Sold2022Orlando Pelayo Entrialgo (Spanish, 1920-1990) - Matador, Watercolor, Ink and Pastel on Paper.Orlando Pelayo Entrialgo (Spanish, 1920-1990) - Matador, Watercolor, Ink and Pastel on Paper. Signed. 32x24cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022ORLANDO PELAYO Gijón (1920) / (1990) "Cathedral of San Salvador, Oviedo".Engraving. Signed and justified in pencil at the bottom, N.V.. Imprint: 38 x 28 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Orlando Pelayo (Gijon, 1920 - Oviedo 1990)Orlando Pelayo (Gijon, 1920 - Oviedo 1990) "Still life" Oil on canvas. Signed. 73 x 100 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021JANSEM, Jean Léon (1920-1990)Description française: JANSEM, Jean Léon (1920-1990) Sans titre - Scène de famille Huile sur toile Signée haut à droite: Jansem Provenance: Succession de M. et de Mme G., WestSee Sold Price
Sold2020ERTE, ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF(1892-1990) GOUACHE ON PAPERRomain De Tirtoff (1892 - 1990) Gouache On Paper Deb's Day Out Riding Suit N 3.923 1920 - 1930 The original gouache on paper depiction of a very smart riding suit with horseshoe motif and billowing paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Vue de Notre-Dame Lithograph in colours, 1980, on Arches wove paper, si...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Vue de Notre-Dame (Mourlot 977) Lithograph in colours, 1980, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered 34/50 in pencil, published by Maeght, Paris, the full sheet, with pale tSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL - "VUE DE NOTRE DAME" - Lithograph in colorsMARC CHAGALL (1887 - 1985)"VUE DE NOTRE DAME"Lithograph in colors, on Arches paperSigned in pencil, numbered XX/50Published by Maeght, ParisYear : 1980Dimensions (image): 92.7 cm x 59.7 cmFramedLiteraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Hayden (French/Polish, 1883-1970) Vue de St. TropezHenri Hayden (French/Polish, 1883-1970) Vue de St. Tropez oil on canvas signed Hayden (lower left) 15 x 18 1/4 inches. Provenance: Sold: Christie's South Kensington, London, June 18, 1999, Lot 76 AcquSee Sold Price
Sold2022Late 19th Century School Vue de Pont Manech, Brittany, France, 1897Late 19th Century School Vue de Pont Manech, Brittany, France, 1897 Inscribed Assam and dated 1897 (lr) Oil on canvas 26 7/8 x 36 1/4 inches (68.3 x 92 cm) Provenance: Galerie Gloux, Concarneau CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2016Noé Canjura (1922-1970) “Vue de Mon Jardin”Noé Canjura (Salvadoran-French 1922-1970) “Vue de Mon Jardin" (View of my Garden) Signed lower right: "Canjura" Mid 20th century Oil on canvas Image: 30" x 45" Framed: 40" x 55" Provenance: CampbelSee Sold Price
Sold2020Davide ORLER (1931-2010) Vue de village Huile surDavide ORLER (1931-2010) Vue de village Huile sur papier marouflé sur carton 70 x 94 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MANUSCRIPT MAP -- CAPE TOWN.) Vue de Cap de Bonne Esperence.(MANUSCRIPT MAP -- CAPE TOWN.) Vue de Cap de Bonne Esperence. Pen and ink and watercolor wash on laid paper. 12¾x22¾ inches sheet size, ample margins; stain at right edge, backed with thin tSee Sold Price
Sold2016French printed panel (Vue de L'Amerique du Nord), oneFrench printed panel (Vue de L'Amerique du Nord), one of seven scenes of North America published in French scenic wallpaper 1795-1865 by Odile Nouvel-Kammerer. 75"h.x74"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Patrick Caulfield (1936-2005) Les Demoiselles d'Avignon vues de Derrière Screenprint in co...Patrick Caulfield (1936-2005) Les Demoiselles d'Avignon vues de Derrière (Cristea 90) Screenprint in colours, 1999, on wove paper, signed and numbered 24/65 in pencil, printed by Advanced GraphicSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. Sultan Ali ''Tribal Maiden'' 1969 OilJ. Sultan Ali (1920-1990 India) ''Tribal Maiden'' 1969 Oil on Canvas 37''x34'' Image. Exceptional abstraction with woman and bull. Signed l.r. and titled on verso. Original framing 38''x35''. ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare bird's-eye view of San Francisco in 1860Heading: -1860 Author: Title: Vue de San Francisco en 1860 / View of San Francisco in 1860 Place Published: Paris / San Francisco Publisher:Henry Payot Date Published: 1860 DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maximilien Luce (French, 1858-1941)† ,,,Maximilien Luce(French, 1858-1941)"Vue de Rolleboise"oil on paper mounted on canvasverso with "Meredith Long & Company, Houston, Texas" gallery label.Framed.21-1/2" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE/PENDENTIF EN PLATINE, PERLE FINE ET DIAMANTS,ANNÉES 1920 de forme ovale entièrement agrémentée de diamants taille ancienne et taille rose formant un motif en forme de soleil centré d'une peSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAUL KALLOS (FRANCE/HUNGARY, 1928-2001Le Paysage Vue de la Fenetre, oil on canvas, signed lower right and dated '56. Label verso from Saiedenberg Galleries, 1035 Madison Ave, NYC. Housed in narrow gilt mitered frame, OS: 32 1/2" x 46 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Bouyssou Large Original Landscape Oil PaintingThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Jacques BouyssouTitle: Vue De La Seine de Conflans Ste HonorineMedium: OiSee Sold Price
Sold2021LAPICQUE, Charles (1898-1988)Description Française: LAPICQUE, Charles (1898-1988) Paris, Vue de Montmartre Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite: Lapicque 57 Provenance: Collection de M. J.S., Montr&See Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. to Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905)Attributed to Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905) "Femme Nue Vue de Dos" oil on academy board unsigned. Framed. 19" x 15", framed 24" x 20" Provenance: Private collection, Georgia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gunnar Nylund (1904-1997) and Carl Harry StålhaneGunnar Nylund (1904-1997) and Carl Harry Stålhane (1920-1990)Set of eighteen vasesGlazed ceramicEdited by RörstrandIncised signature, 'R SWEDEN' on the reverse of each pieceModel created cirSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edouard Hostein (French, 1804-1889)Edouard Hostein (French, 1804-1889) "Vue de L'Erdre a Nantes" oil on oval canvas signed lower center, and signed, titled and inscribed "Brest-Georges-Paris" on stretcher and with a "Maison DE Forge" sSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à Sans titre,1986€800
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsMargery Soroka 1976 AWS, Watercolor Painting, Industrial Buildings Landscape, Signed$100
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Carl Harry Ståhlane (1920-1990) for Rörstrand. Colossal vase in glazed ceramics. Beautiful$3,200
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGroup of 4 Various Engravings J.R. Dickenson Claude le Sorrain Etc$10
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Chinese export silver twin handled bowl, Canton or Hong Kong circa 1920,£1,000
1 day LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryHermes Paris " La Reale Vue du Carrosse de la Galere" Silk Scarf$50
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesMarius Borgeaud (1861-1924), Le banquet de la Bretonne , 1920, huile sur toile, signée et datée,CHF 10,000
3 days LeftLeland LittleAttributed Jacobus Frederik Sterre de Jong (Dutch, 1866-1920), A Happy Kitchen$50