Sold2022PABLO PICASSO (1881 - 1973): FAUNES ET FLORElithograph in colors; unsigned; annotated and numbered "HC 42/50" lower left; framed floating under acrylic; 45 1/2 x 19 3/4 inches; 30 3/4 x 24 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Indian Mottled Red Sandstone Torso, 2nd-4th C. CEIndian Mottled Red Sandstone Torso, 2nd-4th C. CE. On stand. Provenance: Collection of Dr. Sandran Waran; Christie's New York, Sale 1878, Lot 50 (Group 1 of 3). Acquired between 1973-1975. Size: 12.5'See Sold Price
Sold2023Jacob Lawrence, 1917-2000, The First Book of Moses Called GenesisJacob Lawrence1917-2000The First Book of Moses Called Genesis1989-90Bound volume with complete text and 8 color screen prints.edition of 400 with 50 HC19 5/8 x 14 3/8 inches,each book signed andSee Sold Price
Sold20162 7/8" Slate Birdstone. Ex-Townsend. Pictured2 7/8" Slate Birdstone. Crawford Co, OH (near Bucyrus. Ex-Earl Townsend (T-5219), Stan Copeland, Dr. TH Young. Holes worn but intact. Pictured in Townsend's January 2015 Sale Catalog (lot 267). FeaturSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bill Teill's Hopewell Reel Gorget. Ex-Dr. Copeland3" Hopewell Reel Gorget. IN. Reddish slate, excellent condition. A rare Gorget type. Ex-Scott Shively, William Tiell, E. French, Dr. Copeland, Dr. T.H. Young. Very nice. Featured on introductory pageSee Sold Price
Sold20224 1/8" IL Thebes. Rogers COA. G10. Pictured in4 1/8" Thebes. Adams Co, IL. Wonderful example made of glossy Crescent Quarry with large orange spot. G10. Excellent history. Ex-Mike Trekell, Jack Roberts, Dr. T.H. Young, B.W. Stephens (S-889 1st CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tomio Kinoshita - "Fall" WoodblockDescription - Tomio Kinoshita woodblock "Fall" numbered 10 of 50 1973. Dimensions - frame- 25.5" x 33.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Howard Norton Cook. "River Baptism," woodcut(American, 1901-1980). Wood engraving, ed. 50, initialed "HC" in block, pencil signed and dated "Howard Cook imp. 1936" lr, 9 3/4 x 7 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold202014K GOLD ELGIN 50 BOX HINGE H/C POCKET WATCH W/STAG.14K Yellow Gold Elgin, Grade 50, Model 1, Box Hinge Hunter Case Pocket Watch, Circa 1885. Beautiful hand engraved case with stag and monogram framed by flowers and foliage on either side. Dueber caseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro, etching, 1973, hand signedJoan MIRO (1893-1983).Work title Mallorca III. Series.Engraving, etching in colors.Date of creation 1973.Edition of 50.Hand Signed.Referenced:Illustrations p. 30 of the catalog.Size.86 x 70.cm .WatermSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Spain, LithographPablo Picasso (1881 - 1973) lithograph, 11/50, signed in pencil lower right. "Conversation Muette."Overall size: 28 1/4 x 34 1/4 in. Sight size: 15 1/4 x 21 1/4 in. Please contact Nic at Info@premiersSee Sold Price
Sold2023ERTE "Negligee" 1984, Bronze sculpture, Signed & numbered"Negligee" (Bronze) by Erte Type: Sculpture Media: Patina on Bronze Dimensions: 17" H Year Produced: 1984 Edition Size: 300 Numbered, 50 AP, 9 HC Edition Number: HC 4/9 In Excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte 'Negligee' Bronze Sculpture 1984"Negligee" (Bronze) by Erte Type: Sculpture Media: Patina on Bronze Image Dimensions: 17" H Year Produced: 1984 Edition Size: 300 Numbered, 50 AP, 9 HC Condition: Excellent Comes with a Letter of AuthSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOAN MIRO' Terre Des Hommes.Terre Des Hommes. 1973. Lithograph. Cm 50,00 x 70,00. 36/75. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Bibliography: Cramer, V, n.921. Publisher: Terre Des Homes, Lusanne; Printer: Arte Adrien Maeght, PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Uutmaa (Estonian 1888 - 1934)Eisma. Tee randa. 1973. Akvarell. Guašš. Paber. Lm 50.5 x 73 cm. Põhjaranniku koduseid motiive maalis kunstnik ikka ja jälle erinevas käsitluses ja koloriidis, nii et need m&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Boxed Hasselblad H4D-50 MS Digital Camera & 35mm HC Lens.Boxed Hasselblad H4D-50 MS Digital Camera & 35mm HC Lens. Comprising body with battery, charger etc plus a HC 35mm f3.5 lens (7,500 actuations). Both in full working order and in maker's boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2018Kuba-Maske, "bwoom" / Kuba Mask / African Art50 Maske, "bwoom" Kuba, Bushoong, DR Kongo Gesockelt (base included) Holz, Zinkblech, Glasperlen, Kaurischnecken, Textil. H 34,5 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Leopold Haefliger (1929-1989), Luzern. - SteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romare Bearden (American, 1911-1988) Before the First Whistle (Early Morning)Romare Bearden (American, 1911-1988) Before the First Whistle (Early Morning) 1973, pencil signed and numbered 23/50, with full margins. Lithograph in colors on paper. image: 15 3/4 x 12 in. (40 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dalà (Spanish, 1904-1989) Peace Menorah(Silver), circa 1980, Silvered bronze 20 x 12-1/4 inches (50.8 x 31.1 cm) H.C. aside from an edition of 250 Inscribed to the reverse: Salvador Dali, H.C IncisedSee Sold Price
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1973 Haiti 50 Gourdes Coin / Medal / Token - "Woman and her Child"$1
2 days LeftJasper52You’re Only Old Once by Dr. Seuss 1986 HC, DJ 1st Ed/2nd Print Very Good RARE!$200
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONJoan Miro - Arlequin Circonscrit 1973 Lithograph Pencil Signed Lower Right HC (Artist's Proof)$1,000
Featured2 days LeftJasper521970 The Nose Book Al Perkins Dr Seuss Bright & Early Book Club Edition HC RF21$95
2 days LeftSlate of Los AngelesGator Bait - 1973 Original One Sheet Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage Exploitation Film$50
2 days LeftJasper52Dr Seuss The Cat In The Hat Comes Back Grolier BC 1st Edition Earl Print HC Good$55
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions35072: Eyvind Earle (American, 1916-2000) Green Meadows$2,200(2 bids)