clouds on a geometric diaper ground, one with an old paper description tag anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese 19th Century Elmwood Altar Table.Chinese 19th Century Elmwood Altar Table. Remnants of red lacquered finish. 32-1/2"h. x 37-1/2"w. x 17-3/4"d. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese 18th Cent. Lacquered Export StandChinese 18th Cent. Lacquered Export Stand 6.5''x24''x14''. Exceptional gilt red lacquered table stand with scholars in vast mountainous landscape. Scattered edge chipping, loss, and old repairs from aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Elmwood Coffee TableDistressed black lacquered coffee table with curved stretcher. 61.75w x 32d x 18.75hSee Sold Price
Sold2017A WOODEN KANG LOW TABLEElmwood or huanghuali. China, Qing Dynasty Shape: Rectangular with in-curving supports Dimensions: 28 x 98 x 50 CM (H x W x L) Condition: Considerable traces of use, soiling Provenance: From an old AuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nice antique Chinese red lacquer low tableNice antique Chinese red lacquer low table, 19th c., red and polychrome lacquered carved wood, the top decorated with woman among deer and cranes in a garden setting, old Christie's tag taped to underSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early Chinese 3-Panel Table Screen3-Panel lacquered screen with applied porcelain tiles and inlaid with stone depictions of flowers and treasures. Appears to be 19th century or earlier. 10" x 47.25" x 1.125" thick panel, 1.75" x 7" poSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Lacquered Table ScreenChinese Lacquered Table Screen. 19th cent. With carved hardstones & mother of pearl. Ht. 25 1/2" W 23". Property of the Strong, sold to benefit the museum's collections fund.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Lacquered Table Display Inlay Inc. Jade.Chinese floral decorated lacquered low table with inlay of various stones to the top. Inlay includes carved jade urn with carved carnelian flowering branches, a multi-color cloisonne ruyi pendant, a sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Lacquered TableChinese lacquered table. [49" W x 17 1/2" D x 32 1/4" H].See Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Chinese Lacquered Table w/ 8 ChairsModern Chinese lacquered wood table with eight yokeback chairs. The chairs with woven cane seats and curving backsplats.Provenance: From the Estate of Horst Rechelbacher, Osceola, Wisconsin.Horst RechSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE LACQUERED TABLE.17th/18th C. square form with vertical struts and cylindrical legs, encircling hump back stretchers. 33”H x 37”W x 37”W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Elmwood Table.Antique Chinese Elmwood Table. 33"h. x 58-1/4"w. x 32-1/2"d. Condition: Good with minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese lacquered elmwood altar cabinetChinese lacquered elmwood altar cabinet, 36"h. x 86.5"w. x 20"d.See Sold Price
Sold2017Qing Dynasty Hand Painted Chinese Lacquered TableBlack lacquered Chinese table- hand painted flowers and details. Beveled glass top. Measures approx. 40" x 40".See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Elmwood Table.Antique Chinese Elmwood Table. Applied scrolled skirt. 33"h. x 66"w. x 28-3/4"d. Condition: Good with minor wear and restorations.See Sold Price
Sold2015Old Chinese Lacquered Butterfly Box 5''x19''x28''.Old Chinese Lacquered Butterfly Box 5''x19''x28''. Large figural box with various gilt butterflies and scrolling foliage on sides. Some minor edge chipping. 20th century.See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsLARGE Ornate Chinese red lacquered elmwood altar table with carved reticulated dragon motifs 41$200
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Chinese Red Lacquered Stretcher Table With Landscape Top, 33" x 17" x 30 1/4"h.CA$100
15 hrs LeftSummer AuctionAn exquisite zitanwood lacquered gold-embedded vase pattern table screen$3,400(6 bids)
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseAn exquisite zitanwood lacquered, gold-embedded, flower-and-bird pattern table screen$1,300(3 bids)
50 Lots AwayJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine Chinese Qing dynasty dream stone hardwood armchair$250