Sold2022ORNATE SILVERPLATE & CRANBERRY GLASS PEDESTAL BOWLSilverplate and glass fruit bowl, late 19th/ early 20th c., scroll handles surmounted by winged grotesques, cranberry glass bowl with molded diamond pattern, rising on a pedestal foot, approx 8"h, 11.See Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Pedestal Cranberry Cherub Meriden Silverplate Brides Bowl CenterpieceSo ornate. This wonderful deep cranberry bowl with enameled florals sits atop the original signed Meriden Silverplate cherub holder. It is so typical of the Victorian period pairing cranberry glass anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage German WMF Silver Plate Lidded BowlItem/Description: German pierced and repousse silver plate over cranberry glass liner. Pedestal bowl features handles and lid. Marked WMF.M zg. WMF (Württembergische METALLWARENFABRIK), Germany. (ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Glass & Silver Vintage Punch Bowl - 16.5" X 14"Art Glass & Silver Vintage Punch Bowl - 16.5" X 14" Cranberry Art Glass Bowl with Gold Enamel Floral Decor - Set on Ornate Handled Silverplate Base with Matching Silverplate Lid Which Has German PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Brides BasketVictorian Brides Basket, 7" x 12.5", Cased Cranberry Art Glass Bowl, Melon Ribbed, Gold Stencil Highlights, Set On Ornate Meriden #01557 Silverplate Stand, Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold201612" X 11.5" BRIDES BASKET12" X 11.5" BRIDES BASKET FROSTED BLUE SATIN DIAMOND SHAPED RUFFLED ART GLASS BOWL, CRANBERRY GLASS TRIM - SET ON ORNATE WEBSTER #119 SILVERPLATE FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2018Bohemian cased cranberry glass pedestal bowlCranberry glass with cased white exterior and gilt foliate decoration. H. 18.4 cm (7 1/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2015Group Lot Glass ItemsGroup lot of Glass items 17 pieces including four crystal decanters, three colored glass goblets, fluted bowl with silver base and stem, painted cranberry glass pedestal bowl, art glass paper weight,See Sold Price
Sold20234pc. Assorted Bohemian Cranberry Glass, Cranberry Cut to Clear Pedestal Bowl with Folded Rim, 6"h x4pc. Assorted Bohemian Cranberry Glass, Cranberry Cut to Clear Pedestal Bowl with Folded Rim, 6"h x 13"w, Single Candlestick 10 1/2"h, Pair Vases 6"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ornate SP Epergne W/ Pressed Glass BowlOrnate Silver Plate Epergne W/ Pressed Glass Bowl. 21 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold20193 Pieces Sterling + Silver Plate Overlay, Swans3 Pieces Sterling + Silver Plate Overlay, Swans. 2 Swan crystal containers with sterling silver wings and one cranberry glass bowl with silver plate overlay. 6 inches x 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Monarch Silver Co. Cranberry Glass Bowl inVintage Monarch Silver Co. Cranberry Glass Bowl in Silver Plate Basket, 10.5inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ornate Wide Rimmed Silver Plate Tazza Pedestal Compote BowlOrnate Wide Rimmed Silver Plate Tazza Pedestal Compote Bowl. size: 7.25h 14wSee Sold Price
Sold2023VICTORIAN CRANBERRY GLASS VASEVICTORIAN CRANBERRY GLASS VASE IN ORNATE SILVERPLATE HOLDER, JAMES W TUFTS, APPROXIMATELY 7 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2020Silverplate Fruit Bowls w/ Cranberry Glass LinersTwo Silverplate Fruit Bowls with Cranberry Glass Liners first half 20th century, including: one with a hemispherical bowl decorated with openwork scrolls and gallery, with domed foot ring and turned wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Victorian Cranberry Glass Bride's Bowl with SilverplateEnameled cranberry glass owl. Ruffle rim and floral decoration. Wilcox silverplate holder; 10in.H. x 11in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mercury glass pedestal with cranberry glass bowl,Mercury glass pedestal with cranberry glass bowl, burner "Eagle", 11.5" tall x 5.25" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Cranberry Glass LustresDESCRIPTION: Pair of cranberry glass lustres with suspended prisms on pedestal. Scalloped bowl with gilt painted accents. Marked to bottom. MEASUREMENTS: 6-1/4" diameter x 13-1/4" high. CONDITION: GooSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ruffled Edge Cranberry Glass Bride's BasketDESCRIPTION: Ruffled edge cranberry glass bride's basket in ornate silverplate frame by Hartford Silverplate Co. "Quadruple Plated" on underside of frame. MEASUREMENTS: 12-1/2" tall x 9" at widest poiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victorian Silver-plate Brides Basket With BowlVictorian brides basket In ornate silver-plate frame with case glass ruffled top bowl. Frame H. 11'' W. 12''. Condition glass perfect no chips, frame good with tarnishing,See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Bohemian Blue Cut to Clear Woodland Stag Landscape Centerpiece Art Glass Pedestal BowlThis is an antique Bohemian blue cut to clear art glass pedestal centerpiece bowl dating to the early 20th century. The bowl features an ornate woodland landscape motif with stags. 9 1/4" tall with aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Epergne Cut Clear to Cranberry Glass BowlsFigural Silver Plate base with original Cut Cranberry to clear Bowls (3) Overall Size 16"H x 17"W. Size of base 12.5"H x 14"W Size of bowls 5.5"D-9.5"D 4"H-5"H. One small bowl has been repaired.See Sold Price
Sold20165" X 8" FIGURAL BRIDES BASKET5" X 8" FIGURAL BRIDES BASKET CASED WHITE SATIN RUFFLED ART GLASS BOWL WITH BLUE INTERIOR - GOLD ENAMEL BLOSSOM AND BUTTERFLY DECOR BY WEBB - SET ON ORNATE SILVERPLATE CART WITH WINGED CHERUBSSee Sold Price
5 days LeftWinter Associates GLASS: Brides basket and bud vase on stand, both enameled opaque blue glass with enameling supported$75(1 bid)
5 days LeftWinter Associates GLASS: Four blue opaque glass serving vessels with ornate silver-plate frames, late 19th/ early 20th$75
7 hrs LeftLeland LittleGary Beecham (American, born 1955), Textile Vessel Glass Pedestal Bowl$75(2 bids)
May 13Donny Malone AuctionsVery Ornate Italian Glass "Lacework" Large Center Bowl 15.75 inches diameter$10
2 days LeftAuction Wallstreet(SET of 3) CRYSTAL BOWL ON BRONZE STAND, MARBLE BASE and 2 HEAVY CUT CRYSTAL WINE/WATER GLASSES$20
10 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Glass Fruit Bowl with Silverplate Base$20