Sold2016Two(2) Volumes: P. Ovidii Opera Quae Extant. 1745Londini typis J. Brindley. 1745See Sold Price
Sold2017c. 1605 BOOK OVIDIUS NASO METAMORPHOSESOVIDIUS NASO METAMORPHOSES (OVID'S METAMORPHOSES): Book Title: Latin Pvbl Ovidii Nasonis Operum Tomus II quo continentur Metamor-phoseon Libri XV Expostrema Jacobi Micylli recognitione, Et revensioneSee Sold Price
Sold2017Spinula (Publio Francesco) Opera, Venice, GiordanoSpinula (Publio Francesco) Opera, collation: A-C8, A-D8, A-G8, A-E8, A-C8, A-D8, A-G8, A-D8, divisional titles, each with woodcut device, some minor water-staining, modern marbled boards, 8vo (143 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2018VIRGILIO, Publio Marone (70-19 a.C.) - Opera, cumVIRGILIO, Publio Marone (70-19 a.C.) - Opera, cum Servii Mauri Honorati, Christophori Landini, Aelii Donati et Domitii Calderini commentariis. Nuremberg: Antonio Koberger, 1492.German incunabular editSee Sold Price
Sold2021DUE VOLUMI del XVII e XVIII secolo.DUE VOLUMI del XVII e XVIII secolo: 1) Publio Virgilio Marone L'OPERE DI VIRGILIO MANTOVANO. CIOÈ, LA BUCOLICA, LA GEORGICA, E L'ENEIDE. COMMENTATE IN LINGUA VOLGARE TOSCANA DA GIOVANNI FABRINI DASee Sold Price
Sold2017Mengs, Opere...Mengs Anton Raphael, Opere [...] pubblicate da d. Giuseppe Niccola d'Azara. Parma: dalla Stamperia Reale, 1780. 2 volumi in-4° (mm 278x225). Pagine [10], LXXIV, 209, [3], 211-251, [1]; [4], 302, [See Sold Price
Sold2016Aldina - Tacito, Publio Cornelio[Opera] Exacta cura recognitus, et emendatus Venezia, Eredi Aldo Manuzio e Andrea Torresano, 1534. In 8°. Ancora aldina al frontespizio e in fine, letterine guida per capilettera, sporadiche annotaziSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antichi Stati Italiani - Parma - 80 cent (18/c) - STARTING PRICE UPON REQUESTAntichi Stati Italiani - Parma - 80 cent (18/c)- STARTING PRICE UPON REQUEST - 80 cent arancio annullato Piacenza 29.11 (59) - grandi margini - dei tre soli esemplari noti perfetti l'unico in questa gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schneider Gérard, Opus 63 DFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Intitolato al retro, Olio su tela, W. 116 - H. 89 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archives Gérard Schneider, Parigi e accompagnata da certificato di autenticitÃSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andrea Benedetti (Parma 1615 - Anversa 1669), Naturaolio su tela, cm 120x96,5 in cornice laccata e dorataSee Sold Price
Sold2017Buccellati Parma Set for (16) Sterling FlatwareBuccellati Parma Service for (16) Solid Sterling Silver 5 Piece Place Settings (Brand New, Sealed W/Storage Cloths) - This set is a full service set for (16) people. Each place setting contains five pSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAROZZO (ACHILLE) Opera nova... de l'arte de l'armi, [Modena, 1540]MAROZZO (ACHILLE) Opera nova... de l'arte de l'armi, title within elaborate woodcut border depicting knights in armour, numerous woodcut illlustrations (many full-page), with blank R4, title-page sliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guan Liang (Chinese), A painting of a Peking opera sceneGuan Liang (Chinese) A painting of a Peking opera scene Watercolor and ink on paper With a signature and seal to recto. Dimensions with frame: H: 21, W: 24 1/2 in,; H: 53.34, W: 62.23 cm.The three chaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Guan Liang (1900 - 1986) The Opera Singer关良 戏剧人物 立轴、纸本 Guan Liang (1900 - 1986) The Opera Singer Hanging Scroll, Ink & Color on Paper 66 x 35cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015ExtraLarge Magnificent Pair of Paris Opera TorchiersPair of Paris Torchiers cast in bronze with a heavy marble base. Acrylic white shades. Very heavy.