Sold2023GROUPING OF DECORATIVE ART(7) Pieces in total, including an original watercolor exterior composition with door, signed Rodell C. Johnson; and an original watercolor Southwestern scene signed "Maxi _"; an aquatint European streSee Sold Price
Sold2016Original Watercolor signed M. Loucks, York, PaOriginal Watercolor signed M. Loucks, York, Pa. Artist River Scene, image size measures approx. 16.75" x 5.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Denis Paul Noyer Signed Color Amsterdam LithographItem/Description: Charming, limited edition, original color lithograph by French artist, Denis Paul Noyer. European buildings at river's edge. Amsterdam scene, Old Church in center. Artist signed in cSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Hector Srigley Watercolor Painting 1913Original watercolor landscape by William Hector Srigley of Liverpool, England. Srigley painted this scene of Rhine River while stationed in Cologne during and after World War I. Signed W.H. Wrigley anSee Sold Price
Sold2017BERNARD GERSTNER LANDSCAPE WATERCOLOR ON PAPERGerstner, Bernard (American, 1925 - 2017); Original Watercolor on Paper painting in depiction of a landscape scene with two river front houses on the docks. Signed in lower right. Art size measures apSee Sold Price
2023EMILE GUDIN TWO EUROPEAN CITY SCENES WATERCOLOREmile Gudin (French 1874-1957) Two European city scenes, watercolor and gouache on paper. Each signed E. Gudin, mounted in original custom carved frames. Frame Dimensions: 28.75" X 21.5" Image DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Various works on paper(lot of 3) European School (20th century), River Scene with Distant Village & City Street Scene with Figures, watercolors, one signed "A. Demarle" lower left, and William Steiger (American, b. 1962),See Sold Price
Sold2023EMILE GUDIN TWO EUROPEAN CITY SCENES WATERCOLOREmile Gudin (French 1874-1957) Two European city scenes, watercolor and gouache on paper. Each signed E. Gudin, mounted in original custom carved frames. Frame Dimensions: 28.75" X 21.5" Image DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed European Cityscape Street Original PaintingAntique European street scene. Watercolor, circa 1947. Image size, 18 1/2H x 12 1/4LSee Sold Price
Sold2016European School 5 watercolorsEuropean School- French City Street Scene; Paris; Village Street Scene; Village Scene with River; Landscape with Creek- 5 watercolors on paper, some signed, various sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2022(4) Original Signed Works of Art Watercolor & Ink American & European(4) pieces of original art, Tonalist Western Scene graphite and w/c, SLR Savidge, 1933 10 1/4 x 8 1/2”; w/c of town scene, SLR illegibly, 14 x 10”; w/c of outdoor Cafe, SLL Chris Brown, 15See Sold Price
Sold2020Watercolor of Men RowingSigned watercolor of men rowing in a European boat scene by Jost. Original painting in contemporary frame. Excellent condition, call for additional condition report. Dimensions: 14in x 12inSee Sold Price
Sold2022WATERCOLOR RIVER SCENE SIGNED GRAYSON MAYERWATERCOLOR RIVER SCENE SIGNED GRAYSON MAYER Grayson Mayer (American 20th C). Showing rocky river rapids with a fishman casting from the rocks and a couple walking nearby. Signature is prSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2pc) LANDSCAPE PAINTINGSIncluding a watercolor river scene signed "R Sharp" lower left, and view of ocean from Nantucket signed with initials "EA. H" lower left and inscribed on verso, "1918 Nantucket" - largest Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016WATERCOLOR RIVER SCENEWATERCOLOR RIVER SCENE Watercolor river scene. Signed in pen to the bottom left corner. Possibly "Sue Jones". Size: 11.5" x 15.5" including frame Shipping / Pick-Up: Buyer Pick Up, 3rd Party Lot LocatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oriental Original Watercolor tiger scene, signed,Oriental Original Watercolor tiger, signed and framed, measures 20.5x16.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Original Watercolor Street Scene / Signed (Pierre)Original Watercolor Street Scene / Signed (Pierre) . Measures about 26"x30"See Sold Price
Sold2017Original Watercolor "Twilight" Signed PedersenOriginal watercolor landscape scene, signed Pedersen on the lower left. Sight 10.5" X 6.5" frame 16.25" X 20 25"See Sold Price
Sold20174 1960's watercolors4 1960's original watercolor landscape scenes signed P.E. Barry (Pauline E. Barry). Foxing. 18 inches x 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20174 1960's/1970's watercolor4 1960's original watercolor landscape scenes signed P.E. Barry (Pauline E. Barry). Foxing. 16 inches x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE WATERCOLOR PAINTING, EUROPEAN CITY SCENE, SIGNEDLARGE WATERCOLOR PAINTING, EUROPEAN CITY SCENE, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, FRAMED SIZE 39.5" X 31.5", SKU954.02See Sold Price
Sold2021ORIGINAL OIL SKETCH RIVER SCENE SIGNEDOriginal Oil Sketch River Scene SignedTrees reflect in the water with houses and a hillside behinSee Sold Price
Sold2017WATERCOLOR PAINTING, EUROPEAN STREET SCENE, SIGNEDWATERCOLOR PAINTING, EUROPEAN STREET SCENE, SIGNED (ILLEGIBLE) UPPER RIGHT, FRAMED SIZE 20"H X 16"W, SKU512.23 P20See Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsContemporary Framed European Street Scene Signed Original Oil Painting$100(2 bids)
4 days LeftMichael's GalleryMuller (Untitled - European Street Scene) Signed Original Oil - Impressionist$100
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Signed Impressionsit Thick Impasto Sunset River Scene Original Oil Painting$140(4 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique European Impressionist Harbor Scene Framed Signed Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned Nicely Framed European Interior Scene Antique Original Genre Oil Painting$20(2 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique European Impressionist Signed Mountain River Valley Large Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique French Impressionist Paris School Street Scene Signed Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned European Coastal Romantic Flower Landscape Framed Original Oil Painting$10