Sold2018Early Orient Motor Buckboard PosterEarly Orient Motor Buckboard poster, Waltham MFG. Co., Waltham Mass.. Sight 13 1/2" x 20 1/2". Two punch holes visible at top middle.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bicycle CatalogsCatalogs, 4 American from the 1890s. (1) Orient for 1896. Orient & Saracen models. Includes Man-Man and Woman-Man tandems. Printed for The Waltham Mfg. Co. Art Nouveau style of an Egyptian theme showiSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRASS BICYCLE ADVERTISING CONTAINERENAMEL INSERT ON BRASS LID "SEAL OF PUBLIC APPROVAL, UNION CYCLE MFG. CO., BOSTON, MASS." MRKD. ON BOTTOM "O'HARA WALTHAM DIAL CO." MEASURES 2 1/2" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rossow Bros Mfg. Co. lithograph31"x25" paper Rossow Bros Mfg. Co., Rossow Wagons lithograph with new frame for display, SUPER RARE! -some minor wrinkling from moisture ***These items are not located at the Chupp Auctions facility aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Worcester Cycle Mfg. Co. Catalog Manufacturers of High GradeBicycles Late 1890's. Please see photos and come to the 2 day preview for condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Catalog: "Union Cycle MFG. Co."Catalog: 1893, "Union Cycle MFG. Co." (Boston). Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20222 NATIONAL BICYCLES POCKET MIRRORS2 NATIONAL CYCLES MFG CO BAY CITY MICH. CELLULOID ADVERTISING POCKET MIRROR. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2015Petersburg, VA Carriage Advertising Metal SignPetersburg, Virginia Davis Carriage M'f'g. Co. Metal Lithograph Advertising Sign. The Davis Company went out of business in 1907. Sign maded by the Scioto Sign Co., Kenton, Ohio. 20" L, 6 7/8" H. CollSee Sold Price
Sold2024MAYER, Lou. Sweet Memories. New York: Ullman [Mfg. Co.], 19...MAYER, Lou. Sweet Memories. New York: Ullman [Mfg. Co.], 1904. Lithograph print in a unique, gambling-themed folk art embellished wood frame. 15 ½ x 13 ½”. Minor chipping to edges, somSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Kinetic ToysTwo Vintage Kinetic Toys, Early 20th Century, One Capitol Hill Racer toy by Unique Art Mfg. Co. Tin lithograph construction, not in original working condition. One pressed steel kinetic marble gravitySee Sold Price
Sold2016BRELSFORD, C.E.H AND C.W. DIMICK “IT'S ALL IN THE DRAW”Published by Forbes Lithograph Mfg. Co., Boston, 1895. Oblong octavo (9 1/2 x 5 1/2 inches). 10 leaves (20 pp.) including wrappers, on thick card stock. Color lithographed throughout. Publisher's coloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unique Art Mfg Co Lincoln Tunnel tin lithograph windup toyUnique Art Mfg Co Lincoln Tunnel tin litho windup toy, in excellent overall condition both functionally and cosmetically, it does have some minor surface blemishes, mainly on the road surface, cars anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Revolving Back Cycle Graphic, Folmer & Schwing Mfg. Co.Revolving Back Cycle Graphic, Folmer & Schwing Mfg. Co.Camera in case. Size: when collapsed 11 x 10.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023THREE 14KT GOLD LADY'S HUNTER CASE PENDANTWATCHES. 1) Dial marked "Waltham", case marked "C.W. Mfg. Co. Standard American Assay". Works marked "American Waltham Watch Company, SN 9158560". Front and back covers nicely engraved, reverse with aSee Sold Price
Sold2024THREE GOLD PLATED LADY'S HUNTER CASE PENDANTWATCHES. 1) Dial marked "Waltham", case marked "C.W. Mfg. Co. Standard American Assay". Works marked "American Waltham Watch Company, SN 9158560". Front and back covers nicely engraved, reverse with aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Unique Art Sky Ranger Tin Lithograph Wind-up Toy.Unique Art Mfg. Co. Sky Ranger Tin Lithograph Wind-up Toy. Circa.1930. Dirigible and aeroplane circling center tower. 9"h. Condition: Good with use wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Unique Art Mfg. Lincoln Tunnel tin litho windupA Unique Art Mfg. Co. Lincoln Tunnel tin lithograph windup. 3" x 24" x 3 1/2" Condition: Working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Climax Buggy Paint Ad with Color Samples. Chicago: Heath & ...Climax Buggy Paint Ad with Color Samples. Chicago: Heath & Milligan Mfg. Co., ca. 1880s-1910s. Lithograph poster with eight paint samples mounted onto poster. 14 x 11”. Toned, worn, dampstained.See Sold Price
Sold2019Cast Iron and Tin Litho. Horse and Wagon Toys.Cast Iron and Tin Litho. Horse and Wagon Toys. 1st: Unique Art Mfg. Co. Hee-Haw tin lithograph wind-up, 9-3/4"l. 2nd: Painted cast iron stake body wagon, 10-1/2"l. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2020Eskimo Model 35A FanA Eskimo fan with black body and brass blades. Info plate on base reads "Model 35A 110 V. A.C. 60 Cycles Only, United Electrical MFG. Co., Adrian, Mich. U.S.A.". The word "Eskimo" is on the center ofSee Sold Price
Sold20241909 Ullman Mfg. Co. Arthur Lewis Two Mugs Lithograph Vices FrameFrame is missing parts of appliqués. Litho measures 10 x 6 1/2 inches, frame measures 14 1/4 x 10 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024G.I. Joe and his Jouncing Jeep Windup Car and Photograph. N...G.I. Joe and his Jouncing Jeep Windup Car and Photograph. Newark: Unique Art Mfg. Co., Inc, ca. 1940s. Tin lithograph G.I. Joe windup toy “crazy car.” Drives erratically forward, backwardsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nine Decorative Vintage Clocks, Includes Monarch, Waltham, Telechron, And AdmiralNine Decorative Vintage Clocks, Includes Monarch Jeweled Movement, Waltham, Telechron, Admiral By Gibraltar Mfg. Co., GCC, S And A 8 Day, One Clock Marked Made In Germany, One Clock Marked Made In U.SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Waltham Watch Co. 14kt. Pocket Watch41.5mm case, Lady Waltham, Hunter case, inside case stamped "C.W. MFG. Co., Warranted 14K U.S. Assay, 214402", serial #16110185, circa 1907, 16 jewels, size 6s, 55 grams Provenance: A Virginia CollectSee Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersE. HOWARD WATCH CO. (KEYSTONE) 14K WHITE GOLD POCKET WATCH CIRCA 1928 DETAILS: - Manufacturer:$95(5 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGorham Mfg. Co. Sterling Silver Five-Piece Repoussé Tea & Coffee Service$1,500
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Violet Ray Shock" Fitzgerald Mfg. Co. Therapy Quack Wand$5(1 bid)
5 days LeftBlock Auction HouseAssorted Toys (Cass Toys, Unique Art MFG Co., The Open Top Bus Co., Etc.)$25
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCWhiting Mfg Co. Sterling Silver Presentation Cup$100
5 days LeftAuction WallstreetVintage Fiery Feather Folding Electric Iron Gorgie Mfg Co Black Wood Handle$10