Sold2021OSCAR DEVEZA ZALAMEDA: UNTITLEDoil on canvas; signed lower right; 29 1/2 x 36 inches; 34 x 40 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021OSCAR DEVEZA ZALAMEDA (1930 - 2010): FISHERWOMENoil on canvas; signed lower right; 29 1/2 x 36 inches; 34 x 40 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSCAR DEVEZA ZALAMEDA OIL ON PAPER (1930-2010)MEASUREMENTS:28"HX33"W FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Oscar Zalameda is known for Abstract easel painting, murals. Oscar Zalameda stunned Manila audiences when he mounted an exhibition of 16See Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Deveza Zalameda oil on Board. 15" x 12"Shipping in USA $ 100 Oscar Deveza Zalameda (1930 - 2010) was active/lived in Philippines, Mexico. Oscar Zalameda is known for Abstract easel painting, murals.See Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar Zalameda Oil CanvasAttributed to Oscar Zalameda, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 25 x 19 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1930 - 2010. Oscar Deveza Zalameda was born on September 24, 1930, to ElSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSCAR ZALAMEDAFilippine 1930 ; 2010 Senza titolo, inizio anni '60 Olio su tela, cm 73,5 x 92 Firmato in basso a destra Provenienza: Opera acquistata direttamente dall'artista Collezione privata, Milano Esposizioni:See Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Zalameda (1930 - 2010)Oscar Zalameda (1930 - 2010) Mont-Saint-Michel signed (lower right) oil on canvas 40" x 43" (102 cm x 109 cm) PROVENANCEPrivate Collection, Manila Zalameda’s juxtaposition of bold colors and stSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Zalameda (1930 - 2010)Oscar Zalameda (1930 - 2010) Talipapa (Street Market) signed (lower left) oil on canvas 24" x 27" (61 cm x 69 cm) PROVENANCE:Private Collection, Manila Oscar Zalameda took his fine arts degree at UnivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Zalameda (1930 - 2010) Flower VendorsPROPERTY FROM THE JOSE ZAIDE COLLECTION Flower Vendors ca. 1980 oil on canvas 30" x 40" (76 cm x 102 cm) PROVENANCE: Acquired directly from the artist With an oeuvre teeming with vibrancy, Oscar ZalamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Zalameda (1930 - 2010) Fish VendorsFish Vendors signed (lower right) oil on canvas 25 3/4" x 34 3/4" (65 cm x 88 cm) PROVENANCEPrivate Collection, Manila The celebrated modernist Oscar Zalameda is Lucban's most treasured and notable peSee Sold Price
2019Oscar Zalameda, Philippines (1930-2010)Oscar Zalameda, Philippines (1930-2010), Signed (lower left), Oil on Canvas, 30\"x36”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar Zalameda (1930 - 2010), PhilippinesArtist Name: Oscar Zalameda, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: Undated Size: 30"x36" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Oceanside California U.S.A., Questions:InquirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Zalameda (1930 - 2010), PhilippinesArtist Name: Oscar Zalameda, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: Undated Size: 30"x40" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Oceanside California U.S.A., Questions:InquirSee Sold Price
2019Oscar Zalameda, Philippines (1930-2010)Oscar Zalameda, Philippines (1930-2010), Signed (lower left), Oil on Canvas, 29"x42”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2020Oscar Zalameda, Philippines (1930-2010)Oscar Zalameda, Philippines (1930-2010), Signed (lower right), Oil on Canvas, 30"x36”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar Zalameda (1930 - 2010) AbstractOscar Zalameda (1930 - 2010) Abstract signed (lower right)ca. 1960 6” x 9” (15 cm x 23 cm) " "See Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Zalameda (1930 - 2010), PhilippinesArtist Name: Oscar Zalameda, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: Undated Size: 30"x40" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Oceanside California U.S.A., Questions:InquirSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oscar Zalameda, Philippines (1930-2010)Oscar Zalameda, Philippines (1930-2010), Signed (lower right), Oil on Canvas, 36"x48”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A. Note to Buyers:Additional 22% Premium will beSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oscar Zalameda, Philippines (1930-2010)Oscar Zalameda, Philippines (1930-2010), Signed (lower right), Oil on Canvas, 36"x48”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A. Note to Buyers:Additional 22% Premium will beSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oscar Zalameda (1930 - 2010) - Barung-BarongOscar Zalameda (1930 - 2010)Barung-Barongsigned and dated 1978 (lower right)pastel on paper21” x 30” (53 cm x 76 cm) PROPERTY FORMERLY IN THE JOE GUEVARACOLLECTION ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Zalameda (1930 - 2010), PhilippinesArtist Name: Oscar Zalameda, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: Undated Size: 30"x40" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower Right, Provenance: Private Collection, Oceanside California U.S.A., Questions:InquirSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar Zalameda (1930 - 2010), PhilippinesArtist Name: Oscar Zalameda, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: Undated Size: 30"x36" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower left, Provenance: Private Collection, Oceanside California U.S.A., Questions:InquiriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oscar Zalameda, Philippines (1930-2010)Oscar Zalameda, Philippines (1930-2010), Signed (lower right), Oil on Canvas, 30"x36”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A. Note to Buyers:Additional 22% Premium will beSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oscar Zalameda, Philippines (1930-2010)Oscar Zalameda, Philippines (1930-2010), Signed (lower left), Oil on Canvas, 24"x36”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
240 Lots AwayFinarteBaron Wilhelm von Gloeden (1856-1931) - Untitled (Young sicilian), 1900s/1910sSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryRene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Dali Picasso Era$800(4 bids)
Featured12 hrs LeftBucklinCrewdson, Gregory; Untitled, Unreleased #4, 2003 [SIGNED - LIMITED EDITION 11" x 14" PHOTOGRAPH$220(7 bids)
May 11Freeman's | HindmanRichard Anuszkiewicz (American, 1930-2020) - Untitled, from the Temple Series$7,500
14 hrs LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryRene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting In The Style of. Dali Picasso Era$800(4 bids)
3 days LeftWinter Associates +George Rodrigue (American / Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Untitled (P-7)", mixed media on silkscreen,$2,600(4 bids)
May 18Winfield Auction GalleryOscar Bach/Segar Studios Arts & Crafts Figural Hammered Bronze & Leaded Glass Wall Sconces$500
13 hrs LeftGrogan & CompanyWOLF KAHN, (American, 1927-2020), Untitled (House in the Woods), 1975$1,500