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Italian Viola Desiderio Quercetani Parma 2002A Fine Viola made by the esteemed Master Violin maker and expert - Maestro Desiderio Quercetani. Provenance: Property of A Gentleman, Who learned directly from Mr. Quercetani's instruction and care. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Philip Jackson (British, born 1944) Opera Box 25.5cm (10 1/16in) highPhilip Jackson (British, born 1944) Opera Box signed, numbered and stamped with foundry mark 'JACKSON 4/8' (to side of sculpture) bronze with a brown patina, and polished bronze 25.5cm (10 1/16in) higSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kasimir Sevrinovitch Malevvich (1878-1935), Costume Design for "Victory Over the Sun" (opera)Kasimir Sevrinovitch Malevvich (1878-1935), Costume Design for "Victory Over the Sun" (opera) Pencil, watercolor and ink on paper 1913 Signed in initials and inscribed in Cyrillic (lower right).See Sold Price
Sold2024Roberto Coin Opera Diamond 18K Gold Rope Link BraceletRoberto Coin vintage piece from the 1960s, from its "Opera" collection.This classic bracelet is made in 18K yellow gold, with some white gold accents, on a Weave Rope design. It features diamond-accenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Wesselmann Lulu Signed Lithograph Met Opera 1982Wesselmann, Tom (American, 1931-2004), Lulu, 1982, lithograph, signed, dated, and marked 46/250 in pencil to the bottom, image 19.5 x 27.25 inches, frame 33.5 x 41.75 inches. A single print from the MSee Sold Price
Sold2022THE CHINESE PAINTING OF OPERA FIGURE, MARKED BY LINFENGMIANTHE CHINESE PAINTING OF OPERA FIGURE, MARKED BY LINFENGMIAN. 69×136cm. paper with FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2023A large Chinese silk and metallic thread embroidered wall tapestry with an opera scene, 19th C.Dim.: 338 x 219 cmSee Sold Price
SoldEight Dresden Ambrosius Lamm Porcelain Opera Cabinet PlatesEight Dresden Ambrosius Lamm Porcelain Opera Cabinet Plates Ca. 1930 each with underglaze blue mark and hand-painted titles to underside. Diameter 11 inches. This lot is located in DenSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERTO COIN OPERA DIAMOND 18K GOLD ROPE LINK BRACELETROBERTO COIN OPERA DIAMOND 18K GOLD ROPE LINK BRACELET. Weight 33.2 grams. 6.5 Measurement. This classic bracelet is made in 18K yellow gold, with some white gold accents, on a Weave Rope design. It fSee Sold Price
193 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYOpera Sign "OPERA HOUSE ONE PRICE CLOTHING HALL" carved wood gilt and painted 72" ex Sotheby$3,750(2 bids)
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsPATTERNED SILK OPERA CAPE & BROADCLOTH EVENING COAT, c. 1900 & c. 1915$275(2 bids)
BonhamsA famille-rose 'Pecking Opera' square vase Iron-red stamped mark, late Qing to Republic periodA$2,600(25 bids)
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction Company1966 Metropolitan Opera Lincoln Center Poster$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesCharles Cobelle, French 1902-1994, Interior of Paris Opera House, oil on canvas$400
1818 AuctioneersA Harris Bartlett opera dress, in a pearlescent mauve, ribbed-textured handloom silk and cotton£34
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseW. EUGENE SMITH Stamped GELATIN SILVER PRINT Time Magazine METROPOLITAN OPERA$50(1 bid)